Trial Results

TABCORP PARK  13 June 2017

Trial 1
2,240 METRES Class: 2YO MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 BETTING MAN Geoff Webster Geoff Webster 2MA0 2A0 2R0 6 FT
2 MAJOR SEA Lisa Miles Lisa Miles 2MA0 2A0 2R0 1 FT
3 CHAMPAGNE COMEDY Kylie Sugars Kylie Sugars 2MA0 2A0 2R0 5 FT
4 ANDYSBEST Ahmed Taiba Troy McDonald 2MA0 2A0 2R0 3 FT
5 CHASUKA Maree Caldow John Caldow 2MA0 2A0 2R0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:49.28 Mile Rate: 2:01.62 Margins: 1/2 Neck x 5.5m x 24m
Last Mile: 2:01.42 Last Half: 59.54 Last Quarter: 29.71
Trial 2
2,240 METRES Class: 2YO & 3YO Trot MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 CONTINENTALLADY USA Anton Golino Zac Phillips 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 4 FT
2 ORLANDOS PRINCESS Gary Hoban Gary Hoban 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 6 FT
3 BAD POET Gary Bailey John Caldow 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 2 FT
4 AZTEC INTI NZ Anton Golino Ben Aubron 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 1 FT
5 ALDEBARAN RAYMOND Beau Tindale Alan McDonough 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:58.11 Mile Rate: 2:07.96 Margins: 20m x 12m x 164.5m
Last Mile: 2:06.75 Last Half: 61.78 Last Quarter: 29.92
Trial 3
2,240 METRES Class: 2YO MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 WATTABOUT RIOLI Leigh Miles Greg Sugars 2MA0 2A0 2R0 7 FT
2 COURAGEOUS AFFAIR Geoff Webster Geoff Webster 2MA0 2A0 2R0 2 FT
3 SAVIOUR CLARE Lisa Miles Lisa Miles 2MA0 2A0 2R0 5 FT
4 DANCE TO THE STARS Geoffrey Dodd John Caldow 2MA0 2A0 2R0 3 FT
5 BAD BOY SHADOW Lance Justice Lance Justice 2MA0 2A0 2R0 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:54.47 Mile Rate: 2:05.35 Margins: Head x 9m x 1/2 Neck
Last Mile: 2:05.11 Last Half: 58.97 Last Quarter: 28.3
Trial 4
2,240 METRES Class: T0-T2 MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MUSCLETONIAN Maree Caldow John Caldow TM0 T2 TR4 4 FT
2 AMICABLE Fred Spiteri Fred Spiteri TM0 T0 TR0 1 FT
3 POLYGRAPH Eric Hurley Greg Sugars TM0 T0 TR0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:57.79 Mile Rate: 2:07.73 Margins: 15m x 84.5m
Last Mile: 2:03.96 Last Half: 60.74 Last Quarter: 28.94
Trial 5
2,240 METRES Class: T4 or better MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ONE OVER DA MOON NZ Lance Justice Lance Justice TM4 T14 TR14 4 FT
2 MISS NOELLE NZ Maree Caldow John Caldow TM0 T6 TR7 5 FT
3 CYCLONE LUCKY SEVEN NZ Matthew Craven Matthew Craven TM0 T7 TR7 2 FT
4 MY ACCOUNT David Beer David Beer TM1 T4 TR4 1 FT
5 ALDEBARAN SOUTHLAND NZ Lisa Miles Lisa Miles TM0 T8 TR8 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:52.28 Mile Rate: 2:03.78 Margins: 5.5m x 2.5m x 2m
Last Mile: 2:04.48 Last Half: 57.55 Last Quarter: 28.15
Trial 6
2,240 METRES Class: 2YO MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 STEFSBEST Ahmed Taiba Greg Sugars 2MA0 2A1 2R1 6 FT
2 GWENDALION Leigh Miles Leigh Miles 2MA0 2A0 2R0 5 FT
3 LUVYOUBABE Geoff Webster Emmett Brosnan 2MA0 2A0 2R0 2 FT
4 MAXINES DELIGHT Gary Hoban Gary Hoban 2MA0 2A0 2R0 4 FT
5 GOOD GUY MACK Kari Males Zac Phillips 2MA0 2A0 2R0 3 FT
