Trial Results

GAWLER - Sunday, 26 May 2019

Trial 1
STANDING START Class: STAND 2070 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MAJESTICALLY C D Goble Ken Rogers T1 3 FT
2 MAGIC OWENS A J Bain Wayne Hill T1 2 FT
3 ADVANCE ACADEMY N Tardio Nick Tardio C3 4 30
4 MARTENS PRIDE J Russo Peter Borrelli T0 1 FT
Last Half: 61.1 Margins: 5m x 60m
Last Mile: 2.05.3

Trial 2
MOBILE START Class: 3YO / C0 2070 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 BELLA MYSTIQUE J C Brewin Ken Rogers 3C0 5 FT
2 TALL TALE J Neilson Wayne Hill 3C0 1 FT
3 CHENOA PRINCESS R M Hryhorec Ryan Hryhorec 3C0 3 FT
4 FALCONS BEAUTY M T Harding Michael Harding 3C0 2 FT
5 FLAMIN GORGEOUS D A Smith Michael A Smith 3C0 7 FT
6 HOPPERS SPIRIT S M Grace Stephen Grace 3C0 6 FT
7 ROSIES STAR M B Farrow Malcolm Farrow C0 4 FT
Last Half: 61.9 Margins: 7m x 7m
Last Mile: 2.05.0

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: 2YO 1590 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ORATOR B R Flaherty Ken Rogers 2C0 1 FT
2 TECTONIC L H Holberton Wayne Hill 2C0 3 FT
3 WESTBRO L H Ahlfors Lisa Ryan 2C0 2 FT
PU JUSTABITOFHEAVEN R M Hryhorec Ryan Hryhorec 2C0 5 FT
Last Half: 61.4 Margins: 20m x 4m
Last Mile: 2.04.3

Trial 4
MOBILE START Class: C0 2070 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ROBBO D B Hill Wayne Hill C0 2 FT
2 PARTYWITHMACH D A Smith Michael A Smith C0 4 FT
3 EDDEE S M Grace Stephen Grace C0 3 FT
4 EL DEMONIO P J Blackwell Samantha Pascoe C0 6 FT
5 MUAY THAI M T Harding Roger Campbell C0 5 FT
6 LOVED L P O'Neill Ken Rogers C0 1 FT
Last Half: 60 Margins: 3m x 30m
Last Mile: 2.03.4

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: C1 / C3 2070 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SUPERNOVA SILVIA R M Hryhorec Ryan Hryhorec C1 2 FT
2 FONG NIEN M J Maguire Wayne Hill C3 3 FT
3 TRAVELNPASTYOU G R Norman Greg Norman C3 6 FT
4 BOOKER BAY C D Goble Ken Rogers 2C0 1 FT
5 PRIDDY CATCHY J C Brewin Matthew Smith C3 5 FT
6 GENUINE EXCUSE NZ H Moustos Nick Tardio C3 4 FT
Last Half: 60.8 Margins: 10m x 10m
Last Mile: 2.03.2

Trial 6
MOBILE START Class: C0 / C1 2070 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SOVEREIGNE BAY R M Hryhorec Ryan Hryhorec C0 4 FT
2 INGOODNIK W K Standish Ken Rogers C1 6 FT
3 GLAM ROCK G R Bell Gina Bell C1 3 FT
4 RUN RAMSAY RUN P J Blackwell Michael A Smith C1 5 FT
5 WILLIE HAYS A J Bain Wayne Hill C0 1 FT
6 COSMIC COURAGEOUS J C Brewin Matthew Smith C1 2 FT
Last Half: 61.5 Margins: Hd x 16m
Last Mile: 2.02.3

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.