Trial Results

TABCORP PARK - Tuesday, 23 April 2019

Trial 1
MOBILE START Class: 2YO Pace 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ALICE KAY Adam Kelly Zac Phillips 2C1 2R1 4 FT
2 HIGHCLERE Lisa Miles Lisa Miles 2C0 2R0 2 FT
3 SAFE JEWELS David Miles David Miles 2C0 2R0 1 FT
4 A ROCKNROLL WALTZ Lance Justice Lance Justice 2C0 2R0 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:07.97 Mile Rate: 1:59.7 Margins: 26m x 7.5m
Last Mile: 1:59.79 Last Half: 58.17 Last Quarter: 28.51

Trial 2
MOBILE START Class: 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 TRE COOL Steve Cleave Steve Cleave M0 C1 R1 5 FT
2 FIRST AND ERST Ken Tippet Ken Tippet M0 C1 R1 6 FT
3 OCEANIQUE George Batsakis Greg Sugars M0 C0 R0 3 FT
4 LORIMERKYLIE Ashley Taylor Darby McGuigan M0 C0 R0 1 FT
5 BLACK EIGHT Jason Hackett Jason Hackett M0 C0 R0 2 FT
6 NICKY PINK LILY Steve Alexandrou Justin Campbell M0 C0 R0 7 FT
7 CONTINENTALLADY USA Anton Golino Sidney Van Den Brande TM0 T6 TR6 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:53.74 Mile Rate: 2:04.8 Margins: 1.5m x 13m
Last Mile: 2:03.39 Last Half: 58.08 Last Quarter: 27.33

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: C7 Or Better 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 HICKSTEAD NZ Lance Justice Lance Justice M2 C10 R11 2 FT
2 MAGICAL MARN NZ Adam Kelly Zac Phillips M4 C11 R11 3 FT
3 SPRINGFIELD TATTOO Steve Cleave Steve Cleave M1 C7 R8 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:46.87 Mile Rate: 1:59.9 Margins: 4.5m x Neck
Last Mile: 1:58.03 Last Half: 55.38 Last Quarter: 27.13

Trial 4
MOBILE START Class: 3YO Pace 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 OL TITCH Jess Tubbs Darby McGuigan 3C0 3R0 3 FT
2 VALIANT CHARGER Jess Tubbs Greg Sugars 3C0 3R1 7 FT
3 FALCONS RIZING Maree Caldow John Caldow 3C0 3R0 6 FT
4 MONA MIA Kari Males Zac Phillips 3C0 3R0 5 FT
5 WILL HE STAR Noel McGrath Albert Cefai 3C0 3R0 4 FT
6 SPEED DATING David Miles David Miles 3C0 3R0 2 FT
SCR ROCKASAKI Ken Tippet Ken Tippet 3C0 3R0 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:51.14 Mile Rate: 2:03.0 Margins: 1/2 Head x 3.5m
Last Mile: 2:02.52 Last Half: 58.37 Last Quarter: 28.37

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: TM1 Or Better 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 PIZZA QUEEN USA Anton Golino Sidney Van Den Brande TM3 T8 TR8 3 FT
2 MAJESTIC PLAYER Anton Golino Jack MacKinnon TM2 T8 TR8 1 FT
3 INTO THE UNKNOWN Andy Gath Kate Gath TM2 T11 TR11 2 FT
4 DANCE CRAZE Anton Golino Glen Craven TM6 T13 TR13 4 FT
5 KYVALLEY BLUR USA Brent Lilley Chris Alford TM15 T25 TR26 5 FT
Gross Time: 2:50.04 Mile Rate: 2:02.2 Margins: 1.5m x 1.5m
Last Mile: 2:00.36 Last Half: 56.74 Last Quarter: 27.30

Trial 6
MOBILE START Class: 2YO Pace 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ROCKTAGONAL Adam Kelly Zac Phillips 2C0 2R0 2 FT
2 THE PANTHEIST David Miles Rodney Petroff 2C0 2R0 1 FT
3 EASY ROLLING Michael Hughes Greg Sugars 2C0 2R0 4 FT
4 OLLIES MOLLY David Miles David Miles 2C0 2R0 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:11.81 Mile Rate: 2:03.3 Margins: 1.5m x 2m
Last Mile: 2:03.57 Last Half: 1:00.39 Last Quarter: 28.95

Trial 7
MOBILE START Class: C2 - C3 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 AHA REACTION NZ Andy Gath Kate Gath M1 C3 R3 4 FT
2 WHATS IN THE ESKY Allan McDonough Greg Sugars M0 C3 R4 3 FT
SCR ARE YOU WITH ME David Miles David Miles M0 C2 R3 1 FT
SCR ARDEN VOYAGER NZ Andy Gath Kate Gath C3 3C5 3R5 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:46.42 Mile Rate: 1:59.6 Margins: 3m
Last Mile: 1:59.60 Last Half: 57.72 Last Quarter: 28.34

