Pinjarra Club Premierships
Season 2017/2018

Leading Club Trainer

Name Races 1sts 2nds 3rds 4ths Points
Gary Hall Snr 31 15 5 4 1 74
Skye Bond 30 12 7 1 1 63
Bob Mellsop 43 4 9 12 5 46
Nathan Turvey 26 6 6 4 1 40
Nigel Johns 59 6 4 7 6 39
Ross Olivieri 16 7 3 1 3 35
Barry Howlett 24 5 2 7 2 31
Justin Prentice 19 4 6 3 2 31
Sarah Suvaljko 29 4 2 3 2 23
Debra Lewis 11 4 2 1 0 21

Leading Club Driver

Name Races 1sts 2nds 3rds 4ths Points
Chris Lewis 100 19 11 12 9 110
Gary Hall Jnr 63 17 9 11 8 97
Chris Voak 80 9 10 9 6 65
Nathan Turvey 56 10 7 7 7 61
Ryan Warwick 29 11 6 2 1 58
Jocelyn Young 46 8 7 4 6 50
Morgan Woodley 74 6 6 10 11 46
Shannon Suvaljko 72 6 8 3 7 43
Colin Brown 39 5 4 3 0 31
Mitchell Miller 37 6 2 2 5 30

Leading Club UDR Trainer

Name Races 1sts 2nds 3rds 4ths UDR
Gary Hall Snr 31 15 5 4 1 0.6164
Ross Olivieri 16 7 3 1 3 0.5625
Skye Bond 30 12 7 1 1 0.5407
Debra Lewis 11 4 2 1 0 0.4949
Justin Prentice 19 4 6 3 2 0.4385
Nathan Turvey 26 6 6 4 1 0.4102
Barry Howlett 24 5 2 7 2 0.3518
Bob Mellsop 43 4 9 12 5 0.3023
Adam Mellsop 11 1 3 1 0 0.2727
Kevin Keys 14 2 2 2 2 0.2698

Leading Club UDR Driver

Name Races 1sts 2nds 3rds 4ths UDR
Justin Prentice 10 3 4 2 1 0.5888
Ryan Warwick 29 11 6 2 1 0.5172
Gary Hall Jnr 63 17 9 11 8 0.4074
Kim Prentice 16 4 1 1 3 0.3055
Chris Lewis 100 19 11 12 9 0.2911
Nathan Turvey 56 10 7 7 7 0.2896
Jocelyn Young 46 8 7 4 6 0.2874
Stuart McDonald 24 3 5 2 4 0.2685
Kristian Hawkins 11 1 1 3 0 0.2323
Ryan Bell 22 2 3 4 3 0.2272

Leading Club Pacer

Name Races 1sts 2nds 3rds 4ths Points
COVERED N DIAMONDS NZ 4 4 0 0 0 16
CARTER MICHEAL NZ 5 3 2 0 0 16
MON LILLIES 6 3 1 0 0 14
LUIS ALBERTO NZ 4 3 0 1 0 13
HERRICK ROOSEVELT NZ 3 3 0 0 0 12
BACKPAGE SCREAMER 11 1 4 0 1 12
REAL LUCKY NZ 7 2 1 1 0 11
HEEZ MANLY NZ 3 2 1 0 0 10
GOTTA GO GABBANA 3 2 1 0 0 10
EDMUN DEE 5 1 3 0 0 10

Leading Club Trotter

Name Races 1sts 2nds 3rds 4ths Points
EARL HARBOUR NZ 9 3 1 2 1 16
KELL ROAD KID 10 2 2 1 2 13
REMINDER CALL 4 2 0 1 0 9
TON TINE NZ 2 1 1 0 0 6
BLUE SKY COMMANDER NZ 2 1 1 0 0 6
XENON NZ 8 1 0 1 1 5
ITSGETTINGCALDER 2 1 0 1 0 5
LORD LIAM 1 1 0 0 0 4
ROPEBURN 7 0 2 0 1 4
SUNNYS LITTLE WHIZ NZ 1 0 1 0 0 2

Leading Club Junior Driver

Name Races 1sts 2nds 3rds 4ths Points
Mitchell Miller 37 6 2 2 5 30
Deni Roberts 40 1 10 6 1 30
Stuart McDonald 24 3 5 2 4 24
Michael Grantham 35 1 5 5 3 19
Bailey McDonough 19 3 0 3 3 15
Corey Peterson 21 1 1 1 3 7
Lauren Jones 13 1 1 1 0 7
Micheal Ferguson 9 1 0 1 1 5
Isaac Edwards 6 0 1 1 0 3
Jack Justins 6 0 1 0 0 2

Includes results for 15/01/2018