Trial Results

BENDIGO - Sunday, 24 March 2019

Trial 1
MOBILE START Class: 2 YO Pacer 1650 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 PURSUITOFHAPPYNESS Maddie Ray Maddie Ray 2MA0 2A0 2R0 6 FT
2 FURIOSA David Van Ryn Haydon Gray 2MA0 2A0 2R0 4 FT
3 KISEMBER Danny Ferris Danny Ferris 2MA0 2A0 2R0 1 FT
4 ISLAND ROCKYROAD Brent Lilley Brad Chisholm 2MA0 2A0 2R0 2 FT
5 YESMISSJANE Shane Pangrazio Shane Prangrazio 2MA0 2A0 2R0 5 FT
SCR SPLIT EAR Maddie Ray Haydon Gray 2MA0 2A0 2R0 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:07.9 Mile Rate: 2:04.7 Margins: 1mx 7m
Last Mile: 2:04.8 Last Half: 61.7 Last Quarter: 30.6

Trial 2
MOBILE START Class: 3 Yo Pacer 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MAJOR MANBAR Chris Svanosio Chris Svanosio 3MA0 3A0 3R0 1 FT
2 ELLENKATE Ian Montgomery Ian Montgomery 3MA0 3A0 3R0 4 FT
3 CAROL MCCOY Lisa Miles Lisa Miles 3MA0 3A0 3R0 2 FT
scr HEZA BERGSTEIN Brian Gath Brian Gath 3MA0 3A0 3R0 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:49.7 Mile Rate: 2:07.0 Margins: 7m x 25m
Last Mile: 2:04.6 Last Half: 56.6 Last Quarter: 28.4

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: CO Pacer 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 BALL PARK Matthew Gath Matthew Gath TM0 T4 TR4 8 FT
2 BARBIE MATTGREGOR NZ Dylan Marshall Dylan Marshall M0 C0 R0 6 FT
3 ABEDABUN Maddie Ray Haydon Gray M0 C0 R0 1 FT
4 SANDS OF ZANZIBAR Jim O'Sullivan Jim O'Sullivan M0 C0 R1 7 FT
5 ARISTOCRAT CHESTER Ken Whelan Ross Graham M0 C0 R0 4 FT
6 MISSUS MATILDA Graeme Dalton Leigh Graham M0 C0 R0 5 FT
7 HAYTOR LUCY Shane Pangrazio Shane Pangrazio M0 C0 R0 3 FT
8 MAGGIES MISSILE Geoffrey Allen Geoffrey Allen M0 C0 R0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:45.6 Mile Rate: 2:03.9 Margins: 2m x 4m
Last Mile: 2:04.4 Last Half: 58.4 Last Quarter: 28.5

Trial 4
MOBILE START Class: C1 C3 Pacer 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 OH OH NOO NZ Scott Rains Scott Rains M0 C1 R2 3 FT
2 PICK UP LINE David Miles Patrick Franklin M0 C1 R1 1 FT
3 COCOSFELLA David Van Ryn Haydon Gray M0 C1 R2 4 FT
4 OUR TWENTYTEN NZ Brent Lilley Josh Duggan TM2 T10 TR10 5 FT
5 IMAGE OF COURAGE Terry French Chris Svanosio M0 C3 R3 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:45.9 Mile Rate: 2:04.1 Margins: head x 2m
Last Mile: 2:03.0 Last Half: 58.2 Last Quarter: 28.6

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: Fast Class 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 INDIANA DREAMING Maree Campbell Paul Campbell M0 C4 R4 1 FT
2 WITH GUSTO Graeme Dalton Ross Graham M2 C16 R16 5 FT
3 CELEBRINDAL John Kennedy Chris Svanosio M2 C6 R6 4 FT
4 KING SOLOMON NZ Brent Lilley Brad Chisholm M0 C5 R6 3 FT
5 SOME STONE Scott Rains Scott Rains M0 C4 R5 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:42.5 Mile Rate: 2:01.6 Margins: head x 2m
Last Mile: 2:02.1 Last Half: 58.4 Last Quarter: 28.4

Trial 6
MOBILE START Class: Combined Trotter 1650 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SPLIT EAR Maddie Ray Haydon Gray 2MA0 2A0 2R0 4 FT
2 PINEVALE MONNAIE Graeme Dalton Ross Graham 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 3 FT
3 ELLOALLAYLOLA Rebecca Morrissey Rebecca Morrissey 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 1 FT
scr LOLA DEVEREAUX Anthony Crossland Anthony Crossland 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:16.2 Mile Rate: 2:12.7 Margins: 6M X 20M
Last Mile: 2:13.0 Last Half: 64.4 Last Quarter: 30.5

Trial 7
MOBILE START Class: 3YO Trotters 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 TIGER FOR LIFE Matthew Gath Matthew Gath 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 2 FT
2 NEPHEW OF SONOKO Graeme Dalton Ross Graham 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 3 FT
3 LUCKY SERINA David Miles Patrick Franklin 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 1 FT
4 LOLA DEVEREAUX Anthony Crossland Anthony Crossland 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:51.2 Mile Rate: 2:08.1 Margins: head x 8m
Last Mile: 2:07.0 Last Half: 60.7 Last Quarter: 30

Trial 8
MOBILE START Class: Combined Trotter 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 QUEEN OF LOVE NZ Brent Lilley Brad Chisholm TM0 T1 TR2 5 FT
2 BETA HANOVERDAKASH NZ Chris Svanosio Chris Svanosio TM0 T1 TR2 4 FT
3 TURTLE Peter Rothacker Peter Rothacker TM0 T1 TR1 3 FT
4 EQUIVALENCE Lisa Miles Lisa Miles TM0 T0 TR0 1 FT
5 FIELDS OF KYVALLEY Brent Lilley Josh Duggan TM0 T0 TR0 2 FT
scr BALL PARK Matthew Gath Matthew Gath TM0 T4 TR4 6 FT
Gross Time: 2:43.2 Mile Rate: 2:02.1 Margins: head x 9m
Last Mile: 2:03.2 Last Half: 59.8 Last Quarter: 29.3

Trial 9
STANDING START Class: Combined Trotter 1650 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MAGICAL Brent Lilley Josh Duggan 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 1 FT
2 CHARLIE WALKER Ken Whelan Ross Graham 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 3 FT
3 TRUMPIT LIL Michael Mannix Ashley Manton TM0 T0 TR0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:21.3 Mile Rate: 2:17.8 Margins: 4m x 25m
Last Mile: 2:16.0 Last Half: 63.6 Last Quarter: 31.5

Trial 10
STANDING START Class: Combined Trotter 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SEVERE STORM Chris Svanosio Chris Svanosio TM0 T0 TR1 4 FT
2 IMA ZIABEE Glenn Sharp Josh Duggan TM0 T0 TR0 3 FT
3 CAPRIOSKA Susan Hunter Brad Chisholm TM0 T0 TR0 2 FT
4 THE LAST SON Jim O'Sullivan Jim O'Sullivan TM0 T0 TR0 1 FT
scr OUR TWENTYTEN NZ Brent Lilley Rodney Petroff TM2 T10 TR10 5 FT
Gross Time: 2:50.8 Mile Rate: 2:07.8 Margins: 4m x 12m
Last Mile: 2:06.1 Last Half: 61.6 Last Quarter: 29.6

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.