Trial Results

MARYBOROUGH - Sunday, 28 April 2019

Trial 1
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SULTAN FELLA J WOODHAM MURDOCH M HAYES C5 4
2 RADIUS D BARBETTI D BARBETTI C1 1
3 VALENTINA BRAVE NZ P FITZPATRICK J HERBERTSON C4 2
4 ALEPPO MURPHY M EASTMAN D EASTMAN T8 3
Gross Time: 2:45.2 Mile Rate: 2:01.4 Margins: NKX6
Last Mile: 2:00.8 Last Half: 58.9 Last Quarter: 29.1

Trial 2
Class: COMBINED 1690 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 KIEDIS B JEWELL M HAYES 3CO 3
2 AMMICCHI K TINDALE J HERBERTSON 2CO 2
3 LADY DE VEQUE K TINDALE C RONAN 2CO 1
Gross Time: 2:11.6 Mile Rate: 2:05.3 Margins: 1X40
Last Mile: 2:05.3 Last Half: 60.4 Last Quarter: 30.2

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 TOPSIES DANCIN W RONAN C RONAN 3C1 2
2 ITS A BORG T DILLON J HERBERTSON CO 3
3 ARLINGTON OVER D BARBETTI D BARBETTI 3CO 1
4 MAJOR MAYHEM G STEENHUIS G STEENHUIS CO 4
Gross Time: 2:46.7 Mile Rate: 2:02.5 Margins: 6X10
Last Mile: 2:01.7 Last Half: 57.7 Last Quarter: 28.7

Trial 4
Class: TWO YEAR OLD TROT 1690 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MOLLYS PURSE Z STEENHUIS Z STEENHUIS 2TO 3
2 CHER AMI M HAYES M HAYES 2TO 4
3 LA BELLA FIGURA J LIVINGSTONE J ATTARD 2TO 1
4 RAGNA THOR S MARTIN J HERBERTSON 2TO 2
Gross Time: 2:14.8 Mile Rate: 2:08.3 Margins: 2X15
Last Mile: 2:08.3 Last Half: 63 Last Quarter: 31.6

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: TWO YEAR OLD TROT 1690 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 BLACK AND GOLD B SHIPWAY B SHIPWAY 2TO 3
2 ZINGARA LASS J LIVINGSTONE J ATTARD 2TO 5
3 SHEZAGEM L O'BRIEN L O'BRIEN 2TO 1
4 WHOS COUNTN R CROSS C RONAN 2TO 2
5 SPEEDWAY QUEEN B ANGOVE J HERBERTSON 2TO 4
Gross Time: 2:15.8 Mile Rate: 2:09.3 Margins: 10X20
Last Mile: 2:09.2 Last Half: 61.7 Last Quarter: 30.2

Trial 6
STANDING START Class: COMBIND TROTTERS 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 THE NIGHT KING M HAYES M HAYES 3TO 2 FT
2 CROWN DREAM L O'BRIEN L O'BRIEN T4 5 50M
3 IONA SPIDER S HALL S HALL T5 6 50M
4 WALKERVILLE STAR J ATTARD J ATTARD 3TO 3 FT
5 TRUSCOTT HALL B ANGOVE C ANGOVE T2 4 50M
6 COUNTESS CHIRON R CROSS J HERBERTSON 2TO 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:55.9 Mile Rate: 2:09.2 Margins: 8X3
Last Mile: 2:05.8 Last Half: 60.4 Last Quarter: 30.4

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.