Trial Results

BALLARAT - Tuesday, 02 April 2019

Trial 1
STANDING START Class: Combined Trot 2100 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 HANGING ON A DREAM Jennifer Douglas Taylah Markham TM0 T3 TR4 3 FT
2 FOREVER KRONOS Chris (Jnr) Lang Chris (Jnr) Lang TM0 T0 TR0 2 FT
3 JADE NIEN Jess Tubbs Greg Sugars 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 1 FT
Gross Time: 3:00.0 Mile Rate: 2:11.6 Margins: 40x4
Last Mile: 2:06.6 Last Half: 59.4 Last Quarter: 29.4

Trial 2
MOBILE START Class: 2yo 2100 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 TRIPLE ZED David Murphy David Murphy 2MA0 2A0 2R0 3 FT
2 BORN TO BE WATCHED Emma Stewart Adrian Douglas 2MA0 2A0 2R0 1 FT
3 LADY SHAKIRA Emma Stewart Greg Sugars 2MA0 2A0 2R0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:49.7 Mile Rate: 2:04.1 Margins: HDx40
Last Mile: 2:02.2 Last Half: 57.1 Last Quarter: 27.9

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: 3yo 2100 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 IMAGINE ITS ME Emma Stewart Gerrard Jamieson 3MA0 3A0 3R0 3 FT
2 BETTOROCKBETTOROLL Emma Stewart Jamie Lee-King M0 C0 R0 5 FT
3 MONGOLIA Des Mahar Taylah Markham 3MA0 3A0 3R0 1 FT
4 OL TITCH Jess Tubbs Greg Sugars 3MA0 3A0 3R0 4 FT
5 THE GREEN FAIRY David Murphy Brent Murphy 3MA0 3A0 3R0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:45.9 Mile Rate: 2:01.3 Margins: 5x20
Last Mile: 2:01.6 Last Half: 58.9 Last Quarter: 29.5

Trial 4
MOBILE START Class: CO 2100 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 VICTORIA BREW Emma Stewart Jamie Lee-King 3MA0 3A3 3R3 3 FT
2 LADY ROCKNROLLA Jess Tubbs Greg Sugars 3MA0 3A2 3R3 2 FT
3 SAFARI CHEER Peter Salmon Taylah Markham M0 C2 R3 4 FT
TSF STRUVE Emma Stewart 0 3MA0 3A1 3R1 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:46.0 Mile Rate: 2:01.4 Margins: 2x20
Last Mile: 1:58.5 Last Half: 56 Last Quarter: 27.9

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: CO 2100 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 STRUVE Emma Stewart Gerrard Jamieson 3MA0 3A1 3R1 5 FT
2 BONNIE KASH Gabriel Steenhuis Zac Steenhuis M0 C0 R0 3 FT
3 BROOKLET ROSE David Murphy David Murphy M0 C0 R0 1 FT
4 BROCKS BEST Keith Douglas Taylah Markham 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 4 FT
SCR LEICA GEM Stephen Lambert 0 M0 C0 R0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:45.0 Mile Rate: 2:00.6 Margins: 30x30
Last Mile: 1:59.8 Last Half: 58 Last Quarter: 29.5

Trial 6
MOBILE START Class: c8 or better 2100 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 GOONLY Emma Stewart Jamie Lee-King M1 C8 R8 1 FT
2 DELIGHT ME Emma Stewart Greg Sugars M4 C11 R11 4 FT
3 SOMEROCKSOMEROLL Emma Stewart Gerrard Jamieson M2 C7 R7 2 FT
SCR SOLARSONIC Tim McGuigan 0 M3 C13 R13 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:$3.4 Mile Rate: 1:59.5 Margins: 1x3
Last Mile: 1:56.2 Last Half: 56 Last Quarter: 28.1

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.