Trial Results

TABCORP PARK  19 June 2017

Trial 1
2,240 METRES Class: 3YO MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 WALTZINGWITHSIERRA Gary Hoban Zac Phillips 3MA0 3A0 3R0 1 FT
2 LETS GO BETTER NZ Ted Caruana Kylie Sugars 3MA0 3A1 3R1 3 FT
3 ITS POWDER BLUE NZ Joe Pace Joe Pace 3MA0 3A1 3R1 4 FT
4 ART WORKER Bill Galea Darby McGuigan 3MA0 3A0 3R0 2 FT
5 MELPARK ALEXA Alan Tubbs Greg Sugars 3MA0 3A1 3R1 5 FT
Gross Time: 2:48.97 Mile Rate: 2:01.4 Margins: Head x 2m x 3.5m
Last Mile: 2:00.35 Last Half: 56.6 Last Quarter: 28.25
Trial 2
2,240 METRES Class: 2YO MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SEWPLAYFUL Lance Justice Jason Hackett 2MA0 2A0 2R0 1 FT
2 BAD BOY SHADOW Lance Justice Lance Justice 2MA0 2A0 2R0 5 FT
3 MOLLYWOOD Mario Azzopardi Charlie Borg 2MA0 2A0 2R0 7 FT
4 MAXINES DELIGHT Gary Hoban Zac Phillips 2MA0 2A0 2R0 3 FT
5 IMA SASSY GIRL Ted Caruana Greg Sugars 2MA0 2A0 2R0 6 FT
6 CHASUKA Maree Caldow John Caldow 2MA0 2A0 2R0 2 FT
7 CHAMPAGNE COMEDY Kylie Sugars Kylie Sugars 2MA0 2A0 2R0 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:51.78 Mile Rate: 2:03.42 Margins: 1.5m x Head x 4.5m
Last Mile: 2:03.47 Last Half: 58.49 Last Quarter: 29.09
Trial 3
2,240 METRES Class: Combined MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SHADY SECRET Alan Tubbs Greg Sugars 3MA0 3A5 3R5 3 FT
2 DOLLY MACH LOMBO Gary Hoban Zac Phillips 3MA0 3A1 3R1 2 FT
3 GOZO BEACH Bill Galea Darby McGuigan 3MA0 3A1 3R1 1 FT
4 JACCKA WILCO NZ Danny Mullan Samantha Mullan M0 C1 R1 6 FT
5 SEWCANHUGH Lance Justice Lance Justice M0 C1 R1 5 FT
6 THEGINGERBREADGIRL Ian Hunter Ian Hunter M0 C0 R0 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:49.19 Mile Rate: 2:01.56 Margins: 2m x 3m x 2.5m
Last Mile: 1:59.84 Last Half: 57.94 Last Quarter: 28.09
Trial 4
2,240 METRES Class: T0 - T2 MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MUSCLETONIAN Maree Caldow John Caldow TM0 T2 TR4 7 FT
2 NEVER NEVER LAND Arthur Wood Darby McGuigan TM0 T0 TR1 5 FT
3 POLYGRAPH Eric Hurley Greg Sugars TM0 T0 TR0 3 FT
4 PRINCESS KATERINA Fred Spiteri Richard Carauna TM0 T0 TR0 1 FT
5 AMICABLE Fred Spiteri Fred Spiteri TM0 T0 TR0 4 FT
6 TRUMPEM JOHNNY Andy Gath Alex Ashwood TM0 T2 TR3 6 FT
7 MEL DURANT Bill Earle Ginger Gleeson TM0 T0 TR0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:53.98 Mile Rate: 2:05.00 Margins: 16m x 32.5m x 8m
Last Mile: 2:04.26 Last Half: 59.08 Last Quarter: 29.47
Trial 5
2,240 METRES Class: C2 - C5 MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 IAM AW SAM NZ Lance Justice Steven Matson M0 C3 R4 5 FT
2 RACER NZ Steve Alexandrou John Caldow M0 C5 R6 8 FT
3 JODIS CHOICE Jodi Quinlan Jodi Quinlan M0 C2 R2 2 FT
4 AMANDA VON Adam Kelly Zac Phillips M0 C5 R6 9 FT
5 LISANDROS Steve Alexandrou Charlie Borg M0 C2 R2 1 FT
6 CAMPAIGN DRIVE Philip Chircop Darby McGuigan M0 C3 R4 6 FT
7 SELLING THE DREAM NZ Andy Gath Michele Phillips M0 C2 R3 4 FT
8 STUNNING I AM Joe Vassallo Jeramey Quinlan M0 C2 R3 3 FT
9 MIDNIGHT LIGHTS Jack Bryant Ginger Gleeson M0 C4 R4 7 FT
Gross Time: 2:47.04 Mile Rate: 2:00.01 Margins: 5m x 1/2 Neck x 6m
Last Mile: 2:00.48 Last Half: 57.86 Last Quarter: 28.76
Trial 6
2,240 METRES Class: T6 or Better MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ONE OVER DA MOON NZ Lance Justice Lance Justice TM4 T14 TR14 3 FT
2 MISS NOELLE NZ Maree Caldow John Caldow TM0 T6 TR7 2 FT
3 STUNNING JASPER Joe Vassallo Jeramey Quinlan TM0 T6 TR8 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:49.39 Mile Rate: 2:01.70 Margins: 3m x 84m
Last Mile: 2:00.49 Last Half: 58.62 Last Quarter: 28.92
Trial 7
2,240 METRES Class: C8 or Better MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 BATTLE BORN Andy Gath Kate Gath M2 C8 R8 1 FT
2 FOUR EX DAN Adam Kelly Zac Phillips M2 C12 R12 3 FT
3 BURNAHOLEINMYPOCKET NZ Andy Gath Alex Ashwood M4 C11 R11 2 FT
4 LOVABLE LARRIKIN Joe Pace Joe Pace M3 C22 R22 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:43.50 Mile Rate: 1:57.47 Margins: 3m x 1/2 Neck x 2.5m
Last Mile: 1:57.01 Last Half: 56.64 Last Quarter: 27.54
Trial 8
2,240 METRES Class: 3YO Trot MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 BIGONLUCK Anton Golino Zac Phillips 3TM0 3T1 3TR1 3 FT
2 ANGUSTINE Maree Caldow John Caldow 3TM0 3T0 3TR1 2 FT
3 MAPLE CROWN Brendan Said Brendan Said 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:55.69 Mile Rate: 2:06.23 Margins: 1.5m x 35.5m
Last Mile: 2:05.13 Last Half: 60.29 Last Quarter: 29.55
Trial 9
2,240 METRES Class: 2YO Trot MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MEZIAH Maree Caldow John Caldow 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 2 FT
2 BAD POET Gary Bailey Darby McGuian 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 1 FT
3 AZTEC INTI NZ Anton Golino Zac Phillips 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 5 FT
4 ORLANDOS PRINCESS Gary Hoban Craig Hoban 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 6 FT
5 MAJESTIC PLAYER Anton Golino Alex Ashwood 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 3 FT
6 ILLAWONG BUZZ Jodi Quinlan Jodi Quinlan 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:58.59 Mile Rate: 2:08.31 Margins: 17.5m x 2m x 4.5m
Last Mile: 2:07.30 Last Half: 59.81 Last Quarter: 29.61

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.

  Queensland Racing Integrity Commission Tas Racing Racing and Wagering Western Australia Harness Racing Victoria Harness Racing South Australia Racing Queensland Harness Racing NSW Harness Racing Australia