Trial Results

SHEPPARTON - Tuesday, 30 April 2019

Trial 1
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 LONESTAR LAD M.BUCKINGHAM M.BUCKINGHAM 3C0 5 FR
2 TRYNA PORTRAY S.DUFFY S.DUFFY 3C0 6 FR
3 ANIMAL A.TURNBULL J.DUGGAN 3C0 2 FR
4 WILD MAN D.AIKEN D.AIKEN 3C0 1 FR
5 WESTERN SONADOR S.O'DONOGHUE R.BARTLEY 3C0 4 FR
6 THREE LEAF CLOVER D.FARRAR D.WILSON 3C0 7 FR
7 PLAYING IT COOL D.ABRAHAMS B.THOMSON C0 8 FR
8 FANNYCHENAL T.MUIR T.MUIR C1 9 FR
P JIMMY COME HOLME W.MORGAN W.MORGAN 3C0 3 FR
Gross Time: 2:47.7 Mile Rate: 2:03.3 Margins: 1 Metre x 5 Metres
Last Mile: Last Half: 56.9 Last Quarter:

Trial 2
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 LOCHINVAR FIRE CROSS/MORAN D.MORAN 2C0 3 FR
2 FRANKIE S.BOYINGTON S.BOYINGTON 2C0 5 FR
3 SHADES OF HEAVEN D.AIKEN K.FRENNING 2C0 4 FR
4 JOONIOR BROWN A.TURNBULL J.DUGGAN 2C0 2 FR
5 LAST ARTIST D.AIKEN D.AIKEN 2C0 1 FR
Gross Time: 2:49.3 Mile Rate: 2:04.3 Margins: 1 Metre x 10 Metre
Last Mile: Last Half: 59.6 Last Quarter:

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 STRATOSPHERIC I.WALSH K.FRENNING C3 1 FR
2 WINKANDITSOVER S.DUFFY S.DUFFY C7 7 FR
3 YERRINGTON BOB S.O'DONOGHUE R.BARTLEY C5 5 FR
4 TRENDY BROMAC NZ D.AIKEN D.AIKEN C3 3 FR
5 NO TOMORROW S.O'DONOGHUE H.GRAY C4 4 FR
6 THINK ABOUT ME NZ A.TURNBULL J.DUGGAN C3 2 FR
7 MAORI LAW W.MORGAN W.MORGAN T11 6 FR
Gross Time: 2:45.0 Mile Rate: 2:01.2 Margins: Hd x 1 Metre
Last Mile: Last Half: 59.2 Last Quarter:

Trial 4
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 THE CRIMSON PRINCE NZ A.TURNBULL J.DUGGAN 3C0 4 FR
2 CHILDERS ROAD M.BUCKINGHAM M.BUCKINGHAM C0 5 FR
3 MAJOR DELICO D.AIKEN D.AIKEN 3C0 2 FR
4 HIDDEN FIGURE D.AIKEN K.FRENNING 3C0 3 FR
5 PREACHERS DAUGHTER C.TURNBULL C.TURNBULL C0 8 FR
6 CONCORDE DAWN NZ E.WALSH M.ERIKSSON C0 6 FR
7 OK SUNI L.POWER L.POWER 3C0 1 FR
8 RECIPROCATE R.SPENCER R.SPENCER C0 7 FR
Gross Time: 2:51.4 Mile Rate: 2:05.9 Margins: 1 Metre x 2 Metres
Last Mile: Last Half: 58.4 Last Quarter:

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 HATEITWHENYOURRITE D.AIKEN K.FRENNING 3T0 7 FR
2 LITTLE MISS CHLO B.THOMSON T.MUIR 3T0 8 FR
3 RIGHT MOVES P.RYAN P.RYAN 2T0 4 FR
4 EVERYSECONDCOUNTS D.ABRAHAMS B.THOMSON 2T0 1 FR
5 BEEFOUR BACARDI T.O'SHEA T.O'SHEA 3T0 6 FR
6 DARK CLOUD M.RAY M.RAY 2T0 3 FR
7 BUILDER BOB R.THOMSON D.AIKEN 2T0 2 FR
8 THE BEST DREAM P.RYAN L.CROSSLAND 2T0 5 FR
Gross Time: 2:55.2 Mile Rate: 2:08.7 Margins: 12 Metre x 30 Metres
Last Mile: Last Half: 61.1 Last Quarter:

Trial 6
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MOLLY PIPPIN S.O'DONOGHUE R.BARTLEY T1 4 FR
2 LUNCHWITHARTHUR C.MAGGS C.MAGGS T2 3 FR
3 LIKE A SUNBEAM C.DALTON D.MORAN T0 2 FR
4 DURANTEE D.WILSON D.WILSON T0 1 FR
Gross Time: 2:52.2 Mile Rate: 2:06.6 Margins: 6 Metres x 10 Metres
Last Mile: Last Half: 61.2 Last Quarter:

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.