Trial Results

SHEPPARTON - Thursday, 04 April 2019

Trial 1
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 FLUORO C.DUNCAN C.DUNCAN 2C0 1 FR
2 FEELING ENERJETIC J.NEWBERRY J.NEWBERRY 2C0 3 FR
3 JUNIOR WARFARE G.LEWIS J.AIKEN 2C0 4 FR
4 JUST RALPH R.BARTLEY R.BARTLEY 2C0 2 FR
Gross Time: 2:11.3 Mile Rate: 2:05.0 Margins: Head x 2 Metres
Last Mile: Last Half: 58.3 Last Quarter:

Trial 2
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 1690 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 JAXNME R.JACK R.JACK 2T0 1 FR
2 STICK WITH ME D.ABRAHAMS K.FRENNING 2T0 2 FR
3 MILLYS MAGIC D.PATON D.PATON 2T0 3 FR
Gross Time: 2:52.4 Mile Rate: 2:06.7 Margins: Dist x 3 Metres
Last Mile: Last Half: 60.3 Last Quarter:

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SUPER ANGUS M.BLACKMORE M.BLACKMORE 3T0 4 FR
2 LITTLE MISS CHLO B.THOMSON B.GLEDHILL 3T0 3 FR
3 NICKYS SON C.DALTON C.DALTON 3T0 2 FR
4 BUILDER BOB R.THOMSON B.THOMSON 2T0 1 FR
Gross Time: 3:01.9 Mile Rate: 2:13.6 Margins: 15 Metres x 20 Metres
Last Mile: Last Half: 61.3 Last Quarter:

Trial 4
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 JIMMYLESURF L.CROSSLAND/D.MORAN L.CROSSLAND 3C0 5 FR
2 WHAT A PLEASURE J.GREEN D.MORAN 3C0 2 FR
3 GALACTIC GAL S.O'DONOGHUE R.BARTLEY 3C0 4 FR
4 NOMORELYING S.O'DONOGHUE K.FRENNING C0 8 FR
5 HIDDEN FIGURE D.AIKEN J.AIKEN 3C0 7 FR
6 FIGHTER C.HEIGHT C.HEIGHT 3C0 6 FR
7 FINAL CATEGORY G.PEKIN G.PEKIN 3C0 3 FR
8 ALTA BOY P.ANDERSON P.ANDERSON 3C0 1 FR
Gross Time: 2:40.0 Mile Rate: 1:57.6 Margins: Dist x Head
Last Mile: Last Half: 57.6 Last Quarter:

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 EXITER K.COTCHIN K.COTCHIN 3C1 4 FR
2 THATSMEINTHECORNER S.BOYINGTON S.BOYINGTON 3C0 1 FR
3 WALKAMILEINMYSHOES R.BARTLEY R.BARTLEY C0 7 FR
4 SANTA CASA DREAM R.JACK R.JACK 3C0 2 FR
5 LEOPOLD LOMBO D.CHANDLER D.CHANDLER C0 5 FR
6 GREYONOMOUS L.POWER L.POWER C0 6 FR
7 OLD FARM WAY S.STEWART S.STEWART 3C0 3 FR
Gross Time: 2:47.0 Mile Rate: 2:02.8 Margins: 15 Metres x 20 Metres
Last Mile: Last Half: 58.3 Last Quarter:

Trial 6
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MAORI LAW W.MORGAN W.MORGAN T11 5 FR
2 BLACK CAT CLAW R.BARTLEY R.BARTLEY T0 1 FR
3 RORY MCHINSON M.BLACKMORE M.BLACKMORE T3 4 FR
4 MAJESTIC ACTION S.BOYINGTON S.BOYINGTON T2 3 FR
5 RECIPROCATE R.SPENCER R.SPENCER C0 2 FR
Gross Time: 2:50.6 Mile Rate: 2:05.1 Margins: 1 Metre x 4 Metres
Last Mile: Last Half: 60 Last Quarter:

Trial 7
STANDING START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 BETTERNBETTER K.COTCHIN K.COTCHIN 3C3 3 FR
2 PINK PONDER R.WEIDENBACH P.WEIDENBACH C2 5 FR
3 WHATPLANETRUFROM C.GUPPY C.GUPPY C1 1 FR
4 ROLL ALONG STYX NZ W.POTTER M.THACKERAY C2 4 FR
5 TRAVLININSTYLE S.STEWART S.STEWART C2 6 FR
6 STUART R.WEIDENBACH K.WEIDENBACH C1 2 FR
Gross Time: 2:49.7 Mile Rate: 2:04.7 Margins: 20 Metres x Head
Last Mile: Last Half: 57.3 Last Quarter:

Trial 8
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SAN CARLO S.O'DONOGHUE R.BARTLEY C23 9 FR
2 SHADOW REIGN W.POTTER M.THACKERAY C11 7 FR
3 AUDI HARE NZ D.AIKEN D.AIKEN C10 6 FR
4 DYNAMIC BROMAC NZ D.AIKEN J.AIKEN C5 2 FR
5 CALL ME HECTOR D.JACK J.JACK C4 1 FR
6 CRAZY DAVE D.AIKEN K.FRENNING C11 8 FR
7 DIAMOND ACE J.NEWBERRY J,NEWBERRY C8 5 FR
8 FELICITY FUNKHOUSA R.WEIDENBACH P.WEIDENBACH C7 3 FR
SCR ROCKNROLL NOAH K.COTCHIN K.COTCHIN C7 4 FR
Gross Time: 2:42.8 Mile Rate: 1:59.6 Margins: 2 Metres x 1 Metre
Last Mile: Last Half: 56.9 Last Quarter:

Trial 9
MOBILE START Class: 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ALDEBARAN CRESCENT D.AIKEN D.AIKEN T3 6 FR
2 STARLIGHT RED L.CROSSLAND CROSS/MORAN 3T0 2 FR
3 ZAMBA DEVILLE P.GABRIEL R.JACK T4 7 FR
4 LIK A SUNBEAM C.DALTON C.DALTON T0 3 FR
5 HATEITWHENYOURRIGHT D.AIKEN K.FRENNING 3T0 1 FR
6 TEN SECOND COUNT D.CHANDLER D.CHANDLER T0 5 FR
7 SAN SEVERO V.WHITEHURST M.QUADARA T0 4 FR
Gross Time: 2:56.1 Mile Rate: 2:09.4 Margins: 12 Metres x 8 Metres
Last Mile: Last Half: 61.5 Last Quarter:

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.