Trial Results

GLOBE DERBY - Sunday, 07 April 2019

Trial 1
MOBILE START Class: 3YO 1800 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 CLARENDEN TROOPER C D Goble Ken Rogers 3C0 4 FT
2 ABSTRACT ART J Neilson Wayne Hill 3C0 6 FT
3 WHITESTARCHRISTIAN S A Loone Shane Loone 3C0 5 FT
4 FULL HAND M L Sugars David Smith 3C0 3 FT
5 AUCKLAND ROSE S E Mowday Steve Mowday 3C0 1 FT
6 JACKY THE SPY P Barry Brett Lowe 3C0 2 FT
Last Half: 62.1 Margins: 1 1/2m x 1 1/2m
Last Mile: 2.09.1

Trial 2
MOBILE START Class: 3YO / C0 1800 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SHADYS PURSUIT R M Hryhorec Ryan Hryhorec C0 4 FT
2 JENESAISQUOI J Neilson Wayne Hill 3C0 2 FT
3 PENNY BOBBINS S L Ewen Scott Ewen C0 3 FT
4 HILLTOP SURFER P C Bain Jake Webster 2C0 7 FT
5 GEIGER M J Beasley Angela Chapman 3C0 6 FT
6 HOPPERS SPIRIT S M Grace Stephen Grace 3C0 1 FT
PU MARTYS PARTY J C Lee Tiffany Lee 3C0 5 FT
Last Half: 59.8 Margins: 4m x 10m
Last Mile: 2.03.1

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: 2YO 1800 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 THE JOURNALIST S W A'Court Anthony Robinson 2C0 3 FT
2 SIR ROMAN D K Harding Ken Rogers 2C0 5 FT
3 TUSCAN STAR D W Girardi Dean Girardi 2C0 4 FT
4 ACES DAUGHTER R J Holberton Jake Webster 2C0 1 FT
5 IN SHOOBEES SHOES M L Norman Michael Norman 2C0 2 FT
Last Half: 61.6 Margins: 5 1/2m x 1/2m
Last Mile: 2.09.5

Trial 4
MOBILE START Class: C3 OR BETTER 1800 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 CANADA BAY C D Goble Ken Rogers C6 4 FT
2 HILLTOP ROSE P C Bain Wayne Hill C4 2 FT
3 IM LONELY P J Westbury Corey Johnson C6 3 FT
4 MAJESTIC LUSTRE NZ A J Bain Jake Webster C12 5 FT
5 GENUINE EXCUSE NZ H Moustos Nick Tardio C3 1 FT
Last Half: 59.3 Margins: 5m x 1 1/2m
Last Mile: 2.03.2

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: C0 1800 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 FORTE COURAGE R M Hryhorec Ryan Hryhorec C0 7 FT
2 BOBBIES DELIGHT J M Seal Jeremy Seal C0 6 FT
3 STALL ONE A J Bain Wayne Hill C0 5 FT
4 IONA CAFE J Neilson Lisa Ryan C0 2 FT
5 YES SHESASTAR S L Ewen Ken Rogers C0 3 FT
6 WILLYBE S M Grace Stephen Grace C0 1 FT
7 WRITERS WEEK R T A'Court Robert A'Court C0 4 FT
Last Half: 58.4 Margins: 10m x 12m
Last Mile: 2.00.5

Trial 6
MOBILE START Class: C1 / C2 1800 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SNAPPER ROCKS R M Hryhorec Ryan Hryhorec C1 1 FT
2 THEBATTLESJUSBEGUN S L Forby Scott Forby C1 5 FT
3 MAGIC TRUMP P J Westbury Corey Johnson C2 6 FT
4 REDDY MAJOR H Moustos Nick Tardio C1 3 FT
5 KING OF THE ROSES NZ L B Harding Ken Rogers T9 2 FT
6 LABELLA ROCK G D Scholefield Wayne Hill C1 4 FT
Last Half: 60.8 Margins: 10m x 12m
Last Mile: 2.01.1

Trial 7
STANDING START Class: TROTTERS STAND 2230 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 GUS OR BUST C L Neilson Wayne Hill T3 4 30
2 ALDEBARAN BROOZER NZ R M Hryhorec Ryan Hryhorec T0 2 30
3 ARCTIC PEGASUS M J Beasley Max Beasley T1 3 30
4 MY HIPS DONT LIE B A Lowe Brett Lowe 3T0 1 FT
Last Half: 60.5 Margins: 6m x 45m
Last Mile: 2.05.4

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.