Trial Results

TABCORP PARK - Tuesday, 14 May 2019

Trial 1
MOBILE START Class: 3YO Pace 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ROCK ON SHADOW Craig Demmler Craig Demmler 3C0 3R0 2 FT
2 CHEDDAR ROAD Philip Chircop Zac Phillips 3C0 3R0 1 FT
3 BULLDOG MACRAY Jess Tubbs Greg Sugars 3C0 3R0 4 FT
4 MUDDY WOBBLES Michael Cole Michael Cole 3C0 3R0 3 FT
5 ALCATRAZ LASS Maree Caldow John Caldow 3C0 3R0 5 FT
Gross Time: 2:51.11 Mile Rate: 2:02.9 Margins: 6.5m x 3m
Last Mile: 2:02.66 Last Half: 58.50 Last Quarter: 28.77

Trial 2
MOBILE START Class: 2YO Trot 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 VAN SANK Alison Alford Chris Alford 2T0 2TR0 3 FT
2 WILCANNIA Clinton Welsh Clinton Welsh 2T0 2TR0 1 FT
3 VICTREE HILL Courtney Slater Glen Craven 2T0 2TR0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:13.21 Mile Rate: 2:04.6 Margins: 161 m x 80m
Last Mile: 2:04.49 Last Half: 1:01.21 Last Quarter: 30.81

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: M1 Or Better 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 TEE CEE BEE MACRAY Jess Tubbs Greg Sugars M2 C9 R9 2 FT
2 MAGICAL MARN NZ Adam Kelly Zac Phillips M4 C11 R11 4 FT
3 MATCH POINT NZ Robin Leonard Robin Leonard M2 C13 R13 3 FT
4 BURNING CASH NZ Sam Barker Sam Barker M1 C15 R16 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:48.43 Mile Rate: 2:01.1 Margins: Head x 19m
Last Mile: 1:59.49 Last Half: 55.86 Last Quarter: 27.78

Trial 4
MOBILE START Class: C0 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 YMBRO WASTED Peter Thompson Peter Thompson TM1 T6 TR6 5 FT
2 LETS GO LOHI Fred Spiteri Fred Spiteri M0 C0 R0 2 FT
3 TOTALLY SHATTERED David Kaa Drew Georgeallis M0 C0 R1 4 FT
4 SPUNKY THOUGHTZ Sam Barker Sam Barker M0 C0 R0 3 FT
PU TOSELLI Jess Tubbs Greg Sugars 3C0 3R0 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:54.13 Mile Rate: 2:05.1 Margins: Head x 3m
Last Mile: 2:07.0 Last Half: 61.53 Last Quarter: 30.88

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: T0 - T2 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 CHEVALS RACER Brandon Bonavia Greg Sugars TM0 T2 TR3 5 FT
2 JILLIBY BABAVSKA Paddy Lee Glen Craven TM0 T0 TR0 2 FT
3 GAP YEAR Chris Lang Chris Lang TM0 T2 TR3 4 FT
4 COCO LOMBO Fred Spiteri Fred Spiteri TM0 T1 TR2 3 FT
5 MALABAR SPUR NZ Alison Alford Chris Alford TM0 T2 TR2 6 FT
6 HES THEMIGHTYSPIN Danny Mullan Darby McGuigan TM0 T0 TR0 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:55.81 Mile Rate: 2:06.3 Margins: 4m x 1/2 Neck
Last Mile: 2:05.44 Last Half: 1:00.52 Last Quarter: 30.85

Trial 6
MOBILE START Class: 2YO Pace 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 YOURSHOUTROCKY Ahmed Taiba Greg Sugars 2C0 2R0 1 FT
2 DASHA THE GREAT Andy Gath Kate Gath 2C1 2R1 6 FT
3 LA SPIRITOZA Courtney Slater Glen Craven 2C0 2R0 4 FT
4 THE CHANCER Geoff Walker Geoff Walker 2C0 2R0 3 FT
5 MEA CULPA Alison Alford Chris Alford 2C0 2R0 2 FT
6 BRONSKI MOMENT Ian Caruana Ian Caruana 2C0 2R0 5 FT
Gross Time: 2:07.76 Mile Rate: 1:59.5 Margins: 11.5m x 13.5m
Last Mile: 1:59.74 Last Half: 57.38 Last Quarter: 28.27

