Trial Results

SHEPPARTON  13 June 2017

Trial 1
2,190 METRES Class: COMBINED MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ALLTHEMOVES D.AIKEN M.PITT 2T0 7 FR
2 TROTTING ROCKSTAR D.WILSON D.WISLON 2T0 6 FR
3 SHADOW JUSTICE R.BURNETT R.BURNETT 2T0 3 FR
4 LUCKFORTHEGIRLS P.RYAN P.RYAN 2T0 4 FR
5 SPIDEREVE D.AIKEN K.FRENNING 2T0 5 FR
6 REDDITO R.SHINN C.SHINN 2T0 1 FR
7 DO BALL R.SHELLIE R.BARTLEY 2T0 2 FR
Gross Time: 2:54.5 Mile Rate: 2:08.3 Margins: 12 Metres x 16 Metres
Last Mile: Last Half: 62.3 Last Quarter:
Trial 2
2,190 METRES Class: COMBINED MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 JIMMY LOCKE D.AIKEN P.RYAN 2C2 7 FR
2 ROTHKO S.DUFFY S.DUFFY 2C0 5 FR
3 RIGHTEOUSLY R.SHINN C.SHINN 2C0 4 FR
4 EQUITY ANNE S.DUFFY R.DUFFY 2C0 2 FR
5 OUR CHARLEY BROMAC NZ I.WALSH M.PITT 2C0 1 FR
6 AUGUSTUS JACK A.TURNBULL L.BARTLEY 2C0 3 FR
7 TRISH BROMAC I.WALSH P.WEIDENBACH 2C0 6 FR
Gross Time: 2:48.0 Mile Rate: 2:03.4 Margins: 4 Metres x 6 Metres
Last Mile: Last Half: 57.7 Last Quarter:
Trial 3
2,190 METRES Class: COMBINED MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 THE RUSSIAN C.TURNBULL C.TURNBULL C0 9 FR
2 CAUSENFRICTION R.THOMSON D.WILSON 3C0 1 FR
3 BENATAR J.HALLAM J.HALLAM C0 7 FR
4 NOEL MARTIN L.ANDERSON M.QUADARA C0 5 FR
5 BAD INFLUENCE S.EELES S.EELES C0 3 FR
6 EMESSGEE D.CASTLES DOC WILSON C0 4 FR
7 JUZA R.BURNETT R.BURNETT C0 6 FR
8 ELLMERS HOOFING IT NZ A.TURNBULL M.PITT 3C1 2 FR
SCR TRAWL LING scratched scratched C0 FR
Gross Time: 2:45.6 Mile Rate: 2:01.7 Margins: 4 Metres x 5 Metres
Last Mile: Last Half: 58.6 Last Quarter:
Trial 4
2,190 METRES Class: COMBINED MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 FATOUCHE D.CASTLES DOC WILSON T1 4 FR
2 STARLIGHT STORM B.BOURKE D.WILSON T0 3 FR
3 ROCKNTINA R.THOMSON C.TURNBULL 3T0 1 FR
4 SOPHIES YANK G.LEWIS B.GLEDHILL T0 2 FR
Gross Time: 2:48.6 Mile Rate: 2:03.9 Margins: 40 Metres x Distant
Last Mile: Last Half: 60.7 Last Quarter:
Trial 5
2,190 METRES Class: COMBINED MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 POW WOW BROMAC NZ I.WALSH M.PITT C0 6 FR
2 BORN TO ROCKNROLL A.TURNBULL L.BARTLEY C1 8 FR
3 HIGHERTHANANEAGLE D.AIKEN P.RYAN 2C1 2 FR
4 BONCEL BENJAMIN S.DUFFY R.DUFFY 2C1 1 FR
5 SHEZA SPORTSGIRL S.BOYINGTON S.BOYINGTON 3C0 4 FR
6 KISSING GAME C.TURNBULL C.TURNBULL 3C0 3 FR
7 ROCKON LOCKSLEY J.NISSEN R.BARTLEY C0 7 FR
SCR SPECIAL BEACH D.ABRAHAMS B.THOMSON 3C0 5 FR
Gross Time: 2:43.9 Mile Rate: 2:00.4 Margins: 1 Metre x Neck
Last Mile: Last Half: 56.7 Last Quarter:
Trial 6
2,190 METRES Class: COMBINED MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 STUART R.WEIDENBACH K.WEIDENBACH C3 2 FR
2 ASK ME MACH NZ I.WALSH M.PITT C8 5 FR
3 INDIANA ANGEL J.HALLAM J.HALLAM C3 3 FR
4 JACKS COMMAND D.HILL D.HILL C4 4 FR
5 MODERN LEBRON J.HALLAM L.BARTLEY C3 1 FR
Gross Time: 2:47.0 Mile Rate: 2:03.2 Margins: 1.5 Metres x 1.5 Metres
Last Mile: Last Half: 59.7 Last Quarter:

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.

  Queensland Racing Integrity Commission Tas Racing Racing and Wagering Western Australia Harness Racing Victoria Harness Racing South Australia Racing Queensland Harness Racing NSW Harness Racing Australia