Trial Results

TABCORP PARK - Tuesday, 09 April 2019

Trial 1
MOBILE START Class: C7 Or Better 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SOMEROCKSOMEROLL Emma Stewart Chris Alford M2 C7 R7 1 FT
2 CLANCYS FOBWATCH Adam Kelly Josh Duggan M8 C16 R19 4 FT
3 THE CHARGING MOA NZ Dean Braun Greg Sugars M0 C8 R12 2 FT
4 MISS GRACELAND Dean Braun Justin Campbell M1 C11 R11 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:48.35 Mile Rate: 2:01.0 Margins: 6m x Neck
Last Mile: 1:59.36 Last Half: 56.60 Last Quarter: 27.39

Trial 2
MOBILE START Class: C2 - C5 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ANA MALAK NZ Dean Braun Greg Sugars M2 C5 R5 4 FT
2 ROCKABELLA STARZ Kari Males Paul Males M1 C5 R6 3 FT
3 CARMY DAN Joe Abela Chris Alford M0 C2 R4 1 FT
4 HES GODS GIFT NZ David Kaa Drew Georgeallis M0 C3 R4 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:46.25 Mile Rate: 1:59.4 Margins: 1.5m x 4.5m
Last Mile: 2:01.76 Last Half: 58.15 Last Quarter: 29.33

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: 3YO Pace 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 CENTENARIO Emma Stewart Chris Alford 3C2 3R2 5 FT
2 HARDHITTER Emma Stewart Greg Sugars 3C0 3R0 4 FT
3 BRONSKI ROYAL Sergio Lenardi Sergio Lenardi 3C0 3R0 1 FT
4 LOCHSTER Jaime Madruga Jayden Brewin 3C0 3R0 2 FT
SCR STEFNOLI Ahmed Taiba Ahmed Taiba 3C0 3R0 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:42.79 Mile Rate: 1:57.0 Margins: 1/2 Neck x 93m
Last Mile: 1:57.11 Last Half: 56.53 Last Quarter: 27.24

Trial 4
MOBILE START Class: Combined Trot 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 HATCHBACK Chris Lang Chris Lang 3T2 3TR2 2 FT
2 DREAM MASTAR Andy Gath Kate Gath 3T0 3TR0 1 FT
3 FOREVER KRONOS Chris (Jnr) Lang Chris (Jnr) Lang TM0 T0 TR0 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:53.34 Mile Rate: 2:04.5 Margins: 2.5m x 107m
Last Mile: 2:03.40 Last Half: 1:01.46 Last Quarter: 31.11

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: 3YO Pace 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 LOOKING FABULOUS Emma Stewart Chris Alford 3C1 3R1 6 FT
2 MONA MIA Kari Males Paul Males 3C0 3R0 4 FT
3 SEEMEPEARLYWHITES Jeremy Quinlan Jeremy Quinlan 3C0 3R0 3 FT
4 TREMBITA Sergio Lenardi Sergio Lenardi 3C0 3R0 2 FT
5 OL TITCH Jess Tubbs Greg Sugars 3C0 3R0 1 FT
6 SPEED DATING David Miles Patrick Franklin 3C0 3R0 5 FT
Gross Time: 2:51.12 Mile Rate: 2:02.9 Margins: 9.5m x 28m
Last Mile: 1:58.73 Last Half: 58.54 Last Quarter: 30.00

Trial 6
MOBILE START Class: C0 - C1 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 NOVEMBER GUY NZ Andy Gath Kate Gath TM0 T8 TR8 5 FT
2 SAVIOUR CLARE Lisa Miles Lisa Miles M0 C0 R0 1 FT
3 NICKY PINK LILY Steve Alexandrou Justin Campbell M0 C0 R0 3 FT
4 CORRINYAH CONMAN Jaime Madruga Jayden Brewin TM0 T7 TR8 4 FT
5 FIREINTHEHOLE Joe Borg Drew Georgeallis M0 C1 R2 7 FT
6 RADIUS David Barbetti David Barbetti M0 C1 R1 6 FT
SCR OCEANIQUE George Batsakis George Batsakis M0 C0 R0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:52.38 Mile Rate: 2:03.9 Margins: S 1/2 Head x 33.5m
Last Mile: 2:03.79 Last Half: 1:00.68 Last Quarter: 30.63

