Harness.Org  Extended Form Guide (Harness.Org)
Friday 26 August 2016
Race : 1 (5:23 PM)
WESTRALIAN 3YO FILLIES MS PACE (SKY 1) - 2130 Metre Mobile - 3C0 Or Better. (PACERS)
$18,000 (1st $11,880, 2nd $3,240, 3rd $1,620, 4th $720, 5th $360, 6th $180)
TAB
No.
Form
Horse
Handicap
Trainer
Driver
Approx
Price
1
1s1811
NOWUSEEMEGIRL  (3C4)  
FT
Andrew De Campo
Aiden De Campo
5.50
2
201332
EYES ON THE MONEY NZ  (3C1)  
FT
Shane Young
Shane Young
14.00
3
rs1524
THE SHADOW KNOWS  (3C1)  
FT
Karen Young
Ron Young
14.00
4
662040
IM ZULEIKA NZ  (3C1)  
FT
Justin Prentice
Justin Prentice
21.00
5
602144
JASMIN AMAL  (3C3)  
FT
David Thompson
Morgan Woodley
14.00
6
3r5511
SHEER ROCKNROLL  (3C3)  
FT
Ross Olivieri
Stuart McDonald (C)
8.00
7
304280
DAME PUISSANT NZ  (3C2)  
FT
Robbie Williams
Chris Voak
21.00
8
217240
BETTOR BOA  (3C6)  
FT
Nathan Turvey
Nathan Turvey
8.00
9
5s2016
MARY CATHERINE  (3C6)  
FT
Kristian Hawkins
Michael Grantham (C)
26.00
10
71s1
LADYS ARE IDEAL NZ  (3C1)  
FT
Gary Hall Snr
Clinton Hall
2.80
11
215167
MAIDENIMPRESSION  (3C3)  
FT
Justin Prentice
Gary Hall Jnr
10.00
12
341818
MAIA MAGUIRE NZ  (3C3)  
FT
Justin Prentice
Chris Lewis
17.00
Race : 2 (5:52 PM)
IRENE`S GIFT MS PACE (SKY 1) - 2130 Metre Mobile - C1 To C4. (PACERS)
$8,500 (1st $5,525, 2nd $1,445, 3rd $680, 4th $425, 5th $255, 6th $170)
TAB
No.
Form
Horse
Handicap
Trainer
Driver
Approx
Price
1
26s412
BEAUDIENE BEAUFIGHTA NZ  (C0 M0)  
FT
Gary Hall Snr
Gary Hall Jnr
1.10
2
622891
NOT SMALL  (C1 M0)  
FT
Barry Anthony
Dylan Egerton-Green
26.00
3
330758
BAD ROUND NZ  (C2 M0)  
FT
Debbie Padberg
Luke Edwards (C,cl)
26.00
4
221255
EL SUNAMI  (C2 M0)  
FT
Robert Saligari
Dean Miller (C,cl)
26.00
5
5846s5
WILLIAM PETER  (C2 M0)  
FT
Wayne Justins
Maddison Brown (C,cl)
26.00
6
13220s
REAL ZEAL  (C3 M0)  
FT
Chris King
Michael Grantham (C,cl)
26.00
7
s58384
TOPNOTCH MACH NZ  (C4 M0)  
FT
Dylan Quadrio
Kyle Harper
26.00
8
348887
JUSTLIKELINDT  (C5 M0)  
FT
Lang Inwood
Jocelyn Young (C,cl)
26.00
9
410838
THE MARBLE RIDGE NZ  (C4 M0)  
FT
David Young
Chris Voak
51.00
10
706622
LOMBO LOUGANIS  (C1 M0)  
FT
Kevin Charles
Chris Lewis
26.00
11
547506
TRUSTYTREV  (C1 M0)  
FT
Chris Feast
Nathan Turvey
51.00
Race : 3 (6:23 PM)
WESTRALIAN WASHROOMS - GOOD TO GO! MS PACE (SKY 1) - 1730 Metre Mobile - M0 Only. (PACERS)
$18,000 (1st $11,880, 2nd $3,240, 3rd $1,620, 4th $720, 5th $360, 6th $180)
TAB
No.
