Trial Results

MARYBOROUGH - Sunday, 19 May 2019

Trial 1
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 TOP THE ACE P FITZPATRICK T MORTLOCK C3 2
2 VALENTINA BRAVE NZ P FITZPATRICK J HERBERTSON C4 4
3 IRISHMURPHY R COOK M HAYES C2 1
4 ALEPPO MURPHY M EASTMAN A ASHWOOD T8 3
Gross Time: 2:46.0 Mile Rate: 2:02.0 Margins: 2M X 3M
Last Mile: 2:00.2 Last Half: 58 Last Quarter: 29.3

Trial 2
Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 CEE VEE VEE G EELES T MORTLOCK C1 3
2 JILLIBY BEACH GIRL R WARDLAW C SVANOSIO C0 2
3 SIR KAPITAR S CAMERON J HERBERTSON C1 5
4 TOUCH OF ARMBRO J MATTHEWS J MATTHEWS C1 4
5 ABBEYDALE ROAD R WARDLAW R WARDLAW C1 6
6 SHESA CHEDDAR B TUDDENHAM M HAYES C0 1
Gross Time: 2:46.9 Mile Rate: 2:02.6 Margins: 4M X 3M
Last Mile: 2:02.3 Last Half: 61.5 Last Quarter: 31.3

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: TWO YEAR OLD 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 CROMPTON BAY R RYAN J HERBERTSON 2C0 2
2 CAMNAT J THOMPSON P SANDERSON 2C0 3
3 GOELITZ M BOYLE K BOYLE 2C0 1
4 AMMICCHI K TINDALE M HAYES 2C0 6
5 LETS MAKE TRACKS M CARBONE M CARBONE 2C0 4
6 MISTER GLEE G GLEESON G GLEESON 2C0 5
Gross Time: 2:54.0 Mile Rate: 2:07.8 Margins: HEAD X 3M
Last Mile: 2:06.6 Last Half: 60.8 Last Quarter: 29.3

Trial 4
Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 WALMARA D SIMPSON D SIMPSON C0 3
2 FRESCO BROMAC NZ R WARDLAW R WARDLAW C0 5
3 BUSTERS GRIN T PATCHING T PATCHING C0 4
4 MAJOR BANKS T BERG M HAYES 3C0 1
5 ERNIESON K TINDALE J HERBERTSON 3C0 2
Gross Time: 2:52.2 Mile Rate: 2:06.5 Margins: 2M X 5M
Last Mile: 2:05.1 Last Half: 59.4 Last Quarter: 29.1

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: THREE YEAR OLD 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 BAGSHOT BOY S ROTHACKER S ROTHACKER 3T0 3
2 REMI FLYER J MATTHEWS J MATTHEWS T0 4
3 PINEVALE VICTORIA C SVANOSIO C SVANOSIO 2T0 1
4 WHOS COUNTN R CROSS S RAINS 2T0 2
Gross Time: 3:03.7 Mile Rate: 2:13.5 Margins: 8M X 12M
Last Mile: 2:15.9 Last Half: 66.9 Last Quarter: 32,4

Trial 6
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 BOOTLEG BERT A ASHWOOD A ASHWOOD T1 5
2 DELAROSE S ROTHACKER S ROTHACKER 3T0 1
3 DI LI B SHIPWAY B SHIPWAY T0 2
4 SHIPS SUCCESS P WALLIS P WALLIS T0 3
5 RED RUSTLER J SULLIVAN J SULLIVAN T1 6
6 LOHI LINDY C SVANOSIO C SVANOSIO T0 4
Gross Time: 2:50.6 Mile Rate: 2:05.3 Margins: 8M X 1M
Last Mile: 2:05.5 Last Half: 62.4 Last Quarter: 31.4

Trial 7
STANDING START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 OUR YANKEE S HALL S HALL 3T0 3
2 KYVALLEY SHAUNIE C SVANOSIO C SVANOSIO 2T0 1
3 BLACK AND GOLD B SHIPWAY B SHIPWAY 2T0 2
Gross Time: 3:00.8 Mile Rate: 2:12.9 Margins: 15M X 8M
Last Mile: 2:07.3 Last Half: 63.4 Last Quarter: 32

Trial 8
STANDING START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 WELL DEFINED NZ A ASHWOOD A ASHWOOD T3 4 30M
2 YANKEE REDBACK R RYAN J HERBERTSON T1 3 10M
3 BEBUBBALOUIE B SHIPWAY B SHIPWAY T0 2 FT
4 DOWN UNDER LUCY P ROTHACKER P ROTHACKER T0 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:53.5 Mile Rate: 2:07.5 Margins: 4 X SHHD
Last Mile: 2:04.8 Last Half: 61.4 Last Quarter: 30.3

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.