Trial 7
MOBILE START Class: 2YO Pace 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 LADY SHAKIRA Emma Stewart Greg Sugars 2C0 2R0 5 FT
2 ROCKTAGONAL Adam Kelly Josh Duggan 2C0 2R0 4 FT
3 DIEGOS DIAMOND Jodi Quinlan Craig Demmler 2C0 2R0 6 FT
4 SAFE JEWELS David Miles David Miles 2C0 2R0 2 FT
5 PRIDDY ARTFUL David Miles Patrick Franklin 2C0 2R0 3 FT
SCR FIGHTING FIRE Andy Gath Kate Gath 2C0 2R0 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:09.66 Mile Rate: 2:01.3 Margins: 30m x 1/2 Neck
Last Mile: 2:01.26 Last Half: 58.11 Last Quarter: 28.39

Trial 8
MOBILE START Class: 2YO & 3YO Trot 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 TAM OSHANTER Lisa Miles Lisa Miles 3T0 3TR0 4 FT
2 MISS SWEDEN Emma Stewart Chris Alford 3T0 3TR0 3 FT
3 JADE NIEN Jess Tubbs Greg Sugars 2T0 2TR0 1 FT
4 WILCANNIA Clinton Welsh Clinton Welsh 2T0 2TR0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:15.12 Mile Rate: 2:06.5 Margins: 6.5m x 30.5m
Last Mile: 2:01.79 Last Half: 61.23 Last Quarter: 30.52

Trial 9
MOBILE START Class: 2YO Pace 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MIRRAGON Emma Stewart Greg Sugars 2C0 2R0 5 FT
2 ITS EBONYNIVORY John Yeomans Shane Gallagher 2C0 2R0 2 FT
3 SHADOWMAN Jodi Quinlan Craig Demmler 2C0 2R0 3 FT
4 EXPRESS BEAUTY David Miles David Miles 2C0 2R0 1 FT
5 THE PANTHEIST David Miles Chris Alford 2C0 2R0 6 FT
6 A ROCKNROLL WALTZ Lance Justice Jayden Brewin 2C0 2R0 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:09.88 Mile Rate: 2:01.5 Margins: S 1/2 Head x 6m
Last Mile: 2:01.79 Last Half: 57.76 Last Quarter: 28.10

Trial 10
MOBILE START Class: Combined Trot 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 GALLEONS GLORY NZ Andy Gath Kate Gath TM0 T3 TR3 4 FT
2 MOONLIGHT DREAM Andy Gath Ashley Hart TM0 T2 TR3 3 FT
3 ITS NOT DARK YET Brian Kiesey Chris Demmler TM0 T1 TR3 2 FT
4 COCO LOMBO Fred Spiteri Fred Spiteri TM0 T1 TR2 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:53.88 Mile Rate: 2:04.9 Margins: 2m x 29m
Last Mile: 2:03.88 Last Half: 59.28 Last Quarter: 29.52

Trial 11
MOBILE START Class: 3YO Pace 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ITSALLABOUTJACK Emma Stewart Chris Alford 3C1 3R1 5 FT
2 CADENZA Geoff Webster Geoff Webster 3C0 3R0 3 FT
3 ELLIPSIS Jess Tubbs Greg Sugars 3C0 3R0 2 FT
4 CAROL MCCOY Lisa Miles Lisa Miles 3C0 3R0 4 FT
SCR PRINCE BRONSKI Sam Karamalikis Dwaine Rumble 3C0 3R0 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:55.16 Mile Rate: 2:05.8 Margins: Head x 15.5m
Last Mile: 2:04.49 Last Half: 1:00.17 Last Quarter: 29.69

Trial 12
STANDING START Class: Combined Trot 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SOBOMBA Chris Lang Chris Lang 3T0 3TR0 1 FT
2 CROWN DREAM Andy Gath Kate Gath TM0 T4 TR6 5 30
3 LEFT RIGHT ANDCENTRE NZ Steve Alexandrou Justin Campbell TM0 T4 TR4 4 30
4 ILLCRYIFHEWINDS Graham Lee Graham Lee TM1 T5 TR6 6 30
5 ARU AND ME Robert Young Robert Young TM0 T0 TR0 3 FT
6 JOEANNASPRIDE Joe Cassar Fred Spiteri TM0 T0 TR0 2 FT
Gross Time: 3:05.55 Mile Rate: 2:13.3 Margins: 3.5m x Head
Last Mile: 2:09.08 Last Half: 59.65 Last Quarter: 29.61

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.