Trial Results

MILDURA - Sunday, 26 May 2019

Trial 1
MOBILE START Class: 2Yr+ 1 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 CARAGGIO ESCAPEE Luke Watson Luke Watson 2MA0 2A0 2R0 1 FT
2 ELPINE SALLY Max Jardine Simon Jardine M0 C0 R0 5 FT
3 TALE OF THE DRAGON Laurie Callick Reece Moore 3MA0 3A0 3R0 3 FT
4 MALLEE JET Colin Rogers Shane Smith 3MA0 3A0 3R0 4 FT
5 NO EMOTION Gary Peters Allan MacDonald 3MA0 3A0 3R0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:20.7 Mile Rate: 2:06.5 Margins: 4x25
Last Mile: 2:07.7 Last Half: 59.9 Last Quarter:

Trial 2
MOBILE START Class: C0 1 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 FRANKNTANK Kate Attard Kate Attard M0 C0 R0 4 FT
2 WE WILL SOUND Frank Cavallaro Allan MacDonald M0 C0 R0 2 FT
4 PRETTYPUD Allan MacDonald Andrew Stenhouse M0 C0 R0 3 FT
5 LIVINGINTHESHADOW Max Francis Michael Francis M0 C0 R0 5 FT
6 TANGAROA Laurie Callick Phillip Ferrari M0 C0 R0 6 FT
Gross Time: 2:15.4 Mile Rate:  2:01.8 Margins: 2x2
Last Mile: 2:15.4 Last Half: 59.9  Last Quarter:

Trial 3
Class: 0 0 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 CLONTARF GUY Frank Cavallaro Allan MacDonald M0 C0 R1 3 FT
2 MISS REMBRANDT Noel Walsh Simon Jardine M0 C0 R0 1 FT
3 GOLDEN SCRIBE Max Francis Michael Francis M0 C1 R1 6 FT
4 THEMONEYPIT Peter Welk Peter Welk M0 C1 R1 5 FT
5 DASHING JULIUS Laurie Callick Phillip Ferrari M0 C1 R1 4 FT
6 MISTER PARMESAN Peter O'Brien Peter O'Brien M0 C0 R0 2 FT
Gross Time:  2:51.1 Mile Rate:  2:08.1 Margins:  1/2x8
Last Mile: 2:07.0 Last Half:  60.7 Last Quarter:

Trial 4
Class: 0 0 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SAFARI ROSE Alfio Grasso Peter O'Brien M0 C1 R3 4 FT
2 MISSUS APPLEBEE Shane Smith Shane Smith M0 C1 R1 2 FT
3 ANGRIST Reece Moore Reece Moore M0 C1 R1 5 FT
5 FREDDY FUDPUCKER Allan MacDonald Andrew Stenhouse M0 C1 R1 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:48.8  Mile Rate: 2:04.1 Margins:  26x3
Last Mile: 2:02.9 Last Half: 59.1 Last Quarter:

Trial 5
Class: 0 0 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 KILLER DRAGON Laurie Callick Reece Moore M0 C1 R1 2 FT
2 HERE COMES SHARKIE Luke Watson Kathy Watson M0 C4 R5 6 FT
3 RENAISSANCE ART Geoff Bottams Luke Watson M0 C2 R3 3 FT
4 COME ON ELVIS Frank Cavallaro Allan MacDonald M0 C1 R1 1 FT
5 VIEIRA Fred Posgate Fred Posgate M0 C3 R3 4 FT
6 SHADOW SPAR Colin Rogers Shane Smith M0 C4 R5 5 FT
Gross Time: 2:47.6 Mile Rate: 2:03.2 Margins: Short 1/2HD x 2.5
Last Mile: 2:03.4 Last Half: 59.1 Last Quarter:

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.