Trial Results

BENDIGO  5 June 2017

Trial 1
2,150 METRES Class: COMBINED STANDING START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 DODGERMEMATE Jim O'Sullivan Shannon O'Sullivan M0 C5 R5 4 20
2 ZELDAS DEVIL Richard Holland Carla Innes-Goodridge 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 1 FT
3 MYRTLE VALE Ross Graham Ross Graham 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 3 FT
4 PINK OR PURPLE Ross Graham Leigh Graham TM0 T0 TR0 2 FT
Gross Time: 3:03.0 Mile Rate: 2:17.0 Margins: 15m x 30m
Last Mile: 2:13.0 Last Half: 65.6 Last Quarter: 33.4
Trial 2
2,150 METRES Class: 2YO PACERS MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 BELIEVE IN FOREVER Bruce Morgan Todd Matthews 2MA0 2A0 2R0 2 FT
2 ART TUTOR Peter Salathiel Peter Salathiel 2MA0 2A0 2R0 3 FT
3 FLUSHED Mark Boyle Kirk Boyle 2MA0 2A0 2R0 5 FT
4 MADAM ART Frank Barac Frank Barac 2MA0 2A0 2R0 4 FT
5 CEE VEE VEE Peter Salathiel Katrina Salathiel 2MA0 2A0 2R0 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:46.3 Mile Rate: 2:04.2 Margins: 8m x 1m
Last Mile: 2:03.8 Last Half: 57.5 Last Quarter: 28.9
Trial 3
2,150 METRES Class: COMBINED TROTTERS MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 IONA SPIDER Shane Hall Ross Graham 3TM0 3T1 3TR1 4 FT
2 FETCH IT Michael Mannix Nigel Milne 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 2 FT
3 HARD EARNED Anthony Crossland Anthony Crossland 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 1 FT
4 BLACK SAHARA Jim Nile Jim Nile TM0 T0 TR0 5 FT
5 BOOTLEG BERT Keith Semmens Glenn Conroy 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:49.7 Mile Rate: 2:07.1 Margins: 2m x 15m
Last Mile: 2:06.2 Last Half: 63.3 Last Quarter: 30.3
Trial 4
2,150 METRES Class: COMBINED TROTTERS MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MARVELLOUS MAX Scott Dyer Ellen Tormey TM0 T3 TR3 5 FT
2 PRETTYBOYEARL Darren Manton Darren Manton TM0 T0 TR1 3 FT
3 SCENIC SKY Ross Graham Ross Graham TM0 T2 TR3 4 FT
4 PRETTYBOY MATT Darren Manton Joseph Manton TM0 T0 TR0 1 FT
5 DON ANTONIO Jim Nile Jim Nile TM0 T0 TR0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:48.3 Mile Rate: 2:05.6 Margins: 38m x 6m
Last Mile: 2:06.3 Last Half: 60.5 Last Quarter: 31
Trial 5
2,150 METRES Class: COMBINED PACERS MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 YOU NINETY TWO Peter Salathiel Peter Salathiel 2MA0 2A0 2R0 1 FT
2 MOSTLY SPIRIT John Davidson Shannon O'Sullivan 3MA0 3A0 3R0 3 FT
3 BONNY MACBETH Bruce Morgan Todd Matthews 3MA0 3A0 3R0 2 FT
4 ZEDALADY Neville Welsh Neville Welsh 3MA0 3A0 3R0 5 FT
5 MODERN FLYER Bob Conroy Glenn Conroy 3MA0 3A0 3R0 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:47.9 Mile Rate: 2:05.6 Margins: Neck x 8m
Last Mile: 2:05.1 Last Half: 59.1 Last Quarter: 29
Trial 6
2,150 METRES Class: COMBINED PACERS MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 NOMI MALONE Scott Dyer Todd Matthews 3MA0 3A3 3R3 3 FT
2 WILMA Brian Gath Brian Gath 3MA0 3A2 3R2 1 FT
3 LEORYAN Bruce Morgan Ashley Manton M0 C0 R0 2 FT
4 FLEETING GRIN Mark Watson Ellen Tormey M0 C4 R5 7 FT
5 GOLDEN JAYLET Graeme Bickerdike Graeme Bickerdike M0 C0 R0 4 FT
6 ARTMANIA John Kennedy Peter Sanderson M0 C0 R1 6 FT
7 WILLIAMS FOLLY Jim O'Sullivan Jim O'Sullivan M0 C0 R0 5 FT
Gross Time: 2:41.9 Mile Rate: 2:01.2 Margins: 2m x 8m
Last Mile: 2:00.7 Last Half: 58 Last Quarter: 29
Trial 7
2,150 METRES Class: FAST CLASS MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
SCR ARTMANIA John Kennedy Peter Sanderson M0 C0 R1 1 FT
SCR FLYING HUNTSMAN NZ Anthony Crossland Rick Pascoe M0 C2 R2 2 FT
SCR CHICAGO STAR Fiona Widdup Ashley Manton M0 C0 R1 3 FT
SCR FLEETING GRIN Mark Watson Ellen Tormey M0 C4 R5 4 FT
Gross Time: 0:00.0 Mile Rate: Margins: 0
Last Mile: 0:00.0 Last Half: 0 Last Quarter: 0

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.

  Queensland Racing Integrity Commission Tas Racing Racing and Wagering Western Australia Harness Racing Victoria Harness Racing South Australia Racing Queensland Harness Racing NSW Harness Racing Australia