Trial Results

BENDIGO - Sunday, 07 April 2019

Trial 1
STANDING START Class: COMBINED TROTTERS 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MOONSHINE LINDA Neville Pangrazio Neville Pangrazio TM0 T4 TR4 2 FT
2 FRATELLINO NZ Shaun McNaulty Michelle Phillips TM0 T6 TR6 3 FT
3 TROTTING ROCKSTAR Brent Lilley Josh Duggan TM0 T1 TR2 4 FT
4 STAR GAZING Kevin Cole Kevin Cole TM0 T1 TR2 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:51.5 Mile Rate: 2:08.4 Margins: 1m x45m
Last Mile: 2:03.7 Last Half: 58.3 Last Quarter: 27.9

Trial 2
STANDING START Class: COMBINED TROTTERS 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 FIELDS OF KYVALLEY Brent Lilley Josh Duggan TM0 T0 TR0 7 FT
2 IMA ZIABEE Glenn Sharp Ash Manton TM0 T0 TR0 4 FT
3 REGAL ASSASSIN NZ Keith Cotchin Keith Cotchin TM0 T0 TR0 1 FT
4 MAJESTIC PINEVALE Graeme Dalton Ross Graham TM0 T0 TR0 5 FT
5 TIGER FOR LIFE Matthew Gath Matthew Gath 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 2 FT
6 BACARDI CHARDY Brent Lilley Brad Chisholm TM0 T0 TR0 3 FT
7 THE LAST SON Jim O'Sullivan Jim O'Sullivan TM0 T0 TR0 6 FT
Gross Time: 2:49.3 Mile Rate: 2:06.7 Margins: 4m x head
Last Mile: 2:04.6 Last Half: 58.8 Last Quarter: 28.5

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: 2YO PACERS 1650 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 TRADE WHISPERS Chris Svanosio Michelle Phillips 2MA0 2A0 2R0 6 FT
2 BEAT CITY Brent Lilley Brad Chisholm 2MA0 2A0 2R0 2 FT
3 FURIOSA David Van Ryn Haydon Gray 2MA0 2A0 2R0 4 FT
4 DREAM ASSET Peter Salathiel Peter Salathiel 2MA0 2A0 2R0 3 FT
5 ISLAND ROCKYROAD Brent Lilley Josh Duggan 2MA0 2A0 2R0 1 FT
scr BARBADOS BABE Joe Farrugia 2MA0 2A0 2R0 5 FT
Gross Time: 2:03.2 Mile Rate: 2:00.2 Margins: 15m x 1m
Last Mile: 2:00.2 Last Half: 59.3 Last Quarter: 28.3

Trial 4
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED TROTTERS 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 KYVALLEY CLICHY Brent Lilley Josh Duggan 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 1 FT
2 CAPRIOSKA Susan Hunter Brad Chisholm TM0 T0 TR0 2 FT
3 NEPHEW OF SONOKO Graeme Dalton Ross Graham 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 3 FT
4 MY AMBITION Neil Rowley Brian Gath TM0 T0 TR0 5 FT
scr FIELDS OF KYVALLEY Brent Lilley Josh Duggan TM0 T0 TR0 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:45.9 Mile Rate: 2:04.2 Margins: 9m x 2m
Last Mile: 2:04.3 Last Half: 63.3 Last Quarter: 31

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: 2Y0 TROTTERS 1650 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MAJESTIC JEWEL Maddie Ray Haydon Gray 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 3 FT
2 KABAYO KING Bill White Ian White 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 1 FT
3 ELLOALLAYLOLA Rebecca Morrissey Rebecca Morrissey 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 2 FT
4 FAIRFIELD FLYER Chris Svanosio Michelle Phillips 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:11.2 Mile Rate: 2:07.9 Margins: 8m x 15m
Last Mile: 2:07.9 Last Half: 63.2 Last Quarter: 30.6

Trial 6
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED PACERS 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SPRINGA Shaun McNaulty Michelle Phillips 3MA0 3A0 3R0 1 FT
2 ALBERIO Bruce Kennedy Haydon Gray 3MA0 3A0 3R0 4 FT
3 BACKINBLACK Fiona Widdup Ash Manton M0 C0 R0 5 FT
4 SASS QUEEN Ellen Tormey Josh Duggan 3MA0 3A0 3R0 3 FT
scr HEZA BERGSTEIN Brian Gath Brian Gath 3MA0 3A0 3R0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:43.3 Mile Rate: 2:02.2 Margins: 12m x head
Last Mile: 2:03.0 Last Half: 57.4 Last Quarter: 28.8

Trial 7
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 BALL PARK Matthew Gath Matthew Gath TM0 T4 TR4 3 FT
2 RAPTOVER A RAINBOW Shaun McNaulty Michelle Phillips M0 C0 R0 2 FT
3 MADAM ART Rita Burnett Haydon Gray M0 C0 R0 1 FT
4 IM CAITLYN JAY Terry French Tayla French M0 C0 R0 4 FT
5 LEWIS LANE Brian Gath Brian Gath M0 C0 R0 6 FT
6 TALEGGIO Rita Burnett Josh Duggan M0 C0 R0 5 FT
Gross Time: 2:42.3 Mile Rate: 2:01.5 Margins: 7m x 1m
Last Mile: 2:01.2 Last Half: 61.9 Last Quarter: 30.6

Trial 8
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED FAST CLASS 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 STRAWBERRY COURAGE NZ Fiona Widdup Ash Manton M0 C5 R7 6 FT
2 POPPYS PRINCESS Wayne Gretgrix Wayne Gretgrix M0 C3 R3 4 FT
3 NIKITA ADELE Kylie Linsell Haydon Gray M0 C1 R1 2 FT
4 OUR TRIPLE ASSET NZ Fiona Widdup Matthew Walsh M0 C1 R1 1 FT
scr DALLAS NIKOLAY Mick McMahon M0 C2 R4 3 FT
scr FOURSTARZZZSPECIAL Jim O'Sullivan Jim O'Sullivan M0 C5 R5 5 FT
Gross Time: 2:36.8 Mile Rate: 1:57.3 Margins: 20m x 7m
Last Mile: 1:57.6 Last Half: 56.7 Last Quarter: 28.5

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.