Trial Results

MILDURA - Sunday, 28 April 2019

Trial 1
MOBILE START Class: C0 1790 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ALWAYS A CELEBRITY Sandra O'Connor Dwayne Locke 3MA0 3A0 3R0 3 FT
2 WE WILL SOUND Frank Cavallaro Allan MacDonald M0 C0 R0 5 FT
3 LIVINGINTHESHADOW Max Francis Michael Francis M0 C0 R0 6 FT
4 ZIVA Ian Watson Luke Watson 2MA0 2A0 2R0 2 FT
5 JACKNWAL Andrew Stenhouse Andrew Stenhouse M0 C0 R0 1 FT
6 ROCK ON REGAL Peter O'Brien Peter O'Brien M0 C0 R0 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:19.4 Mile Rate: 2:05.4 Margins: 4x3
Last Mile: 2:07.3 Last Half: 60.6 Last Quarter: 0

Trial 2
MOBILE START Class: C0 1790 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MAJOR MUCHA Scott Garraway Reece Moore 3MA0 3A0 3R1 1 FT
2 PRETTYPUD Allan MacDonald Allan MacDonald M0 C0 R0 2 FT
3 FOREST MAJOR Luke Watson Kathy Watson M0 C0 R0 3 FT
4 LADY MONICA Eddie Sparkes Reece Moore M0 C0 R0 4 FT
5 STARZZZ ON HIGH Peter O'Brien Peter O'Brien M0 C0 R0 5 FT
Gross Time: 2:19.0 Mile Rate: 2:05.0 Margins: 3x1/2
Last Mile: 2:07.9 Last Half: 60.4 Last Quarter: 0

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: C0+ 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 OPAL CROWN Allan MacDonald Allan MacDonald M0 C0 R0 3 FT
2 GOLDEN SCRIBE Max Francis Michael Francis M0 C1 R1 5 FT
3 THE VERGINIAN Fred Posgate Fred Posgate M0 C0 R0 1 FT
4 MAJOR MAGUIRE Reece Moore Reece Moore M0 C0 R0 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:53.3 Mile Rate: 2:07.4 Margins: 1/2x1
Last Mile: 2:05.6 Last Half: 59 Last Quarter: 0

Trial 4
MOBILE START Class: C1+ 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 COME ON ELVIS Frank Cavallaro Allan MacDonald M0 C1 R1 5 FT
2 ANGRIST Reece Moore Reece Moore M0 C1 R1 2 FT
3 THEMONEYPIT Peter Welk Dwayne Locke M0 C1 R1 4 FT
4 KING RAFA Peter O'Brien Peter O'Brien M0 C2 R2 6 FT
5 MISSUS APPLEBEE Shane Smith Shane Smith M0 C1 R1 3 FT
6 BABY LUV Boris Devcic Boris Devcic M0 C1 R1 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:54.6 Mile Rate: 2:08.3 Margins: 1/2x2
Last Mile: 2:07.1 Last Half: 61.2 Last Quarter: 0

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: C3+ 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MURRANJI TRACK Colin Rogers Dwayne Locke M0 C20 R21 1 FT
2 HESEVERSOCLEVER Boris Devcic Boris Devcic M0 C3 R3 3 FT
3 FORTITUDO Luke Watson Kathy Watson M0 C4 R5 5 FT
4 SHADOW SPAR Colin Rogers Shane Smith M0 C4 R5 4 FT
5 VIEIRA Fred Posgate Fred Posgate M0 C3 R3 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:46.5 Mile Rate: 2:02.4 Margins: 16x8
Last Mile: 2:02.8 Last Half: 60.5 Last Quarter: 0

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.