Bunbury Club Premierships
Season 2022/2022

Leading Club Trainer

Name Races 1sts 2nds 3rds 4ths Points
Aiden De Campo 30 8 2 7 2 43
Hayden Reeves 44 4 5 5 7 31
Barry Howlett 22 4 6 1 2 29
Bob Mellsop 22 4 3 2 5 24
Ryan Bell 14 3 4 2 2 22
Dennis Roche 13 3 3 1 2 19
Bradley Chinnery 8 2 2 1 1 13
Kaiden Hayter 4 3 0 0 0 12
Vanessa Brockman 5 2 1 1 0 11
Corey Rogers 6 2 1 0 1 10

Leading Club Driver

Name Races 1sts 2nds 3rds 4ths Points
Kyle Symington 37 6 5 4 5 38
Deni Roberts 29 6 4 5 5 37
Emily Suvaljko 31 6 4 3 4 35
Kyle Harper 27 5 3 6 4 32
Aiden De Campo 27 6 1 5 2 31
Chris Lewis 19 5 4 0 2 28
Shannon Suvaljko 24 5 3 1 1 27
Trent Wheeler 42 1 7 3 4 21
Mitchell Miller 24 3 3 2 4 20
Chris Voak 20 2 3 4 1 18

Leading Club UDR Trainer

Name Races 1sts 2nds 3rds 4ths UDR
Ryan Bell 14 3 4 2 2 0.4206
Dennis Roche 13 3 3 1 2 0.3846
Aiden De Campo 30 8 2 7 2 0.3814
Barry Howlett 22 4 6 1 2 0.3484
Bob Mellsop 22 4 3 2 5 0.2878
Hayden Reeves 44 4 5 5 7 0.1919
John Graham 10 1 1 1 3 0.1888
Tracy Reay 10 0 2 0 2 0.1111
Peter Trefort 13 1 0 1 1 0.1025
Kevin Charles 13 0 1 2 3 0.094

Leading Club UDR Driver

Name Races 1sts 2nds 3rds 4ths UDR
Chris Lewis 19 5 4 0 2 0.3801
Deni Roberts 29 6 4 5 5 0.3409
Kyle Harper 27 5 3 6 4 0.3209
Aiden De Campo 27 6 1 5 2 0.3045
Emily Suvaljko 31 6 4 3 4 0.2974
Shannon Suvaljko 24 5 3 1 1 0.2916
Kyle Symington 37 6 5 4 5 0.2732
Chris Voak 20 2 3 4 1 0.25
Donald Harper 16 1 4 2 2 0.243
Gary Hall Jnr 20 1 5 3 3 0.2388

Leading Club Pacer

Name Races 1sts 2nds 3rds 4ths Points
SPECIAL LADY 4 3 0 1 0 13
ATOMIC FEEL 5 2 2 1 0 13
OUR TRUMP CARD 4 3 0 0 0 12
MAJOR CORRIDA 5 3 0 0 0 12
AUCKLAND JET 5 2 1 1 0 11
NORTHERN GAZE 4 2 1 0 1 10
SOUND WAVE 5 1 2 1 1 9
GOLD HORSESHOE 7 1 2 1 1 9
SOVRANA 2 2 0 0 0 8
MACZ BROTHER NZ 3 2 0 0 0 8

Leading Club Junior Driver

Name Races 1sts 2nds 3rds 4ths Points
Kyle Symington 37 6 5 4 5 38
Emily Suvaljko 31 6 4 3 4 35
Emily Johnson 12 2 0 2 1 10
Joseph Suvaljko 6 1 0 1 0 5
Daniel Suvaljko 11 0 1 0 1 2

Includes results for 04/05/2022