Trial Results

TERANG  4 June 2017

Trial 1
1,680 METRES Class: 2AO MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 DIXIROSALIE Matthew Craven Matthew Craven 2MA0 2A0 2R0 2 FT
2 DENNINGTON HEIGHTS Rebecca East Malin Hammarskjold 2MA0 2A0 2R0 1 FT
3 GOODTIME HERO Courtney Slater Courtney Slater 2MA0 2A0 2R0 3 FT
PU ABOUT TO SHINE Rebecca East Jason Lee 2MA0 2A0 2R0 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:07.3 Mile Rate: 2:01.1 Margins: 10 metres X 10 metres
Last Mile: 2:01.5 Last Half: 59.5 Last Quarter: 28.9
Trial 2
1,680 METRES Class: 2AO / 3AO MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 JILLIBY NAVAJO Margaret Lee Jason Lee 2MA0 2A0 2R0 2 FT
2 STRELITZIA Rebecca East Matthew Craven 2MA0 2A0 2R0 3 FT
3 STORMFLY Gary Lawlor Darryl Lawlor 3MA0 3A0 3R0 4 FT
4 JAGGED SHADOW Kevin Von Duve Tim McLean 2MA0 2A1 2R1 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:09.7 Mile Rate: 2:04.2 Margins: 10 metres X 6 metres
Last Mile: 2:04.0 Last Half: 59.5 Last Quarter: 28.9
Trial 3
2,180 METRES Class: 3AI / CO MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MISTERFREEZE Matthew Craven Chris Svanosio 3MA0 3A1 3R1 2 FT
2 ODDBALL Matthew Craven Matthew Craven 3MA0 3A1 3R1 1 FT
3 MISSING MARY Tony Chisholm Xavier O'Connor M0 C0 R0 5 FT
4 SAFARI PRINCESS Tony Chisholm Matthew Horsnell M0 C0 R0 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:47.2 Mile Rate: 2:03.4 Margins: 4 metres X 30 metres
Last Mile: 2:01.9 Last Half: 57.6 Last Quarter: 27.7
Trial 4
2,180 METRES Class: 3A4 / C4 MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 KEAYANG SECRET Margaret Lee Jason Lee 3MA0 3A4 3R4 1 FT
2 BIG BANG LEONARD Tony Chisholm Paddy Lee M0 C4 R5 6 FT
3 JILLIBY SHANIA Margaret Lee Xavier O'Connor M0 C6 R6 7 FT
4 GNOTUK Tony Chisholm Chris Svanosio M0 C2 R3 3 FT
5 MISS CONDOLEEZZA Tony Chisholm Matthew Horsnell M0 C2 R3 4 FT
6 THEBACKPAGESCRIBE Ian Stanley Ian Stanley M0 C2 R2 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:43.3 Mile Rate: 2:05.0 Margins: 3 metres X 1 metre
Last Mile: 1:57.9 Last Half: 56.5 Last Quarter: 28.7
Trial 5
1,680 METRES Class: MONTE STANDING START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 BRYNMOR Matthew Craven Malin Hammarskjold TM0 T4 TR5 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:10.5 Mile Rate: 2:05.0 Margins: 0
Last Mile: 2:05.2 Last Half: 62.1 Last Quarter: 27.7
Trial 6
2,180 METRES Class: OPEN MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 KEAYANG STEAMER Margaret Lee Paddy Lee M8 C17 R17 1 FT
2 KEAYANG CULLEN Margaret Lee Jason Lee M13 C24 R24 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:40.0 Mile Rate: 1:58.1 Margins: 3 metres
Last Mile: 1:57.0 Last Half: 55.5 Last Quarter: 27.7
Trial 7
2,180 METRES Class: 3TO/ T2 MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 JILLIBY BABAVSKA Paddy Lee Jason Lee 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 1 FT
2 DIAMOND WES John Meade John Meade TM0 T2 TR2 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:44.4 Mile Rate: 2:01.3 Margins: 100 metres
Last Mile: 2:03.3 Last Half: 61.7 Last Quarter: 31.1
Trial 8
2,180 METRES Class: 2TO / TO MOBILE START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 EMVEEPEE Matthew Craven Chris Svanosio TM0 T0 TR0 3 FT
2 A JEWEL IN THE CROWN NZ Paddy Lee Jason Lee 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 2 FT
3 DIXIE CLARE Paddy Lee Paddy Lee 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 1 FT
Gross Time: 3:01.8 Mile Rate: 2:14.2 Margins: 2 metres X 1 metre
Last Mile: 2:13.3 Last Half: 62.5 Last Quarter: 30.3
Trial 9
2,180 METRES Class: OPEN TROT STANDING START
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SPARKLING SUCCESS John Meade John Meade TM1 T7 TR7 5 20
2 MISTER OZ Matthew Craven Malin Hammarskjold TM0 T2 TR3 2 FT
3 CYCLONE LUCKY SEVEN NZ Matthew Craven Chris Svanosio TM0 T7 TR7 3 20
4 MISTER GUNSEN Matthew Craven Matthew Craven TM1 T4 TR5 4 20
5 FIERY ANNIE John Meade Ian Stanley TM0 T0 TR0 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:58.5 Mile Rate: 2:11.8 Margins: 10 metres X 2 metres
Last Mile: 2:09.0 Last Half: 63.5 Last Quarter: 31.8

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.

  Queensland Racing Integrity Commission Tas Racing Racing and Wagering Western Australia Harness Racing Victoria Harness Racing South Australia Racing Queensland Harness Racing NSW Harness Racing Australia