Trial Results

KILMORE - Tuesday, 02 April 2019

Trial 1
MOBILE START Class: 2YO 1690 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 AISHABEACH Ahmed Taiba Ahmed Taiba 2MA0 2A0 2R0 5 FT
2 YOURSHOUTROCKY Ahmed Taiba Monique Burnett 2MA0 2A0 2R0 2 FT
3 CASINO BARRY Robert Walters Robert Walters 2MA0 2A0 2R0 4 FT
4 DICKIE MACRAY Mario Callus Chris Alford 2MA0 2A0 2R0 6 FT
5 SASSYS A TERROR Rita Burnett Rita Burnett 2MA0 2A0 2R0 3 FT
SCR ISLAND ROCKYROAD Brent Lilley Brad Chisholm 2MA0 2A0 2R0 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:06.3 Mile Rate: 2:00.2 Margins: 2 x 60 x 15 x 15
Last Mile: 2:01.0 Last Half: 59.2 Last Quarter: 29.2

Trial 2
MOBILE START Class: TROTTERS 2180 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SHADOW JUSTICE Alison Alford Chris Alford TM0 T1 TR1 5 FT
2 HATCHBACK Chris Lang Snr Chris Lang Snr 3TM0 3T2 3TR2 1 FT
3 GET UP EARLY Peter Goudie Mark Goudie TM0 T0 TR0 3 FT
4 LOLA DEVEREAUX Anthony Crossland Anthony Crossland 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 2 FT
5 SONNY BROOKE Linsay Potter Linsay Potter TM0 T0 TR0 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:52.6 Mile Rate: 2:07.4 Margins: 10 x 30 x 5 x 50
Last Mile: 2:06.9 Last Half: 62.4 Last Quarter: 30.4

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: 3YO & CO 2180 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 HEAVEN ATTRACTS Vince Vallelonga Ross Payne M0 C0 R0 7 FT
2 AMUSED Maree Caldow John Caldow 3MA0 3A0 3R0 1 FT
3 TALEGGIO Rita Burnett Rita Burnett M0 C0 R0 6 FT
4 CAULONIA BLISS Ted Jepsen Ted Jepsen M0 C0 R0 4 FT
5 YEAH TIZ Terry Woodyard Terry Woodyard M0 C0 R1 5 FT
P/U CHRISKEN COUNTRY Ken Browne Ken Browne 3MA0 3A0 3R0 2 FT
SCR STEFNOLI Ahmed Taiba Ahmed Taiba 3MA0 3A0 3R0 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:47.3 Mile Rate: 2:03.5 Margins: 15 x Hd x 25 x 8 x P/u
Last Mile: 2:03.7 Last Half: 60.6 Last Quarter: 29.5

Trial 4
MOBILE START Class: FAST 2180 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SAN CARLO Stephen O'Donoghue Rebecca Bartley M8 C23 R25 2 FT
2 HOLLYS MISS MOLLY Robert Walters Jack Laugher M1 C7 R12 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:44.4 Mile Rate: 2:01.3 Margins: 10m
Last Mile: 2:01.1 Last Half: 59.2 Last Quarter: 29.4

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: 2YO 1690 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ZOES RAINBOW Ahmed Taiba Ahmed Taiba 2MA0 2A0 2R0 3 FT
2 MARNI WHITE Robert Walters Robert Walters 2MA0 2A0 2R0 2 FT
3 BRONSKI BREEZE Brent Lilley Brad Chisholm 2MA0 2A0 2R0 4 FT
4 BEAT CITY Brent Lilley Chris Alford 2MA0 2A0 2R0 5 FT
SCR DICKIE MACRAY Mario Callus Chris Alford 2MA0 2A0 2R0 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:11.1 Mile Rate: 2:04.8 Margins: 5 x 15 x 3
Last Mile: 2:05.4 Last Half: 60.2 Last Quarter: 29.1

Trial 6
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2180 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 WAYONBYE Stephen O'Donoghue Rebecca Bartley M0 C0 R0 1 FT
2 ANYBEACH ANYWHERE Rodney Petroff Rodney Petroff M0 C1 R1 6 FT
3 FIRE SAFE Vince Vallelonga Ross Payne M0 C1 R2 5 FT
4 ANDREW JAY Robert Walters Robert Walters M0 C1 R2 4 FT
5 ONE OVER DA MOON NZ Brent Lilley Chris Alford TM2 T12 TR12 3 FT
6 WE WILL SOUND Rita Burnett Rita Burnett M0 C0 R0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:47.6 Mile Rate: 2:03.7 Margins: 8 x 1/2Hd x 8 x 25 x 50
Last Mile: 2:01.9 Last Half: 59 Last Quarter: 28.3

Trial 7
STANDING START Class: 2TO & 3TO 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SLEEPEE Alison Alford Chris Alford 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 4 FT
2 ANDOVER SUN Maree Caldow John Caldow 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 2 FT
3 SOBOMBA Chris Lang Snr Chris Lang Snr 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 1 FT
4 TAM OSHANTER Lisa Miles Lisa Miles 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 3 FT
5 BACARDI CHARDY Brent Lilley Brad Chisholm TM0 T0 TR0 5 FT
Gross Time: 2:57.3 Mile Rate: 2:12.7 Margins: 2 x 2 x Nose x 12
Last Mile: 2:08.2 Last Half: 63.5 Last Quarter: 31.1

Trial 8
STANDING START Class: TROTTERS 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MOLLY PIPPIN Stephen O'Donoghue Rebecca Bartley TM0 T1 TR1 3 FT
2 YOUNEEDABITOFMUSCLE NZ Brent Lilley Chris Alford TM0 T1 TR1 4 FT
3 EYRISH MIST NZ Brent Lilley Brad Chisholm TM0 T0 TR0 1 FT
4 BOUTTEMONT Rodney Petroff Rodney Petroff TM0 T0 TR0 2 FT
5 GOODTIME PE RABBIT Peter Goudie Mark Goudie TM0 T1 TR1 5 FT
Gross Time: 2:54.3 Mile Rate: 2:10.4 Margins: 3 x 5 x 3 x 4
Last Mile: 2:05.9 Last Half: 62.6 Last Quarter: 30.7

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.