6 SONSEEAHRAY Ron Comben John Caldow 2MA0 2A0 2R0 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:48.36 Mile Rate: 2:00.96 Margins: 1.5m x Head x 9m
Last Mile: 2:01.82 Last Half: 59.46 Last Quarter: 28.92
Trial 7
2,240 METRES Class: C5 or better MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 THREE WAYS NZ Andy Gath Kate Gath M2 C11 R11 7 FT
2 MAJOR CROCKER Vince Vallelonga Greg Sugars M10 C23 R23 8 FT
3 DONT HOLD BACK Mario Attard Mario Attard M0 C5 R6 1 FT
4 EGODAN Vince Vallelonga Zac Phillips M0 C10 R10 6 FT
5 COSTA DEL MAGNIFICO NZ Geoff Webster Geoff Webster M3 C9 R9 5 FT
6 BATTLE BORN Andy Gath Alex Ashwood M2 C8 R8 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:48.45 Mile Rate: 2:01.02 Margins: 1.5m x 3.5m x 2m
Last Mile: 1:59.36 Last Half: 56.36 Last Quarter: 26.66
Trial 8
2,240 METRES Class: 2YO MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 BLACKENED NZ Geoff Webster Emmett Brosnan 2MA0 2A1 2R1 6 FT
2 PICARD Nicole Molander Gavin Lang 2MA0 2A0 2R0 2 FT
3 TIN ROOF RAIDER Vince Vallelonga Screko Stupin 2MA0 2A0 2R0 5 FT
4 MOLLYWOOD Mario Azzopardi Mario Azzopardi 2MA0 2A0 2R0 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:50.31 Mile Rate: 2:02.36 Margins: 10.5m x 1.5m x 2m
Last Mile: 2:00.81 Last Half: 57.02 Last Quarter: 27.6
Trial 9
2,240 METRES Class: 3YO Combined MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 BUDDING CAESAR Beau Tindale John Caldow 3MA0 3A0 3R0 6 FT
2 WEMEN APPLE Leigh Miles Greg Sugars 3MA0 3A0 3R0 4 FT
3 TRE COOL Steve Cleave Steve Cleave 3MA0 3A0 3R0 8 FT
4 WALTZINGWITHSIERRA Gary Hoban Craig Hoban 3MA0 3A0 3R0 5 FT
5 OUT OF CHARACTER Andy Gath Sam Barker 3MA0 3A0 3R0 1 FT
6 THE COBBLERS PIECE Ahmed Taiba Troy McDonald 3MA0 3A0 3R0 2 FT
7 KAYJAYLINER Rob O'Connell Zac Phillips M0 C0 R0 7 FT
Gross Time: 2:47.78 Mile Rate: 2:00.54 Margins: 1.5m x Neck x 5m
Last Mile: 2:00.93 Last Half: 58.82 Last Quarter: 28.98
Trial 10
2,240 METRES Class: 3YO Combined MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 DANCE FOR GLORY Geoffrey Dodd Monique Burnett 3MA0 3A1 3R1 3 FT
2 FRANKS VERY MUCH Maree Caldow John Caldow 3MA0 3A3 3R3 7 FT
3 MISTERFREEZE Matthew Craven Matthew Craven 3MA0 3A1 3R1 1 FT
4 NICOL SHARD NZ Nicole Molander Gavin Lang 3MA0 3A2 3R2 6 FT
5 ODDBALL Matthew Craven Greg Sugars 3MA0 3A1 3R1 4 FT
6 DOLLY MACH LOMBO Gary Hoban Zac Phillips 3MA0 3A1 3R1 5 FT
Gross Time: 2:45.77 Mile Rate: 1:59.10 Margins: 2.5m x Head x 9m
Last Mile: 1:58.47 Last Half: 57.07 Last Quarter: 28.25
Trial 11
2,240 METRES Class: C2-C5 MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 GRINVIL Andy Gath Kate Gath M0 C5 R5 5 FT
2 RACER NZ Steve Alexandrou Gavin Lang M0 C5 R6 6 FT
3 LISANDROS Steve Alexandrou Monique Burnett M0 C2 R2 2 FT
4 SOMEBEACH Rob O'Connell Zac Phillips M0 C2 R2 3 FT
5 JIVEN JERRY Ahmed Taiba Troy McDonald M0 C2 R3 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:48.41 Mile Rate: 2:01.00 Margins: 13.5m x 1.5m x 12.5m
Last Mile: 2:02.34 Last Half: 59.29 Last Quarter: 28.95

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.

  Queensland Racing Integrity Commission Tas Racing Racing and Wagering Western Australia Harness Racing Victoria Harness Racing South Australia Racing Queensland Harness Racing NSW Harness Racing Australia