Form
Horse
Handicap
Trainer
Driver
Approx
Price
1
151804
YOUR EXCUSED  (C5 M0)  
FT
Bob Mellsop
Bob Mellsop
5.50
2
891345
DONT WANADIE NZ  (C4 M0)  
FT
Kyle Anderson
Chris Voak
14.00
3
280434
LEFTRIGHTGOODNIGHT  (C5 M0)  
FT
Sonia Zucchiatti
Colin Brown
14.00
4
039268
ANOTHER AYJAY  (C5 M0)  
FT
Matthew Scott
Micheal Ferguson (C)
17.00
5
703873
PLATI  (C4 M0)  Em 1
FT
Debbie Padberg
Michael Tenardi
51.00
6
13220s
REAL ZEAL  (C3 M0)  Em 2
FT
Chris King
Michael Grantham (C)
51.00
7
750359
VULTAN TIN  (C4 M0)  
FT
Phil Costello
Morgan Woodley
10.00
8
160273
THREE KINGS NZ  (C6 M0)  
FT
Debbie Padberg
Chris Lewis
14.00
9
410182
SKY ART NZ  (C7 M0)  
FT
Andrew De Campo
Aiden De Campo
3.50
10
s01s36
SPECTACTULAR NZ  (C8 M0)  
FT
Gary Hall Snr
Gary Hall Jnr
5.50
11
071102
RYCROFT NZ  (C5 M0)  
FT
Mike Reed
Mark Reed
4.00
Race : 4 (6:54 PM)
WESTRALIAN "TIME TO SHINE" HANDICAP SS PACE (SKY 1) - 2503 Metre Stand - M1 Or Better. (PACERS)
$19,000 (1st $12,540, 2nd $3,420, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190)
TAB
No.
Form
Horse
Handicap
Trainer
Driver
Approx
Price
1
405105
ASSASSINATOR  (C8 M1)  
FT
G F J Bond, S A Bond
Chris Lewis
5.50
2
13s208
A BOY NAMED ROSIE NZ  (C11 M1)  
FT
Courtney Burch
Morgan Woodley
12.00
3
216632
PERFECT MACH  (C6 M1)  
FT
Peter Bell
Nathan Turvey
8.00
4
189834
BASHFUL COMPTON NZ  (C10 M1)  
FT
David Hunter
Stuart McDonald (C)
8.00
5
276136
MULTIBET NZ  (C7 M1)  
FT
Jesse Moore
Aiden De Campo
14.00
6
211013
PAY ME CULLEN NZ ODS (C8 M1)  
FT
G F J Bond, S A Bond
Ryan Bell
3.50
7
766892
JAXON FELLA  (C9 M3)  
10
Matthew Scott
Micheal Ferguson (C,cl)
21.00
8
537122
NAUGHTY MARAVU NZ  (C10 M2)  
10
Michael Brennan
Gary Hall Jnr
4.50
9
093070
IM RIDDICK NZ  (C10 M2)  
10
Steven Perrella
Donald Harper
26.00
10
n64877
SONIC CLASSIC NZ  (C13 M3)  
10
Nathan Turvey
Jocelyn Young (C,cl)
26.00
11
9s3809
ROCKY MARCIANO NZ  (C10 M3)  
10
Peter Anderson
Dean Miller (C,cl)
17.00
12
917s58
GLOW BRIGHT ODS (C7 M1)  
10
Debbie Padberg
Chris Voak
51.00
Race : 5 (7:26 PM)
SPECIALIST FINANCE GROUP MS PACE (SKY 1) - 2130 Metre Mobile - M1 To M3. (PACERS)
$21,000 (1st $13,860, 2nd $3,780, 3rd $1,890, 4th $840, 5th $420, 6th $210)
TAB
No.
Form
Horse
Handicap
Trainer
Driver
Approx
Price
1
394158
SAY IT NOW  (C10 M2)  
FT
Kevin Charles
Michael Grantham (C,cl)
6.00
2
927591
ZNANA  (C8 M2)  
FT
Nathan Turvey
Jocelyn Young (C,cl)
8.00
3
s51572
BHAGWAN  (C8 M1)  
FT
Neil Lloyd
Kristy Sheehy (C)
17.00
4
436135
IMA TRAGEDY NZ  (C7 M1)  
FT
G F J Bond, S A Bond
Mitchell Miller (C)
26.00
5
316090
LORD LOMBO  (C8 M2)  
FT
Chris King
Dean Miller (C,cl)
51.00
6
738172
ATLASTALONE  (C10 M1)  
FT
Justin Prentice
Justin Prentice
21.00
7
522235
IMA CONNOISSEUR NZ  (C9 M2)  
FT
G F J Bond, S A Bond
Chris Lewis
3.60
8
144686
CHANGE GEAR NZ  (C13 M3)  
FT
Annie Belton
Clinton Hall
8.00
9
114605
BETTOR OFFER NZ  (C12 M3)  
FT
G F J Bond, S A Bond
Colin Brown
6.00
10
096141
DELIGHTFUL JADE  (C12 M3)  
FT
Gary Hall Snr
Micheal Ferguson (C,cl)
8.00
11
91r366
JAMBIANI  (C7 M1)  
FT
Ross Olivieri
Chris Voak
17.00
12
001022
OUR IDEAL ACT NZ  (C10 M3)  
FT
G F J Bond, S A Bond
Ryan Bell
12.00
Race : 6 (7:57 PM)
SOUTHERN CROSS THE SCHRADER FINAL (SKY 1) - 2130 Metre Mobile - Pacers (PACERS)
$25,000 (1st $16,500, 2nd $4,500, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250)
TAB
No.
