Trial Results

BALLARAT  3 June 2017

Trial 1
2,200 METRES Class: 2YO MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 TAM MAJOR Emma Stewart Adrian Douglas 2MA0 2A0 2R0 1 FT
2 PISTOL ABBEY Emma Stewart Brett Holloway 2MA0 2A1 2R1 5 FT
3 TALKATIVE CASTLE Emma Stewart Syd Van Der Brande 2MA0 2A0 2R0 4 FT
4 ALPHA CHARLIE Graeme Lang Gavin Lang 2MA0 2A0 2R0 3 FT
5 DIAMOND CONFLICT Tim McGuigan Darby McGuigan 2MA0 2A0 2R0 2 FT
6 DERRIE AIRE Amy Tubbs Amy Tubbs 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 6 FT
Gross Time: 2:45.8 Mile Rate: 2:01.3 Margins: 1/2 hd x 8
Last Mile: 2:01.0 Last Half: 28.1 Last Quarter: 28.4
Trial 2
2,200 METRES Class: 2YO
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 NOSTRA BEACH Emma Stewart Syd Van Der Brande 2MA0 2A3 2R3 5 FT
2 CONCEALMENT Emma Stewart Brett Holloway 2MA0 2A2 2R2 4 FT
3 CASTLE RETREAT Graeme Lang Gavin Lang 2MA0 2A0 2R0 2 FT
4 MISS CULLY Arthur Lasgis Arthur Lasgis TM0 T1 TR1 6 FT
5 MASAKE Wayne Jackson Darby McGuigan 2MA0 2A0 2R0 1 FT
tsf TYPHOON TILLY Emma Stewart 0 2MA0 2A1 2R1 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:44.3 Mile Rate: 2:00.2 Margins: 3 x 15
Last Mile: 1:59.7 Last Half: 57.6 Last Quarter: 27.3
Trial 3
2,200 METRES Class: 3YO MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 TYPHOON TILLY Emma Stewart Brett Holloway 2MA0 2A1 2R1 4 FT
2 DREAMFROMEARTOEAR Emma Stewart Syd Van Der Brande 3MA0 3A0 3R0 2 FT
3 STARZZ IN DISGUISE Larry Lynch Darby McGuigan M0 C0 R0 3 FT
tsf ALL A BREEZE Emma Stewart 0 3MA0 3A0 3R0 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:42.3 Mile Rate: 1:58.7 Margins: 3 x 120
Last Mile: 1:58.0 Last Half: 57.7 Last Quarter: 29.3
Trial 4
2,200 METRES Class: 3YO MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 NITRO NIKKY Emma Stewart Brett Holloway 3MA0 3A0 3R0 2 FT
2 THE CULLECTOR Larry Lynch Darby McGuigan M0 C0 R1 4 FT
3 MACHIDA Emma Stewart Syd Van Der Brande M0 C0 R0 3 FT
4 TA FAILTE ROTE David Murphy John Murphy 3MA0 3A0 3R0 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:43.0 Mile Rate: 1:59.2 Margins: 50 x 20
Last Mile: 1:58.3 Last Half: 58.4 Last Quarter: 28
Trial 5
2,200 METRES Class: C3-C4 MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ALL A BREEZE Emma Stewart Syd Van Der Brande 3MA0 3A0 3R0 4 FT
2 STRIKING BEAUTY Emma Stewart Brett Holloway M0 C3 R3 1 FT
3 SWIFTLY TOTHEBEACH Amy Tubbs Amy Tubbs M0 C4 R5 2 FT
4 CHIEF SAFARI Noel Hill Darby McGuigan M0 C2 R2 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:48.2 Mile Rate: 2:03.0 Margins: 4 x 5
Last Mile: 2:01.4 Last Half: 56.6 Last Quarter: 27.2
Trial 6
2,200 METRES Class: FAST CLASS MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 METRO MIKE Emma Stewart Brett Holloway M9 C22 R22 2 FT
2 MISTER ONETWO Emma Stewart Syd Van Der Brande M2 C15 R16 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:47.5 Mile Rate: 2:02.5 Margins: 7m
Last Mile: 1:58.7 Last Half: 55 Last Quarter: 26.5

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.

  Queensland Racing Integrity Commission Tas Racing Racing and Wagering Western Australia Harness Racing Victoria Harness Racing South Australia Racing Queensland Harness Racing NSW Harness Racing Australia