Trial Results

MILDURA  9 June 2019

Trial 1
1,790 METRES Class: 2YO+ MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 CARAGGIO ESCAPEE Luke Watson Luke Watson 2MA0 2A0 2R0 1 FT
2 POPNPENNIES Malcolm Retallick Kathy Watson 2MA0 2A0 2R0 3 FT
3 MALLEE JET Colin Rogers Shane Smith 3MA0 3A0 3R0 5 FT
4 CHEDDARS TREASURE Kate Attard Kate Attard 3MA0 3A0 3R0 4 FT
DIST EBONY WALTZ Lawrence Barnes Lawrence Barnes M0 C0 R0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:17.3 Mile Rate: 2:03.4 Margins: 25x5
Last Mile: 0:00.0 Last Half: 61.9 Last Quarter: 0
Trial 2
1,790 METRES Class: 3YO+ MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 THE BLUE WREN Scott Garraway Reece Moore 3MA0 3A0 3R0 3 FT
2 FRANKNTANK Kate Attard Kate Attard M0 C0 R0 4 FT
3 ELPINE SALLY Max Jardine Allan MacDonald M0 C0 R0 5 FT
4 MISSENCHANTED Jason McGinty Jason McGinty M0 C0 R0 1 FT
5 IAMTHEFIRECRACKER Geoff Bottams Luke Watson 3MA0 3A0 3R0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:17.9 Mile Rate: 2:03.9 Margins: 2 X 1.5
Last Mile: 0:00.0 Last Half: 60 Last Quarter: 0
Trial 3
1,790 METRES Class: 3YO+ MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 PRETTYPUD Allan MacDonald Allan MacDonald M0 C0 R0 2 FT
2 LOCHSTER Tony Cumming Luke Watson 3MA0 3A0 3R0 1 FT
3 LIVINGINTHESHADOW Max Francis Michael Francis M0 C0 R0 3 FT
4 CAMS VICTORIES Kate Attard Kate Attard M0 C1 R1 5 FT
5 ROMAN SPIRIT Peter O'Brien Peter O'Brien M0 C0 R0 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:19.1 Mile Rate: 2:05.0 Margins: 3X2
Last Mile: 0:00.0 Last Half: 60.8 Last Quarter: 0
Trial 4
2,190 METRES Class: C0+ MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 COOLNCALM Malcolm Retallick Kathy Watson M0 C1 R3 3 FT
2 GOLDEN SCRIBE Max Francis Michael Francis M0 C1 R1 1 FT
3 MISS SUGARANDSPICE Shane Osborn Allan MacDonald M0 C1 R1 5 FT
4 CLEVER THINKER Kate Attard Kate Attard M0 C1 R1 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:51.6 Mile Rate: 2:06.0 Margins: 1x35
Last Mile: 0:00.0 Last Half: 61.4 Last Quarter: 0
Trial 5
2,190 METRES Class: C1 MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MISSUS APPLEBEE Shane Smith Shane Smith M0 C1 R1 1 FT
1 GOODTIME JEZZ Boris Devcic Boris Devcic M0 C1 R2 5 FT
3 RHYFLECTIVE Peter O'Brien Peter O'Brien M0 C1 R4 3 FT
4 SWEARENGEN Kate Attard Kate Attard M0 C1 R2 4 FT
5 VE RAPIDO Kate Attard Allan MacDonald M0 C1 R1 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:51.8 Mile Rate: 2:06.3 Margins: 15x10
Last Mile: 0:00.0 Last Half: 61.2 Last Quarter: 0
Trial 6
2,190 METRES Class: C2+ MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 PENNY SNATCHER Scott Garraway Reece Moore M0 C3 R4 2 FT
2 TIPPITINYA Malcolm Retallick Kathy Watson M1 C7 R9 4 FT
3 URELLA FELLA Boris Devcic Boris Devcic M0 C2 R2 1 FT
4 JUST SAYING Kate Attard Allan MacDonald M0 C4 R5 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:44.06 Mile Rate: 2:00.9 Margins: 1.5x25
Last Mile: 0:00.0 Last Half: 59.7 Last Quarter: 0

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.

  Queensland Racing Integrity Commission Tas Racing Racing and Wagering Western Australia Harness Racing Victoria Harness Racing South Australia Racing Queensland Harness Racing NSW Harness Racing Australia