Form
Horse
Handicap
Trainer
Driver
Approx
Price
1
112210
AMERICAN BOY NZ  (C12 M1)  
FT
Gary Hall Snr
Gary Hall Jnr
2.10
2
334413
NORTHERN ASSASSIN  (C10 M1)  
FT
Peter Bell
Ashleigh Markham
4.80
3
35s231
IDEAL JUSTICE NZ  (C9 M1)  
FT
Gary Hall Snr
Clinton Hall
10.00
4
112413
MATTJESTIC STAR  (C9 M1)  
FT
Julie O'Neill
Darren Kerr
26.00
5
286s11
RISK NZ  (C8 M1)  
FT
G F J Bond, S A Bond
Ryan Bell
4.00
6
202344
COMMANDER CHAPEL NZ  (C8 M1)  
FT
Debra Lewis
Micheal Ferguson (C)
21.00
7
535392
FLYALONG FALCON NZ  (C8 M1)  
FT
Kristie Morrone
Chris Lewis
34.00
8
521232
KIWI LEGEND NZ  (C5 M0)  
FT
Mike Reed
Mark Reed
17.00
9
744749
MENELAUS OF SPARTA  (C11 M1)  
FT
Brett Smith
Brett Smith
101.00
10
126620
HOLY GRAIL NZ  (C8 M1)  
FT
G F J Bond, S A Bond
Dylan Egerton-Green
14.00
Race : 7 (8:25 PM)
WESTRALIAN AUGUST CUP MS PACE (SKY 1) - 2536 Metre Mobile - M0 Or Better. (PACERS)
$35,000 (1st $23,100, 2nd $6,300, 3rd $3,150, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $350)
TAB
No.
Form
Horse
Handicap
Trainer
Driver
Approx
Price
1
9680s0
LIBERTYBELLE MIDFREW NZ  (C13 M9)  
FT
Mike Reed
Mark Reed
4.00
2
437s66
OUR BLACKBIRD NZ  (C13 M6)  
FT
Ross Olivieri
Stuart McDonald (C)
14.00
3
s37213
OUR SKY MAJOR NZ  (C9 M4)  
FT
Justin Prentice
Justin Prentice
9.00
4
9392s2
BETTORS FIRE NZ  (C25 M11)  
FT
Kyle Harper
Kyle Harper
3.50
5
3s4541
COPAGRIN  (C13 M5)  
FT
John Guagliardo
Morgan Woodley
26.00
6
324815
CYAMACH NZ  (C15 M6)  
FT
Gary Hall Snr
Gary Hall Jnr
10.00
7
400510
BILLIES A STAR NZ  (C11 M4)  
FT
Michael Brennan
Michael Grantham (C)
34.00
8
753214
PHOENIX WARRIOR NZ  (C16 M4)  
FT
G F J Bond, S A Bond
Chris Lewis
17.00
9
137260
WAYLADE NZ  (C13 M6)  
FT
Gary Hall Snr
Kim Prentice
21.00
10
598874
EL MACHINE  (C16 M6)  
FT
Debbie Padberg
Chris Voak
34.00
11
438s49
CHANGE STRIDE NZ  (C15 M4)  
FT
G F J Bond, S A Bond
Ryan Bell
21.00
12
112152
RUN ONEOVER NZ  (C13 M8)  
FT
Gary Hall Snr
Clinton Hall
4.50
Race : 8 (9:00 PM)
WESTRALIAN MARES MS PACE (SKY 1) - 2130 Metre Mobile - M0 Or Better. (PACERS)
$23,000 (1st $15,180, 2nd $4,140, 3rd $2,070, 4th $920, 5th $460, 6th $230)
TAB
No.