Trial 7
MOBILE START Class: C3 - C4 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 AHA REACTION NZ Andy Gath Kate Gath M1 C3 R3 6 FT
2 WESTERN DEBT Adam Kelly Zac Phillips M0 C4 R5 8 FT
3 KEAYANG SHEKITOUT Margaret Lee Glen Craven M0 C3 R3 5 FT
4 BULLYS DELIGHT John Nicholson Jack Laugher M0 C4 R4 7 FT
5 SON OF MAJOR Martin Zerafa Darby McGuigan M0 C3 R4 2 FT
6 OFF THE RADAR Richard Caruana Richard Caruana M0 C3 R5 4 FT
7 RIVER PATROL NZ Albert Cefai Bill Spiteri M0 C3 R4 3 FT
8 INTO YOU Robert Evans Geoff Walker M0 C3 R3 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:45.22 Mile Rate: 1:58.7 Margins: 3m x 1/2 Head
Last Mile: 1:58.42 Last Half: 57.30 Last Quarter: 28.50

Trial 8
MOBILE START Class: 3YO Trot 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 DENEUVE STAR Anton Golino Sidney Van Den Brande 3T0 3TR0 2 FT
2 MATADEROS Anton Golino Jack MacKinnon 3T0 3TR1 4 FT
3 ALLANON Joseph Galea Charlie Borg 3T0 3TR0 3 FT
4 ILLAWONG LUNA Jodi Quinlan Geoff Walker 3T0 3TR0 1 FT
5 DREAM OVER Katrina Fitzpatrick Craig Demmler 3T1 3TR1 5 FT
Gross Time: 2:52.54 Mile Rate: 2:04.0 Margins: 16m x 24m
Last Mile: 2:03.45 Last Half: 58.67 Last Quarter: 29.25

Trial 9
MOBILE START Class: C1 - C2 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 THE LONE DANCER Denis Grieve Greg Sugars M0 C2 R3 7 FT
2 THE REAL AFFAIR Philip Chircop Rodney Petroff M0 C2 R2 5 FT
3 LOUNGE ART Rob O'Connell Zac Phillips M0 C1 R2 2 FT
4 ILLAWONG ARMSTRONG Jodi Quinlan Gavin Lang TM2 T10 TR10 4 FT
5 GOODTIME BOBBY Courtney Slater Glen Craven M0 C2 R3 6 FT
6 BLUE CHIPPED Joe Borg Drew Georgeallis M0 C1 R1 3 FT
7 SUMO GRIN Bill Spiteri Bill Spiteri M0 C1 R1 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:49.34 Mile Rate: 2:01.7 Margins: 1.5m x 7.5m
Last Mile: 2:00.80 Last Half: 58.72 Last Quarter: 28.60

Trial 10
MOBILE START Class: C5 - C6 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MANGANELLO John Nicholson Jack Laugher M0 C6 R6 4 FT
2 GOODTIME HEAVEN Courtney Slater Glen Craven M0 C6 R6 3 FT
3 SEIZE POWER Joe Borg Charlie Borg M0 C5 R7 1 FT
4 SMART LITTLE SHARD John Nicholson Zac Phillips M0 C5 R6 2 FT
5 CAITLYN CLARKE NZ Andy Gath Taylah Markham M1 C6 R7 5 FT
Gross Time: 2:44.49 Mile Rate: 1:58.2 Margins: 4.5m x 3m
Last Mile: 1:57.21 Last Half: 56.02 Last Quarter: 27.87

Trial 11
MOBILE START Class: 3YO Trot 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 IMSETTOGO Anton Golino Sidney Van Den Brande 3T1 3TR1 5 FT
2 ORLANDO STORM Anton Golino Jack MacKinnon 3T0 3TR0 4 FT
3 LEANNE LEEANN Michael Cole Michael Cole 3T0 3TR0 2 FT
4 QUEEN OF EURASIA Mario Magri Mario Magri 3T0 3TR0 3 FT
5 ORLANDOS GIFT Darren Pace Darren Pace 3T0 3TR0 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:51.87 Mile Rate: 2:03.5 Margins: 11.5m x 51m
Last Mile: 2:02.69 Last Half: 57.89 Last Quarter: 28.78

Trial 12
STANDING START Class: T2 - T4 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 LEFT RIGHT ANDCENTRE NZ Steve Alexandrou Richard Caruana TM0 T4 TR4 4 FT
2 ROSANNA LINDY Terry Howard Darby McGuigan TM0 T2 TR2 1 FT
3 ARMCHAIR DRIVE Philip Chircop Craig Demmler TM0 T3 TR3 2 FT
4 BACARDI CARTA Chris Lang Chris Lang TM0 T3 TR4 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:57.09 Mile Rate: 2:07.2 Margins: 10.5m x S 1/2 Head
Last Mile: 2:03.22 Last Half: 1:00.86 Last Quarter: 30.47

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.