Pinjarra Club Premierships
Season 2016/2017

Leading Club Trainer

Name Races 1sts 2nds 3rds 4ths Points
G F J Bond, S A Bond 99 34 18 13 6 185
Barry Howlett 53 21 7 5 1 103
Gary Hall Snr 65 18 9 11 7 101
Ross Olivieri 93 13 11 10 5 84
Gary Elson 37 13 7 7 1 73
Nigel Johns 154 7 15 14 23 72
Michael Brennan 80 11 10 7 10 71
Justin Prentice 36 8 9 6 3 56
Nathan Turvey 40 10 3 3 6 49
Debra Lewis 45 8 6 5 5 49

Leading Club Driver

Name Races 1sts 2nds 3rds 4ths Points
Chris Lewis 201 41 28 25 16 245
Gary Hall Jnr 117 31 17 17 13 175
Ryan Warwick 76 28 13 12 3 150
Nathan Turvey 132 23 18 16 15 144
Morgan Woodley 166 19 10 19 21 115
Chris Voak 170 17 17 13 12 115
Michael Grantham 108 14 16 13 13 101
Dylan Egerton-Green 134 8 20 12 13 84
Callan Suvaljko 92 8 11 8 7 62
Aiden De Campo 60 6 11 9 5 55

Leading Club UDR Trainer

Name Races 1sts 2nds 3rds 4ths UDR
Michael Sangalli 10 5 3 0 1 0.6666
Gary Elson 37 13 7 7 1 0.5195
Barry Howlett 53 21 7 5 1 0.501
G F J Bond, S A Bond 99 34 18 13 6 0.4882
Justin Prentice 36 8 9 6 3 0.4166
Gary Hall Snr 65 18 9 11 7 0.4102
Bernard James 12 1 5 1 2 0.3425
Colin March 13 3 1 2 1 0.3247
Nathan Turvey 40 10 3 3 6 0.3166
Colin Brown 37 6 8 3 5 0.3093

Leading Club UDR Driver

Name Races 1sts 2nds 3rds 4ths UDR
Ryan Warwick 76 28 13 12 3 0.516
Thomas Buchanan 10 3 3 1 1 0.5
Gary Hall Jnr 117 31 17 17 13 0.3941
Justin Prentice 20 4 4 3 2 0.3611
Kiara Davies 34 8 3 5 2 0.3333
Chris Lewis 201 41 28 25 16 0.3228
Kim Prentice 21 3 5 2 1 0.3068
Nathan Turvey 132 23 18 16 15 0.2904
Gary Herbert 10 2 1 1 0 0.2888
Bob Mellsop 14 2 2 2 0 0.2698

Leading Club Pacer

Name Races 1sts 2nds 3rds 4ths Points
CHELSEA ROYALE 10 5 3 0 1 26
IDEAL TYSON 9 4 3 1 0 23
SCOOBYS DELIGHT 13 3 2 3 0 19
BUHN LERT 12 3 1 3 0 17
JUST BET ON BLACK NZ 5 4 0 0 1 16
ALKIRAS DESIRE 5 4 0 0 0 16
HEAR IT NOW 13 3 1 2 1 16
THE SHADOW KNOWS 14 2 3 2 4 16
ROCKIN THE BOYS 11 3 1 1 2 15
PARISIAN PARTYGIRL 8 1 5 1 1 15

Leading Club Trotter

Name Races 1sts 2nds 3rds 4ths Points
SUNNYS LITTLE WHIZ NZ 7 5 2 0 0 24
KELL ROAD KID 21 3 1 3 3 17
MISTER FLAIR 13 2 2 3 1 15
ALDEBARAN EASTWOOD 10 2 2 2 2 14
REMINDER CALL 9 2 2 2 0 14
XENON NZ 25 1 4 1 6 13
SAMMY CHARLES 4 2 2 0 0 12
IM HAVINABALL 3 2 0 1 0 9
GAP YEAR 3 2 0 1 0 9
HUDSON BAY 4 2 0 1 0 9

Leading Club Junior Driver

Name Races 1sts 2nds 3rds 4ths Points
Michael Grantham 108 14 16 13 13 101
Micheal Ferguson 55 7 6 4 3 44
Maddison Brown 45 4 8 4 9 36
Lauren Jones 50 3 7 5 6 31
Stuart McDonald 39 3 2 8 3 24
Mitchell Miller 24 4 1 2 3 20
Deni Roberts 45 2 2 4 4 16
Bailey McDonough 15 1 1 3 2 9
Michael Blakemore 11 1 1 2 1 8
Madeleine Young 17 1 1 1 2 7

Includes results for 17/07/2017