Trial Results

MARYBOROUGH - Sunday, 15 September 2019

Trial 1
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 OUR SIR OLIVER Norm McVitty Connor Clarke NR76 3
2 IMA SHOWGIRL David Murphy David Murphy NR64 2
3 ARISTOCRAT CHESTER Ken Whelan Ross Graham NR56 1
Gross Time: 2:42.5 Mile Rate: 1:59.4 Margins: 6 x 20
Last Mile: 2:00.3 Last Half: 58 Last Quarter: 28

Trial 2
Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 DYNAMITE DOZER Kate Hargreaves Connor Clarke NR53 2
2 DEALERS KNOCK Gary Scoble James Herbertson NR61 4
3 ANGELS BREATH Trevor Ralph Peter Sanderson NR54 1
Gross Time: 2:47.9 Mile Rate: 2:03.3 Margins: 6 x 20
Last Mile: 2:02.7 Last Half: 60.3 Last Quarter: 29.1

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 TA FAILTE ROTE David Murphy Brent Murphy NR49 7
2 MAJOR BANKS Tony Berg James Herbertson NR49 5
3 CREDON STAR Don Lock Alex Ashwood NR48 3 ODM
4 THE GREEN FAIRY Julie Baker Tim Mortlock NR49 4
5 SHADY HANOVER John Matthews John Matthews NR46 2
6 COCO COUTURE Ross Graham Ross Graham NR44 1
Gross Time: 2:47.3 Mile Rate: 2:02.8 Margins: 6 x 30
Last Mile: 2:03.1 Last Half: 59.6 Last Quarter: 28.7

Trial 4
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SHELDON David Barbetti David Barbetti NR50 3
2 ROYAL APOLLO David Murphy David Murphy NR50 2
3 CANDY MANDY Ian Miller Ian Miller NR50 4
4 ORPHAN CODY John Douglas James Herberston NR50 5
5 PINEVALE MONNAIE Ross Graham Ross Graham NR50 1
Gross Time: 3614:24.0 Mile Rate: 2:05.6 Margins: 6 x 4
Last Mile: 2:04.2 Last Half: 60.8 Last Quarter: 29.8

Trial 5
STANDING START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 LITTLE YANKEE Lindsay Rogers James Herbertson NR48 3 FT
2 EYES FROM HEAVEN Michael McGrath Connor Clarke NR46 2 FT
3 MAJESTIC ACHIEVER NZ BW & AA Ainsworth Toby Ainsworth NR46 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:59.2 Mile Rate: 2:11.6 Margins: SHHD x 10
Last Mile: 2:08.4 Last Half: 62.2 Last Quarter: 29.9

Trial 6
STANDING START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 IONA SPIDER Shane Hall Shane Hall NR70 3 20
2 CHU CHITS Don Lock Alex Ashwood NR50 1 FT
3 SOHO LEDGER BW & AA Ainsworth Toby Ainsworth NR72 4 20
4 CHARLIE WALKER Ken Whelan Ross Graham NR50 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:56.9 Mile Rate: 2:10.0 Margins: 10 x 8
Last Mile: 2:04.6 Last Half: 61.3 Last Quarter: 30.6

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.