Trial Results

TABCORP PARK - Monday, 27 May 2019

Trial 1
MOBILE START Class: C2 - C3 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 OFF THE RADAR Richard Caruana Richard Caruana M0 C3 R5 3 FT
2 WHATS THE CATCH Kevin Chisholm Alison Chisholm M0 C2 R3 1 FT
SCR MAX DELIGHT David Aiken C3 3C5 3R5 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:11.63 Mile Rate: 2:03.2 Margins: Head
Last Mile: 2:03.40 Last Half: 58.63 Last Quarter: 28.47

Trial 2
MOBILE START Class: T2 Or Better 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MAJESTUOSO NZ Andy Gath Peter Thompson T2 3T5 3TR5 1 FT
2 BACARDI CARTA Chris Lang Xavier O'Connor TM0 T3 TR4 2 FT
3 SAXON ROSE NZ Chris Lang Chris Lang TM1 T5 TR5 3 FT
4 PHARISEE Philip Chircop Craig Demmler TM1 T6 TR6 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:15.07 Mile Rate: 2:06.4 Margins: 1/2 Neck x 47m
Last Mile: 2:06.45 Last Half: 1:00.14 Last Quarter: 29.26

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: C0 - C1 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 BIT OF A DREAM Vic Pace Darren Pace M0 C1 R2 4 FT
2 MACHAVELLI Ellen Tormey Ellen Tormey M0 C1 R3 5 FT
3 WHITEHAVEN LASS Maree Caldow John Caldow M0 C0 R1 3 FT
4 FOREVER AND A DAY Leon Conway William Pace M0 C1 R4 7 FT
5 IMPLODE Peter Thompson Peter Thompson M0 C1 R3 6 FT
6 THE BOOST Vince Vallelonga Ross Payne M0 C0 R0 2 FT
7 MY CAESARS DELIGHT Paul Cauchi Craig Demmler M0 C0 R0 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:06.85 Mile Rate: 1:58.7 Margins: 14.5m x 6m
Last Mile: 1:59.49 Last Half: 58.84 Last Quarter: 29.58

Trial 4
MOBILE START Class: 3YO Pace 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 LADY ROCKNROLLA Jess Tubbs Greg Sugars 3C2 3R3 4 FT
2 STARLIGHT SAFARI Geoffrey Dodd Monique Burnett 3C0 3R0 1 FT
3 AUCKLAND RED Geoffrey Smith Charlie Borg 3C0 3R0 2 FT
4 MUDDY WOBBLES Michael Cole Michael Cole 3C0 3R0 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:06.88 Mile Rate: 1:58.7 Margins: 5.5m x 4m
Last Mile: 1:59.59 Last Half: 58.27 Last Quarter: 29.35

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: 2YO Pace 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MUSZTANG Maree Caldow John Caldow 2C0 2R0 3 FT
2 BELLA BRONSKI Ellen Tormey Ellen Tormey 2C0 2R0 6 FT
3 DOUGS CINO Geoff Webster Xavier O'Connor 2C0 2R0 1 FT
4 MONTEREI HEAVEN Jess Tubbs Greg Sugars 2C0 2R0 4 FT
5 BLUE CHIP DIAMOND Paul Grech Paul Grech 2C0 2R0 2 FT
6 MAJOR MAL Vince Vallelonga Ross Payne 2C0 2R0 5 FT
7 PUNT FOR PLEASURE Mario Azzopardi Mario Azzopardi 2C0 2R0 7 FT
Gross Time: 2:11.27 Mile Rate: 2:02.8 Margins: 3.5m x 1/2 Neck
Last Mile: 2:03.81 Last Half: 58.59 Last Quarter: 29.47

Trial 6
MOBILE START Class: C6 Or Better 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 DONT HOLD BACK Mario Attard Mario Attard M2 C7 R8 3 FT
2 MATCH POINT NZ Robin Leonard Robin Leonard M2 C13 R13 4 FT
3 FIRE UP FRANCO Chris Romanidis Chris Romanidis M0 C6 R6 1 FT
4 JOE NIEN Jess Tubbs Greg Sugars M1 C7 R9 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:04.14 Mile Rate: 1:56.2 Margins: 14.5 m x 1/2 Head
Last Mile: 1:56.75 Last Half: 55.61 Last Quarter: 27.60

Trial 7
MOBILE START Class: 2YO Pace 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SUMMERTIME NZ Ted Caruana Blake Caruana 2C2 2R2 6 FT
2 SWEET LOUISE Philip Chircop John Caldow 2C0 2R0 1 FT
3 TERROR BULL GIRL Jess Tubbs Greg Sugars 2C0 2R0 4 FT
4 SHAKE BABY SHAKE Geoff Webster Xavier O'Connor 2C0 2R0 5 FT
5 LADY OLIVIAS FOLLY Paul Grech Paul Grech 2C0 2R0 2 FT
6 BEACH HARMODY Craig Demmler Craig Demmler 2C0 2R0 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:11.08 Mile Rate: 2:02.7 Margins: 7.5m x 4m
Last Mile: 2:03.60 Last Half: 1:01.80 Last Quarter: 31.23

Trial 8
MOBILE START Class: Combined Trot 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SAMMY SHOWDOWN Kylie Sugars Kylie Sugars 3T1 3TR2 5 FT
2 QUICK ANDOVER John Tormey Ellen Tormey 3T1 3TR1 4 FT
3 LEANNE LEEANN Michael Cole Michael Cole 3T0 3TR0 3 FT
4 SHOWEMYOURMUSCLES Chris Romanidis Monique Burnett TM0 T1 TR2 7 FT
5 ANDOVER SUN Maree Caldow John Caldow 2T2 2TR2 2 FT
6 KAUDO Chris Lang Chris Lang 2T0 2TR0 1 FT
SCR RUM AN ROYAL D & G Norris Darby McGuigan TM0 T0 TR0 6 FT
Gross Time: 2:08.07 Mile Rate: 1:59.8 Margins: 8m x 6.5m
Last Mile: 2:00.56 Last Half: 59.23 Last Quarter: 29.20

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.