Trial Results

KILMORE - Tuesday, 16 April 2019

Trial 1
STANDING START Class: TROTTERS 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 HATCHBACK Chris Lang Chris Lang 3TM0 3T2 3TR2 1 FT
2 SOBOMBA Chris Lang Xavier O'Connor 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 4 FT
3 BACARDI CHARDY Brent Lilley Chris Alford TM0 T0 TR0 2 FT
SCR I AM I CRIED John Heffer John Heffer TM0 T7 TR8 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:52.0 Mile Rate: 2:08.7 Margins: 6 x 25
Last Mile: 2:06.1 Last Half: 63.1 Last Quarter: 30.4

Trial 2
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2180 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 HOLLYS MISS MOLLY Robert Walters Dwaine Rumble M1 C8 R13 2 FT
2 KING SOLOMON NZ Brent Lilley Brad Chisholm M0 C5 R6 1 FT
SCR KYVALLEY BLUR USA Brent Lilley Chris Alford TM15 T25 TR26 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:46.1 Mile Rate: 2:02.6 Margins: 2m
Last Mile: 2:01.7 Last Half: 59.7 Last Quarter: 29.8

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: 2YO & 3YO 2180 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 OCEANIQUE George Batsakis Brad Chisholm M0 C0 R0 7 FT
2 BELLISSIMA Ruth Shinn Christopher Shinn 3MA0 3A1 3R1 5 FT
3 ONE OVER DA MOON NZ Brent Lilley Chris Alford TM2 T12 TR12 6 FT
4 PRINCE BRONSKI Sam Karamalikis Dwaine Rumble 3MA0 3A0 3R0 2 FT
5 SPEEDY LEO Rita Burnett Rita Burnett 3MA0 3A0 3R0 3 FT
SCR YOURSHOUTROCKY Ahmed Taiba Monique Burnett 2MA0 2A0 2R0 1 FT
SCR STEFNOLI Ahmed Taiba Ahmed Taiba 3MA0 3A0 3R0 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:48.8 Mile Rate: 2:04.6 Margins: 3 x 4 x 8 x 30
Last Mile: 2:05.0 Last Half: 61.2 Last Quarter: 29

Trial 4
MOBILE START Class: TROTTERS 2180 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 YOUNEEDABITOFMUSCLE NZ Brent Lilley Chris Alford TM0 T1 TR1 5 FT
2 BULLION LADY Chris Lang Chris Lang TM0 T1 TR1 6 FT
3 SAN SEVERO Terry Woodyard Micheal Quadara TM0 T0 TR0 4 FT
SCR SOBOMBA Chris Lang Chris Lang 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 1 FT
SCR IMPERIAL COUNTESS Clive Dalton Clive Dalton 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 2 FT
SCR ALDEBARAN TOMMY Brent Lilley Brad Chisholm 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:50.6 Mile Rate: 2:05.9 Margins: 1m Distance
Last Mile: 2:05.4 Last Half: 62.5 Last Quarter: 30.4

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: 2YO 1690 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ATLANTAS Ruth Shinn Christopher Shinn 2MA0 2A0 2R0 1 FT
2 BEAT CITY Brent Lilley Chris Alford 2MA0 2A0 2R0 4 FT
3 SHADY JESS Brent Lilley Brad Chisholm 2MA0 2A0 2R0 2 FT
4 IMPERIAL COUNTESS Clive Dalton Clive Dalton 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 5 FT
SCR ZOES RAINBOW Ahmed Taiba Ahmed Taiba 2MA0 2A0 2R0 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:11.8 Mile Rate: 2:05.5 Margins: 15 x 2 x 15
Last Mile: 2:05.8 Last Half: 61.3 Last Quarter: 30.2

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.