Trial Results

MARYBOROUGH - Sunday, 12 May 2019

Trial 1
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 OUR SIR OLIVER N MCVITTY M PHILLIPS C6 5
2 TOP THE ACE P FITZPATRICK J HERBERTSON C3 3
3 THERMAL REACTOR Z STEENHUIS A ASHWOOD C1 1
4 A KERRY MAN D MURPHY D MURPHY C2 2
5 ESSBEE DOUBLEYOU NZ Z STEENHUIS G STEENHUIS C8 4
Gross Time: 2:42.0 Mile Rate: 1:59.0 Margins: 10M X 1M
Last Mile: 1:58.0 Last Half: 56.5 Last Quarter: 29.1

Trial 2
Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 GHOSTLY SILENCE D MURPHY D MURPHY C0 5
2 TWO TELL G STEENHUIS G STEENHUIS C1 6
3 ITS A BORG T DILLON J HERBERTSON C0 1
4 BUSTERS GRIN T PATCHING T PATCHING C0 3
5 CALDER ON ICE D MAGRI D MAGRI 3C0 2
6 GOBSMACKED S MCNAULTY M PHILLIPS 3C2 4
Gross Time: 2:45.8 Mile Rate: 2:01.8 Margins: HEAD X NECK
Last Mile: 2:02.8 Last Half: 61.7 Last Quarter: 31.1

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ITS ALL BUSINESS S MCNAULTY M PHILLIPS 3C1 3
2 MAJOR MAYHEM G STEENHUIS G STEENHUIS C0 4
3 FOURTH IN LINE R CARBERRY J HERBERTSON 3C0 2
4 WALMARA D SIMPSON D SIMPSON C0 6
5 ARLINGTON OVER D BARBETTI D BARBETTI 3C0 1
6 JILLIBY BEACH GIRL R WARDLAW R WARDLAW C0 5
Gross Time: 2:47.4 Mile Rate: 2:03.0 Margins: 6M X 10M
Last Mile: 2:01.8 Last Half: 60.4 Last Quarter: 30.2

Trial 4
Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 RADIUS D BARBETTI D BARBETTI C1 2
2 SIR KAPITAR S CAMERON J HERBERTSON C1 3
3 FRATELLINO NZ S MCNAULTY M PHILLIPS T6 4
4 HARPOCRATES .PULLED UP .
Gross Time: 2:50.7 Mile Rate: 2:05.4 Margins: 10M X 4M
Last Mile: 2:04.4 Last Half: 59.5 Last Quarter: 28.3

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: THREE YEAR OLD 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SPRINGA S MCNAULTY M PHILLIPS 3C0 3
2 ROBS LEGACY D CURRAN J HERBERTSON 3C0 4
3 AUCKLAND RED G SMITH C BORG 3C0 1
4 ERNIESON K TINDALE D MURPHY 3C0 2
Gross Time: 2:53.2 Mile Rate: 2:07.2 Margins: NOSE X 15M
Last Mile: 2:04.3 Last Half: 59.2 Last Quarter: 29.3

Trial 6
MOBILE START Class: TWO YEAR OLD 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SHAM ROCK T MCGUIGAN D MCGUIGAN 2C0 3
2 MIRARI T MCGUIGAN T MCGUIGAN 2C0 2
3 AMMICCHI K TINDALE D MURPHY 2C0 1
4 STAR OF VOUVRAY A&B TINDALE J HERBETSON 2C0 4
Gross Time: 2:55.7 Mile Rate: 2:09.1 Margins: HEAD X 10M
Last Mile: 2:06.9 Last Half: 61.2 Last Quarter: 29.9

Trial 7
MOBILE START Class: TWO YEAR OLD 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ALDEBARAN PETE K HARGREAVES A ASHWOOD T1 3
2 ANGUSTINE J HURRELL J HURRELL T1 2
3 DREAM OVER K FITZPATRICK M HAYES 3T1 1
Gross Time: 2:53.8 Mile Rate: 2:07.7 Margins: 50M X 10M
Last Mile: 2:08.9 Last Half: 63.2 Last Quarter: 33,5

Trial 8
STANDING START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SHIPS SUCCESS P WALLIS P WALLIS T0 2 FT
2 FREMARKSROOSTER N EDWARDS N EDWARDS T1 3
3 OUR YANKEE S HALL S HALL 3T0 1
Gross Time: 3:01.5 Mile Rate: 2:13.3 Margins: HEAD X 15M
Last Mile: 2:10.2 Last Half: 65 Last Quarter: 32.08

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.