Trial Results

KILMORE - Wednesday, 15 May 2019

Trial 1
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2180 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MAJOR IN ARMS George Schembri George Schembri M0 C3 R4 6 FT
2 ALDEBARAN CRESCENT David Aiken Josh Duggan TM0 T3 TR3 4 FT
3 STORMTIDE David Aiken David Aiken 2MA0 2A0 2R0 2 FT
SCR CONSTANTINA Julie Mifsud Austin Mifsud 2MA0 2A0 2R0 1 FT
SCR ERO CARPE DIEM Paul Tonkin Austin Mifsud TM0 T0 TR0 3 FT
SCR LINORA MUSTANG Paul Tonkin Paul Tonkin M0 C0 R1 5 FT
Gross Time: 2:48.5 Mile Rate: 2:04.4 Margins: 8 x 20
Last Mile: 2:03.2 Last Half: 59.2 Last Quarter: 30.3

Trial 2
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2180 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MAX DELIGHT David Aiken David Aiken 3MA0 3A5 3R5 4 FT
2 MALCOLMS RHYTHM David Aiken Kima Frenning 3MA0 3A6 3R6 5 FT
3 DIVINE DIVA David Aiken Josh Duggan 3MA0 3A3 3R3 3 FT
SCR IM JOE LOUIS NZ Paul Tonkin Austin Mifsud M0 C0 R1 1 FT
SCR ITZ QUEENOFBROADWAY NZ Paul Tonkin Paul Tonkin M0 C1 R2 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:41.1 Mile Rate: 1:58.9 Margins: 3 x 10
Last Mile: 1:57.6 Last Half: 57.5 Last Quarter: 28.3

Trial 3
STANDING START Class: TROTTERS 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MASS DESTRUCTION NZ Brent Lilley Josh Duggan TM0 T2 TR2 1 FT
2 FATHER CHRISTMAS NZ Brent Lilley Kima Frenning TM2 T9 TR9 3 40M
3 BIG JACK HAMMER David Aiken David Aiken TM5 T10 TR11 4 40M
4 YOUNEEDABITOFMUSCLE NZ Brent Lilley Brad Chisholm TM0 T1 TR1 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:50.9 Mile Rate: 2:07.9 Margins: 5 x 1 x 200
Last Mile: 2:03.9 Last Half: 60.7 Last Quarter: 29.7

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.