Trial Results

MARYBOROUGH - Sunday, 14 April 2019

Trial 1
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SIXTY B QUIGLEY M HAYES C8 5
2 METRO MAN D MURPHY D MURPHY C1 2
3 EARS PONDER J WOODHAM T XIRIHA C1 4
4 AVA MAY J BAKER F BIGMORE C1 3
5 TOUCH OF ARMBRO J MATTHEWS A MATTHEWS C1 1
Gross Time: 2:46.6 Mile Rate: 2:02.4 Margins: 12M X 5M
Last Mile: 2:01.0 Last Half: 56.3 Last Quarter: 28.3

Trial 2
Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 CYRILISCIOUS A HERBERTSON D MURPHY 3C0 5
2 BE A GOOD SCOUT J TOWERS J TOWERS 3C0 6
3 GOLLAHGOLD J THOMPSON P SANDERSON C0 7
4 ARLINGTON OVER D BARBETTI D BARBETTI 3C0 8
5 SUNDAR KALI J BAKER F BIGMORE 3C0 1
6 SHADY HANOVER J MATTHEWS A MATTHEWS 3C0 3
7 THE GREEN FAIRY D MURPHY B MURPHY 3C0 2
8 FUNNY MONEY J FRANKLIN M HAYES 3C0 4
Gross Time: 2:45.5 Mile Rate: 2:01.6 Margins: 10M X 1M
Last Mile: 2:01.8 Last Half: 59.1 Last Quarter: 30

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 EPHALUMP J TOWERS M HAYES 3C0 1
2 ITS A BORG T DILLON A MATTHEWS 3C0 2
3 SYSTAMATIC A HERBERTSON D MATTHEWS C0 3
4 PEARLESCENT J WOODHAM T XIRIHA C0 4
5 SOMEDEAL SAFARI L FANNING P SANDERSON C0 5
Gross Time: 2:45.1 Mile Rate: 2:01.2 Margins: 4M X 2M
Last Mile: 2:02.0 Last Half: 61.2 Last Quarter: 31.4

Trial 4
Class: TWO YEAR OLD PACE 1690 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 FINAL PEACE D MURPHY D MURPHY 2C0 5
2 ASH PARK A HERBERTSON M HAYES 2C0 3
3 CROMPTON BAY R RYAN B MURPHY 2C0 4
4 GOELITZ M BOYLE K BOYLE 2C0 1
5 KID CARABOTT D BARBETTI D BARBETTI 2C0 2
Gross Time: 2:07.9 Mile Rate: 2:01.7 Margins: 20M X 20M
Last Mile: 2:02.0 Last Half: 59.2 Last Quarter: 30.3

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: TWO YEAR OLD TROT 1690 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 JAZSPUR B ANGOVE C ANGOVE 2T0 3
2 ZINGARA LASS J LIVINGSTONE J ATTARD 2T0 1
3 CHER AMI M HAYES M HAYES 2T0 4
4 LA BELLA FIGURA J LIVINGSTONE J LIVINGSTONE 2T0 6
5 RAGNA THOR S MARTIN S MARTIN 2T0 5
6 BLACK AND GOLD B SHIPWAY B SHIPWAY 2T0 2
Gross Time: 2:15.5 Mile Rate: 2:09.1 Margins: 10M X 4M
Last Mile: 2:08.8 Last Half: 63.2 Last Quarter: 31,6

Trial 6
MOBILE START Class: T0 TROT 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 RUNAWAY SUCCESS B ANGOVE B ANGOVE T0 6
2 EXOTIC BOUCHEA P SALMON D MURPHY T0 4
3 SUGAR DANNI L POTTER L POTTER T0 5
4 MY AMBITION N ROWLEY M HAYES T0 3
5 REMI FLYER J MATTHEWS A MATTHEWS T0 2
6 MY KITTY A SMITH F BIGMORE T0 1
Gross Time: 2:53.6 Mile Rate: 2:07.4 Margins: 5M X 2M
Last Mile: 2:06.4 Last Half: 59.6 Last Quarter: 30.2

Trial 7
STANDING START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 THE NIGHT KING M HAYES M HAYES 3T0 1 FT
2 TRUSCOTT HALL B ANGOVE C ANGOVE T2 3 40
3 BLUE SPARKLER L POTTER L POTTER 3T0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:58.7 Mile Rate: 2:11.3 Margins: 8M X 15M
Last Mile: 2:09.0 Last Half: 66.3 Last Quarter: 33.6

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.