Form
Horse
Handicap
Trainer
Driver
Approx
Price
1
551052
NOTHINGBUTADREAM  (C3 M0)  
FT
Courtney Burch
Stuart McDonald (C)
17.00
2
925274
AUCTIONEERS ELSU  (C6 M0)  
FT
Sarah Suvaljko
Shane Young
17.00
3
164240
HIGHVIEW JACKIE NZ  (C5 M0)  
FT
Courtney Burch
Morgan Woodley
14.00
4
189243
FOUR LEGGED FRENZY  (C4 M0)  
FT
Glenn Elliott
Gary Hall Jnr
17.00
5
097770
TWILIGHT EXPRESS  (C2 M0)  
FT
Bruce Lovett
Jocelyn Young (C)
101.00
6
043265
ITS MY LUCKNOW  (C1 M0)  
FT
Sarah Suvaljko
Dylan Egerton-Green
17.00
7
192104
FOREVER REMEMBERED  (C5 M0)  
FT
Errol Ashcroft
Kyle Harper
14.00
8
835831
LADY WILLOUGHBY  (C8 M2)  
FT
Ross Olivieri
Chris Voak
9.00
9
1s2614
TRICKY STYX NZ  (C10 M5)  
FT
Jesse Moore
Aiden De Campo
1.30
Race : 9 (9:30 PM)
WESTRALIAN "THE CLEAR CHOICE" 2YO MS PACE (SKY 1) - 2130 Metre Mobile - 2C0 Or Better. (PACERS)
$18,000 (1st $11,880, 2nd $3,240, 3rd $1,620, 4th $720, 5th $360, 6th $180)
TAB
No.
Form
Horse
Handicap
Trainer
Driver
Approx
Price
1
4s6s41
ANSA THE QUESTION  (2C1)  
FT
Kim Prentice
Kim Prentice
6.00
2
s87731
BETTOR FINISH NZ  (2C1)  
FT
Frank Bonnett
Ashleigh Markham
8.00
3
1
MESSI NZ  (2C1)  
FT
G F J Bond, S A Bond
Ryan Bell
1.90
4
6s698
HEEZ LORD CULLEN  (2C0)  
FT
Courtney Burch
Gary Hall Jnr
101.00
5
272524
VINCENZO PERUGGIA NZ  (2C1)  
FT
Courtney Burch
Morgan Woodley
8.00
6
352123
LORD WILLOUGHBY  (2C1)  
FT
Ross Olivieri
Stuart McDonald (C)
8.00
7
17s048
TIZA WISH  (2C1)  
FT
Jeffrey Wegner
Jeffrey Wegner
67.00
8
1
NOUVEAU RICHE  (2C1)  
FT
Kat Warwick
Chris Voak
14.00
9
386621
DAVINCI DIAMOND  (2C1)  
FT
Robert MacDonald
Aiden De Campo
51.00
10
1915
COURAGE TO LIVE  (2C2)  
FT
Justin Prentice
Justin Prentice
10.00
Race : 10 (10:00 PM)
WESTRALIAN CLASSIC 3YO WESTBRED MS PACE (SKY 1) - 2130 Metre Mobile - 3C0 Only. (PACERS)
$8,500 (1st $5,525, 2nd $1,445, 3rd $680, 4th $425, 5th $255, 6th $170)
TAB
No.
Form
Horse
Handicap
Trainer
Driver
Approx
Price
1
DAVINCIS FISCAL  (3C0)  
FT
Kiara Davies
Aldo Cortopassi
8.00
2
667544
HIGH SPEED CHASE  (3C0)  
FT
Phil Duggan
Phil Duggan
14.00
3
644222
MELIMAC  (3C0)  
FT
Warren Robinson
SCRATCHED
4.00
4
3445s3
SHEZ OUR EYE CANDY  (3C0)  
FT
David Young
Gary Hall Jnr
8.00
5
377355
WISEDRAW  (3C0)  
FT
Peter Swain
Morgan Woodley
17.00
6
383096
BLACK APACHESHADOW  (3C0)  
FT
Mike Williams
Dylan Egerton-Green
17.00
7
088402
PHAR LUN  (3C0)  
FT
Kristian Hawkins
Kristian Hawkins (C)
4.00
8
878s29
MISSINGINHOLLYWOOD  (3C0)  
FT
Brendan Abbott
Michael Grantham (C)
11.00
9
568660
MY NAMES BOB  (3C0)  
FT
Matthew Scott
Aiden De Campo
21.00
10
254443
RICH CRANLEIGH  (3C0)  
FT
Murray Lindau
Colin Brown
8.00
11
275260
IM DESPICABLE  (3C0)  
FT
Craig Saligari
Craig Saligari
21.00
12
535084
LIMELIGHT BAY  (3C0)  
FT
Ross Olivieri
Chris Lewis
21.00