Trial Results

TABCORP PARK - Monday, 15 April 2019

Trial 1
STANDING START Class: Combined Trot 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ILLCRYIFHEWINDS Graham Lee Graham Lee TM1 T5 TR6 5 20
2 DREAM MASTAR Andy Gath Peter Thompson 3T0 3TR0 1 FT
3 JUST ANYTHING NZ Michael Hughes Gavin Lang TM0 T2 TR2 2 20
4 CROWN DREAM Andy Gath Sam Barker TM0 T4 TR6 4 20
5 KANO IMOGEN Kylie Sugars Kylie Sugars TM0 T3 TR4 3 20
Gross Time: 2:58.07 Mile Rate: 2:06.8 Margins: 3.5m x 6m
Last Mile: 2:03.89 Last Half: 59.96 Last Quarter: 29.45

Trial 2
MOBILE START Class: Combined 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 HES GODS GIFT NZ David Kaa Jack Laugher M0 C3 R4 2 FT
2 RED HOT TOOTH Kari Males Zac Phillips TM8 T15 TR15 4 FT
3 WHATS IN THE ESKY Allan McDonough Allan McDonough M0 C3 R4 3 FT
4 FIRE SAFE Vince Vallelonga Ross Payne M0 C1 R2 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:47.98 Mile Rate: 2:00.7 Margins: 1.5m x 3m
Last Mile: 1:59.81 Last Half: 56.27 Last Quarter: 27.66

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: 2YO Trot 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 IM DADDY WARBUCKS Gavin Lang Gavin Lang 2T0 2TR0 2 FT
2 ZIPPIN AROUND Dylan Stratford Chris Alford 2T0 2TR0 4 FT
3 IS THAT A BID Michael Hughes Zac Phillips 2T0 2TR0 1 FT
4 GATESYS GIFT Michael Hughes Rodney Petroff 2T0 2TR0 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:16.43 Mile Rate: 2:07.7 Margins: 1/2 Neck x 1/2 Head
Last Mile: 2:07.63 Last Half: 1:02.44 Last Quarter: 30.38

Trial 4
MOBILE START Class: T0 Or Better 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 CHIEF RUNNINGCLOUD Andy Gath Taylah Markham TM0 T3 TR3 5 FT
2 PRETTY MAJESTIC Anton Golino Sidney Van Den Brande TM0 T1 TR1 4 FT
3 BOUTTEMONT Anton Golino Antii Ruokenon TM0 T0 TR0 2 FT
4 LEFT RIGHT ANDCENTRE NZ Steve Alexandrou Justin Campbell TM0 T4 TR4 6 FT
5 ITS NOT DARK YET Brian Kiesey Sam Barker TM0 T1 TR3 3 FT
6 FOREVER KRONOS Chris (Jnr) Lang Chris (Jnr) Lang TM0 T0 TR0 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:54.27 Mile Rate: 2:05.2 Margins: 2m x 16m
Last Mile: 2:04.57 Last Half: 59.99 Last Quarter: 28.59

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: Combined Pace 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 HEAVEN ATTRACTS Vince Vallelonga Ross Payne M0 C0 R0 4 FT
2 MACHANICAL Joseph Pace Darby McGuigan M0 C0 R0 2 FT
3 LIKE A WILDFIRE NZ Gavin Lang Gavin Lang M0 C0 R0 3 FT
4 NICKY PINK LILY Steve Alexandrou Justin Campbell M0 C0 R0 5 FT
SCR SHARING THE LOVE Dylan Stratford Zac Phillips 3C1 3R1 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:47.94 Mile Rate: 2:00.7 Margins: 5m x 32.5m
Last Mile: 2:01.68 Last Half: 59.06 Last Quarter: 29.25

Trial 6
MOBILE START Class: 3YO Trot 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SAMMY SHOWDOWN Kylie Sugars Kylie Sugars 3T0 3TR1 2 FT
2 MONTPELLIER Anton Golino Sidney Van Den Brande 3T0 3TR0 1 FT
3 ORLANDO JOLT NZ Anton Golino Antii Ruokenon 3T0 3TR1 4 FT
4 MATADEROS Anton Golino Jack MacKinnon 3T0 3TR1 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:52.70 Mile Rate: 2:04.8 Margins: 13.5m x 21.5m
Last Mile: 2:02.36 Last Half: 58.34 Last Quarter: 28.61

Trial 7
MOBILE START Class: Combined 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 TOUGH CALL Michael Cole Chris Alford M2 C7 R8 3 FT
2 KATHYS SON Gavin Lang Gavin Lang M0 C4 R6 1 FT
3 BURNING CASH NZ Sam Barker Sam Barker M1 C15 R16 2 FT
4 ALL DONE UP Vince Vallelonga Ross Payne M0 C2 R2 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:47.26 Mile Rate: 2:00.2 Margins: 5.5m x 18m
Last Mile: 1:58.63 Last Half: 57.82 Last Quarter: 28.14

Trial 8
MOBILE START Class: 3YO Trot 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SLEEPEE Alison Alford Chris Alford 3T0 3TR0 4 FT
2 SAINT GERMAIN Anton Golino Sidney Van Den Brande 3T0 3TR0 3 FT
3 ONEOFTHECLAN Anton Golino Antii Ruokenon 3T0 3TR0 1 FT
4 READYFORACTION Anton Golino Jack MacKinnon 3T0 3TR0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:52.73 Mile Rate: 2:04.1 Margins: 5.5m x 17.5m
Last Mile: 2:03.46 Last Half: 59.21 Last Quarter: 28.63

Trial 9
MOBILE START Class: Combined Pace 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 WITHOUTTHETUH Gavin Lang Gavin Lang 2C0 2R0 1 FT
2 SOUNDSLIKEART Anton Golino Sidney Van Den Brande 3C0 3R0 4 FT
3 SEW WHAT Lance Justice Jayden Brewin 2C0 2R0 3 FT
4 A ROCKNROLL WALTZ Lance Justice Lance Justice 2C0 2R0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:06.93 Mile Rate: 1:58.8 Margins: 2m x Neck
Last Mile: 1:59.27 Last Half: 58.37 Last Quarter: 28.93

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.