Trial Results

CRANBOURNE  23 February 2019

Trial 1
2,110 METRES Class: T0 - T1 STANDING START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 BUNDISGOOD Georgina Coram Simone Walker TM0 T0 TR0 1 FT
2 AUSSIE BEACH BLOND Ivan Antolos Ivan Antolos TM0 T1 TR2 3 FT
3 ALABAMA MOONSHINE Simone Walker Andrew Walker TM0 T0 TR0 2 FT
4 ALL OVER THE STARS NZ Laraine McKenzie Graeme McIntosh TM0 T7 TR7 4 20
Gross Time: 2:53.9 Mile Rate: 2:12.6 Margins: 3m x 6m
Last Mile: Last Half: 59.9 Last Quarter:
Trial 2
1,609 METRES Class: Combined MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MIDNIGHT RATTLER Robert Olsen Robert Olsen M0 C0 R0 3 FT
2 SUNDANCER RAINBOW Jayne Davies Simone Walker 2MA0 2A0 2R0 1 FT
3 ELANDCEE YOUANDME Jayne Davies Tony Mallia 2MA0 2A0 2R0 2 FT
4 CHAMPAGNE RIVER Simone Walker Andrew Walker TM0 T0 TR0 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:10.5 Mile Rate: Margins: 2m x 1/2HD
Last Mile: Last Half: 61.2 Last Quarter: 31
Trial 3
2,080 METRES Class: 3A1 - C0 MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 IM SCORCHING Dylan Stratford Kyal Costello M0 C0 R0 5 FT
2 COOL SHARKIE Ray Mathews Ray Mathews M0 C0 R0 4 FT
3 IMA BLUE BOY Laraine McKenzie Graeme McIntosh M0 C0 R0 2 FT
4 NITE NITE MISTER Graeme McIntosh Alan Stokes M0 C0 R0 1 FT
DNF BEACH BABE NIKKY Dylan Stratford Dylan Stratford 3MA0 3A1 3R1 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:42.3 Mile Rate: 2:05.6 Margins: 15m x 15m
Last Mile: Last Half: 58.8 Last Quarter: 29.6
Trial 4
2,080 METRES Class: Combined MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SHARING THE LOVE Dylan Stratford Dylan Stratford 3MA0 3A1 3R1 3 FT
2 ITZAMAJOR SURPRISE Gary Quinlan Gary Quinlan 3MA0 3A0 3R0 1 FT
3 ALLIYAHS CHOICE Jayne Davies Tony Mallia 3MA0 3A0 3R0 2 FT
SCR ALL OVER THE STARS NZ Laraine McKenzie Graeme McIntosh TM0 T7 TR7 FT
Gross Time: 2:43.4 Mile Rate: 2:06.4 Margins: 1 1/2m x 5m
Last Mile: Last Half: 57.5 Last Quarter: 28.9
Trial 5
2,080 METRES Class: C2 or Better MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ELTEEARR Charlie Wootton Trevor Reid M1 C4 R6 4 FT
2 JACK WILLIAM Ray Mathews Ray Mathews M0 C4 R4 3 FT
3 MY FORGOTTEN HERO Simone Walker Simone Walker M0 C2 R2 1 FT
4 RECLUSIVE Simone Walker Andrew Walker M0 C3 R4 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:42.2 Mile Rate: 2:05.5 Margins: NK x HD
Last Mile: Last Half: 57.6 Last Quarter: 28.7

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.

  Queensland Racing Integrity Commission Tas Racing Racing and Wagering Western Australia Harness Racing Victoria Harness Racing South Australia Racing Queensland Harness Racing NSW Harness Racing Australia