Trial Results

GEELONG  5 June 2017

Trial 1
2,100 METRES Class: FAST MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ARBER Tim Bolitho Jodi Quinlan C8 3 FT
2 GOODTIME BOBBY Julie Brimacombe Jason Camilleri C3 1 FT
3 COSTA DEL MAGNIFICO NZ Geoff Webster Geoff Webster C9 4 FT
4 MIDNIGHT LIGHTS Jack Bryant Ginger Gleeson C4 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:35.4 Mile Rate: 1:59:1. Margins: 2m.8m.80m.
Last Mile: 1:59:4. Last Half: 57.0. Last Quarter: 27.9.
Trial 2
2,100 METRES Class: 2YO MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 LINCOLNSHIRE RED Jodi Quinlan Jodi Quinlan 2AO 1 FT
2 PEARLS THE BOMB Lance Justice Lance Justice 2AO 3 FT
3 COURAGEOUS AFFAIR Geoff Webster Geoff Webster 2AO 4 FT
4 TELL THE LINESMEN Ian Hunter Ian Hunter 2AO 5 FT
5 LUVYOUBABE Geoff Webster Emmett Brosnan 2AO 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:44:8. Mile Rate: 2:06:3. Margins: 15m.1m.8m.80m.
Last Mile: 2:06:9. Last Half: 60.9. Last Quarter: 30.0.
Trial 3
2,100 METRES Class: 3YO MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MELPARK ALEXA Alan Tubbs Greg Sugars 3A1 6 FT
2 SHANCURRAGH David Murphy David Murphy 3AO 5 FT
3 MYGIRL ROCKS LOMBO Geoff Webster Emmett Brosnan 3AO 1 FT
4 REDRIVERDEBBA David Barnes Bradley Barnes 3AO 4 FT
5 ROCK DISCO Trent Medcraft Clinton Welsh 3AO 3 FT
Scr MISS CONTRAVENE Paul Bajada Lance Justice 3AO 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:37:8. Mile Rate: 2:00:7. Margins: 2m.8m.3m.30m.
Last Mile: 2:01:9. Last Half: 59.5. Last Quarter: 30.1.
Trial 4
2,100 METRES Class: TROTTERS MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 HAMMERS LAW Geoff Webster Geoff Webster 3T2 4 FT
2 ILLAWONG BYRON Jodi Quinlan Jodi Quinlan 3T1 3 FT
3 MY KITTY Tim Bolitho David Murphy 3TO 8 FT
4 POLYGRAPH Eric Hurley Bradley Barnes TO 5 FT
5 CONTINENTALLADY USA Anton Golino Zac Phillips 3TO 1 FT
6 MEL DURANT Bill Earle Ginger Gleeson TO 6 FT
7 RUM AN ROYAL Danny Norris Alex Ashwood 3TO 2 FT
Time. 2:44.9. Margins: 4m.Head.5m.70m.70m.40m.P/u.
P/u BALLAN ROAD Darren Bradley Greg Sugars T2 7 FT
Gross Time: Mile Rate: 2:06:3. Margins:
Last Mile: 2:06:6. Last Half: 61.2. Last Quarter: 30.7.
Trial 5
2,100 METRES Class: 3AO TO 3A5 MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 EMAIN MACHA Greg Scholefield Greg Sugars 3A4 4 FT
2 WRAPPERS DELIGHT Geoff Webster Geoff Webster 3A3 3 FT
3 LUVUMOVES Geoff Webster Emmett Brosnan 3A1 1 FT
4 SHADY SECRET Alan Tubbs Bradley Barnes 3A5 5 FT
5 MIAMI PHIL David Murphy David Murphy 3AO 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:37:7. Mile Rate: 2:00:8. Margins: 4m.15m.15m.15m.
Last Mile: 2:00.7 Last Half: 56.4. Last Quarter: 27.9.
Trial 6
2,100 METRES Class: CO TO C2 MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ATCHOO NZ Andy Gath Alex Ashwood C1 4 FT
2 ITSCITEMINT David Murphy David Murphy C1 5 FT
3 JUMPINGJACKHANOVER Amy Crossland Greg Sugars C1 3 FT
4 JODIS CHOICE Jodi Quinlan Dale Forbes C2 6 FT
5 MADEMOISELE CHANEL Eric Hurley Bradley Barnes CO 1 FT
Scr DYNAMITE IKE Paul Bajada CO 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:40:3. Mile Rate: 2:02:8. Margins: Head.20m.2m.100m.
Last Mile: 2:03:0. Last Half: 58.3. Last Quarter: 29.4.
Trial 7
2,100 METRES Class: 2YO MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 BE MAJOR THREAT Barry Purdon Jodi Quinlan 2A1 5 FT
2 LITTLE PEANUT Greg Sugars Greg Sugars 2A3 6 FT
3 WESTERN GLORY Joe Pace Joe Pace 2A1 3 FT
4 BLACKENED NZ Geoff Webster Emmett Brosnan 2A1 4 FT
5 BETTING MAN Geoff Webster Geoff Webster 2AO 2 FT
6 BAD BOY SHADOW Lance Justice Lance Justice 2AO 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:39:4. Mile Rate: 2:02:1. Margins: 4m.10m.12m.2m.25m.
Last Mile: 2:03:9. Last Half: 58.8. Last Quarter: 27.7.
Trial 8
2,100 METRES Class: TROTTERS STANDING START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MAJESTIC PLAYER Anton Golino Alex Ashwood 2TO 3 FT
2 AZTEC INTI NZ Anton Golino Zac Phillips 2TO 1 FT
3 BAD POET Gary Bailey Bradley Barnes 2TO 2 FT
4 WILLUNA Bob Kuchenmeister Bob Kuchenmeister TO 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:53:1. Mile Rate: 2:12:6. Margins: 1/2Head.1m.Distanced.
Last Mile: 2:08:7. Last Half: 63.9. Last Quarter: 32.7.

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.

  Queensland Racing Integrity Commission Tas Racing Racing and Wagering Western Australia Harness Racing Victoria Harness Racing South Australia Racing Queensland Harness Racing NSW Harness Racing Australia