Trial Results

MAITLAND  11 June 2017

Trial 1
1,752 METRES Class: C0 MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ALWAYS IVY G Osborn C0
2 TALMALMO A Bourke C0
3 WITHERSPOON P Hedges C0
4 STELLA MARIA J Bond C0
5 MAGIC IVY J Dart C0
SCR QUE SERA C0
Gross Time: 2:09.8 Mile Rate: 2:06.9 Margins: 2M X NECK
Last Half: 0 Last Quarter: 0
Trial 2
1,646 METRES Class: C2-C6 MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 DUSTY DELIGHT G Brown C6
2 PERSONA A Bond C4
3 ULTIMATE ACE M Bond C3
4 OUR MIDNIGHT MAYHEM NZ N Dawson C2
5 MODERN EDITION M Chapple C5
SCR LIVELY NICK C2
Gross Time: 2:08.1 Mile Rate: 2:05.1 Margins: NOSE X 1M
Last Half: 0 Last Quarter: 0
Trial 3
1,646 METRES Class: C1-C2 MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 OUR BODACIOUS P Hedges C1
2 NICKS LEGACY A Bourke C2
3 CRYSTAL OCEAN G Brown C1
4 NORTHRIDGE PEARL N Dawson C1
5 SHANDRARA SHANNON J Hughes C1
Gross Time: 2:06.7 Mile Rate: 2:03.8 Margins: 2M X 3M
Last Half: 0 Last Quarter: 0
Trial 4
1,646 METRES Class: C0-C1 MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 POCKET THE SHILLING NZ J Hughes C1
2 WAMBOYNE TOMMY J Dart C1
3 STORMY GESTURE J Bond C0
4 GLEN INNES BOY D Spencer C0
5 LA MIA VERONICA D Goodhand C0
SCR GILGUY C0
Gross Time: 2:08.1 Mile Rate: 2:05.1 Margins: 6M X 15M
Last Half: 0 Last Quarter: 0

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.

  Queensland Racing Integrity Commission Tas Racing Racing and Wagering Western Australia Harness Racing Victoria Harness Racing South Australia Racing Queensland Harness Racing NSW Harness Racing Australia