Trial Results

KILMORE  6 June 2017

Trial 1
2,180 METRES Class: 4yo Trotters
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ENROLLED Brent Lilley Chris Alford TM0 T3 TR3 1 FT
2 ALDEBARAN SOUTHLAND NZ Lisa Miles Anthony Butt TM0 T8 TR8 3 FT
3 MONORAIL NZ Nicole Molander Monique Burnett TM1 T8 TR8 4 FT
P/U STRAPLESS GIRL Micheal Quadara Micheal Quadara TM0 T0 TR0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:54.2 Mile Rate: 2:08.6 Margins: 1 x 5 x P/U
Last Mile: 2:07.8 Last Half: 62.7 Last Quarter: 32.5
Trial 2
2,180 METRES Class: 3yo Pacers
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 NICOL SHARD NZ Nicole Molander Monique Burnett 3MA0 3A2 3R2 6 FT
2 KING SOLOMON NZ Brent Lilley Josh Duggan 3MA0 3A2 3R2 5 FT
3 RANDOM TASK David Miles David Miles 3MA0 3A0 3R0 4 FT
4 CRYSTAL CAPRICE Phillip Walters Phillip Walters 3MA0 3A0 3R0 1 FT
5 FULL STEAM AHEAD NZ Ruth Shinn Christopher Shinn 3MA0 3A0 3R0 3 FT
6 MY GALWAY GIRL Brett Chapman Robert Walters 3MA0 3A0 3R0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:52.1 Mile Rate: 2:07.2 Margins: 2 x Hd x Hd x 8 x 20
Last Mile: 2:08.1 Last Half: 61.2 Last Quarter: 31.4
Trial 3
2,180 METRES Class: 2yo Trotter
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 CROW POWER Lisa Miles Anthony Butt 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 2 FT
2 MUSCLE HILLBILLY Lisa Miles Lisa Miles 2TM0 2T1 2TR1 6 FT
3 MEADOW VALLEY SKY Brent Lilley Josh Duggan 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 1 FT
4 TETRA Bill Milner Robert Walters 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 5 FT
5 DELLSUN Bill Milner Ellen Tormey 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 3 FT
6 SHADOW JUSTICE Rita Burnett Rita Burnett 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:59.9 Mile Rate: 2:12.8 Margins: 3 x 12 x 8 x 12 x 80
Last Mile: 2:13.8 Last Half: 65.5 Last Quarter: 33.6
Trial 4
2,180 METRES Class: Mixed Trotter
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ALL THE WAY MAE Brent Lilley Josh Duggan TM0 T2 TR3 3 FT
2 ROCKIN SHIRAZ David Miles David Miles 3TM0 3T0 3TR1 1 FT
3 DEVILLE STAR Micheal Quadara Micheal Quadara TM0 T0 TR0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:55.3 Mile Rate: 2:09.4 Margins: 15 x 150
Last Mile: 2:09.9 Last Half: 63.9 Last Quarter: 33.1
Trial 5
2,180 METRES Class: 4 yo Pacers
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ICEOBAR Brent Lilley Josh Duggan M0 C4 R5 5 FT
2 ATUSA Ruth Shinn Christopher Shinn 3MA0 3A0 3R0 1 FT
3 FUTURE OPERATOR Brian Ruschmeyer Anthony Butt M0 C3 R4 4 FT
SCR AMELIA HOLMES Brent Lilley Josh Duggan M0 C0 R0 2 FT
SCR ATCHOO NZ Andy Gath Kate Gath M0 C1 R1 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:54.0 Mile Rate: 2:08.4 Margins: Head x 4
Last Mile: 2:06.9 Last Half: 60.6 Last Quarter: 30.6
Trial 6
2,180 METRES Class: 2yo & 3yo Pacers
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 CLICKNCULLECT David Miles David Miles 3MA0 3A0 3R0 6 FT
2 RIGHTEOUSLY Ruth Shinn Christopher Shinn 2MA0 2A0 2R0 5 FT
3 WATTABOUT RIOLI Leigh Miles Josh Duggan 2MA0 2A0 2R0 2 FT
4 GWENDALION Leigh Miles Leigh Miles 2MA0 2A0 2R0 3 FT
5 LADY FLORA Robert Walters Robert Walters 2MA0 2A0 2R0 1 FT
6 JUST TOMMY Shannon McLean Chris Alford 2MA0 2A0 2R0 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:54.6 Mile Rate: 2:08.9 Margins: 1 x 12 x 4 x 15 x 2
Last Mile: 2:09.5 Last Half: 61.6 Last Quarter: 31.1

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.

  Queensland Racing Integrity Commission Tas Racing Racing and Wagering Western Australia Harness Racing Victoria Harness Racing South Australia Racing Queensland Harness Racing NSW Harness Racing Australia