Trial Results

TERANG  18 June 2017

Trial 1
1,680 METRES Class: 2AO / 3AO MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 JILLIBY DYSON Glen Craven Matthew Horsnell 3MA0 3A0 3R0 3 FT
2 SAMMY FITZ Robert Arundell Robert Arundell 3MA0 3A0 3R0 4 FT
3 GOODTIME HERO Courtney Slater Matthew Craven 2MA0 2A0 2R0 1 FT
4 STORMFLY Gary Lawlor Darryl Lawlor 3MA0 3A0 3R0 5 FT
5 GOLDEN CULLEN Daniel Laird Daniel Laird 3MA0 3A0 3R0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:07.3 Mile Rate: 2:02.0 Margins: 4 metres x 4 metres
Last Mile: 2:02.2 Last Half: 58.9 Last Quarter: 29.5
Trial 2
2,180 METRES Class: 3AO MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 LUVTHISONE Courtney Slater Matthew Craven 3MA0 3A0 3R0 2 FT
2 SOMEWRIGHT Ange McDowall Jason Lee 3MA0 3A0 3R0 3 FT
3 JILLIBY MAKO Margaret Lee Xavier O'connor 3MA0 3A0 3R0 1 FT
4 SPECULATOR NZ Gary Barton Steven Rutherford 3MA0 3A0 3R0 4 FT
5 KEAYANG SHAKENBAKE Margaret Lee Paddy Lee 3MA0 3A0 3R0 5 FT
Gross Time: 2:46.1 Mile Rate: 2:02.6 Margins: 1 metre x hd
Last Mile: 2:02.2 Last Half: 59.1 Last Quarter: 29.1
Trial 3
2,180 METRES Class: C2 / C5 MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 BIG BANG LEONARD Tony Chisholm Matthew Horsnell M0 C4 R5 3 FT
2 GNOTUK Tony Chisholm Xavier O'connor M0 C2 R3 2 FT
3 BRACKEN RIDGE NZ Gary Barton Steven Rutherford M0 C5 R5 4 FT
4 LAGERTHA Gary Lawlor Darryl Lawlor M0 C2 R2 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:42.4 Mile Rate: 1:59.9 Margins: 4 metres x 3 metres
Last Mile: 2:00.0 Last Half: 59.7 Last Quarter: 30.7
Trial 4
2,180 METRES Class: 3AI / C1 MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 BIG GUN JOHNNY Robert Arundell Robert Arundell 3MA0 3A1 3R1 5 FT
2 MYMASTERPLAN Margaret Lee Jason Lee M0 C1 R1 3 FT
3 SAFARI PRINCESS Tony Chisholm Matthew Horsnell M0 C0 R0 2 FT
4 LEICTHELIMELIGHT Stephen Lambert Chris Svanosio M0 C1 R1 4 FT
5 VISION AND COURAGE Gary Lawlor Darryl Lawlor M0 C0 R0 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:43.5 Mile Rate: 2:00.7 Margins: 20 metres x 8 metres
Last Mile: 2:00.9 Last Half: 60.4 Last Quarter: 30.1
Trial 5
2,180 METRES Class: OPEN MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 KEAYANG STEAMER Margaret Lee Paddy Lee M8 C17 R17 1 FT
2 KEAYANG CULLEN Margaret Lee Jason Lee M13 C24 R24 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:38.9 Mile Rate: 1:57.3 Margins: 25 metres
Last Mile: 1:57.4 Last Half: 56.6 Last Quarter: 29.2
Trial 6
2,180 METRES Class: TO / T2 STANDING START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MISTER OZ Matthew Craven Matthew Craven TM0 T2 TR3 4 FT
2 EMVEEPEE Matthew Craven Chris Svanosio TM0 T0 TR0 1 FT
3 BONPETELLI Peter Fiscalini Peter Fiscalini TM0 T0 TR0 2 FT
4 WILLUNA Bob Kuchenmeister Bob Kuchenmeister TM0 T0 TR0 3 FT
Gross Time: 3:01.8 Mile Rate: 2:14.2 Margins: 3 metres x 20 metres
Last Mile: 2:09.2 Last Half: 63.2 Last Quarter: 31.5
Trial 7
2,180 METRES Class: OPEN TROT MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 HINAULT Matthew Craven Chris Svanosio TM1 T8 TR8 4 FT
2 ALDEBARAN KIRI Anthony O'Connor Anthony O'Connor 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 2 FT
3 FIERY ANNIE John Meade Daniel Laird TM0 T0 TR0 1 FT
4 DIAMOND WES John Meade John Meade TM0 T2 TR2 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:50.5 Mile Rate: 2:05.8 Margins: hd x 25 metres
Last Mile: 2:06.4 Last Half: 61.1 Last Quarter: 30.2

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.

  Queensland Racing Integrity Commission Tas Racing Racing and Wagering Western Australia Harness Racing Victoria Harness Racing South Australia Racing Queensland Harness Racing NSW Harness Racing Australia