Trial 8
MOBILE START Class: 3YO Pace 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 BETTER EXCLUSIVE NZ Ted Caruana Darby McGuigan 3C0 3R0 3 FT
2 PUNTARNO STRIDE NZ David Miles David Miles 3C0 3R0 1 FT
3 MILLAH JOY Jess Tubbs Greg Sugars 3C0 3R1 6 FT
4 JESSIES GIRL Steve Cleave Steve Cleave 3C0 3R0 2 FT
5 PRINCE BRONSKI Sam Karamalikis Dwaine Rumble 3C0 3R0 4 FT
6 ALCATRAZ LASS Maree Caldow John Caldow 3C0 3R0 5 FT
Gross Time: 2:50.48 Mile Rate: 2:02.5 Margins: Neck x 1.5m
Last Mile: 2:01.41 Last Half: 58.18 Last Quarter: 28.42

Trial 9
MOBILE START Class: 3YO Trot 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MATADEROS Anton Golino Jack MacKinnon 3T0 3TR1 4 FT
2 SOBOMBA Chris Lang Chris Lang 3T0 3TR0 1 FT
3 JUST BELIEVE Michael Hughes Rodney Petroff 3T0 3TR0 2 FT
4 PETITE LOVE NZ Michael Hughes Greg Sugars 3T0 3TR0 3 FT
Gross Time: 3:00.45 Mile Rate: 2:09.7 Margins: S 1/2 Head x 2m
Last Mile: 2:07.42 Last Half: 1:00.46 Last Quarter: 29.01

Trial 10
MOBILE START Class: 2YO Pace 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SEW WHAT Lance Justice Lance Justice 2C0 2R0 3 FT
2 RADICAL MAJOR Mario Azzopardi Mario Azzopardi 2C0 2R0 2 FT
3 EXPRESS BEAUTY David Miles Rodney Petroff 2C0 2R0 4 FT
4 PRIDDY ARTFUL David Miles David Miles 2C0 2R0 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:11.16 Mile Rate: 2:02.7 Margins: 12.5m x 2.5m
Last Mile: 2:02.95 Last Half: 58.12 Last Quarter: 27.64

Trial 11
MOBILE START Class: 2YO Trot 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 GATESYS GIFT Michael Hughes Rodney Petroff 2T0 2TR0 2 FT
2 IS THAT A BID Michael Hughes Zac Phillips 2T0 2TR0 1 FT
3 ZIPPIN AROUND Dylan Stratford Greg Sugars 2T0 2TR0 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:13.44 Mile Rate: 2:04.9 Margins: 7.5m x 5m
Last Mile: 2:04.99 Last Half: 1:01.51 Last Quarter: 30.36

Trial 12
STANDING START Class: Combined Trot 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 AUNTIE POPPY Fred Spiteri Fred Spiteri TM0 T2 TR3 4 FT
2 GATESYS ALLEY Michael Hughes Zac Phillips 3T1 3TR1 1 FT
TSF SONNY BROOKE Linsay Potter Linsay Potter TM0 T0 TR0 2 FT
SCR BULLION LADY Chris Lang Chris Lang TM0 T1 TR1 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:55.13 Mile Rate: 2:05.9 Margins: 17.5m
Last Mile: 2:03.76 Last Half: 59.65 Last Quarter: 29.19

Trial 13
STANDING START Class: Combined Trot 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 BACARDI CHARDY Brent Lilley Rodney Petroff TM0 T0 TR0 2 FT
2 SONNY BROOKE Linsay Potter Linsay Potter TM0 T0 TR0 4 FT
3 THE DEBATER Brent Lilley Zac Phillips TM0 T0 TR1 3 FT
4 VAN SANK Alison Alford Chris Alford 2T0 2TR0 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:15.40 Mile Rate: 2:06.7 Margins: 2m x 6m
Last Mile: 2:03.41 Last Half: 1:00.00 Last Quarter: 29.22

Trial 14
STANDING START Class: T3 Or Better 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 CRUISIN AROUND Brent Lilley Chris Alford TM1 T7 TR7 5 10
2 NEEDABACARDI Lisa Miles Lisa Miles TM0 T3 TR3 2 FT
3 GUILTLESS Chris Lang Xavier O'Connor TM0 T3 TR4 1 FT
4 DERRIE AIRE Chris Lang Chris Lang TM0 T5 TR5 4 10
5 KANO IMOGEN Kylie Sugars Kylie Sugars TM0 T3 TR4 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:55.10 Mile Rate: 2:05.8 Margins: 4m x Head
Last Mile: 2:02.40 Last Half: 59.99 Last Quarter: 28.77

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.