Trial Results

GEELONG - Monday, 02 September 2019

Trial 0
Class: 0 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 REACTOR FACTOR Gary Lawlor Gary Lawlor 50 2 FT
2 ALLGOOD BABE Ian Caruana Ian Caruana 52 5 FT
3 STEELY BLUE NZ Ken Tippet Joshua Smyth 55 6 FT
4 SUMO GRIN Bill Spiteri Bill Spiteri 51 4 FT
5 IZA SPORTZ STARZZZ Sam Barker Sam Barker 50 1 FT
6 POLANDIE Neville Henderson Mandie Henderson 47 FT
Gross Time: 2:41.9 Mile Rate: 2:04.0 Margins: 3M x Hd x 10M x 15M
Last Mile: 2:06.5 Last Half: 59.5 Last Quarter: 28.8

Trial 2
Class: Fast Class 2100 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SMALL TOWN Margaret Lee Lochie Cook 67 1 FT
2 JILLIBY SHANIA Margaret Lee Glen Craven 80 4 FT
3 MAJESTIC CRUISER Geoff Webster Geoff Webster 73 3 FT
4 RULE OF THUMB Tim Bolitho Darby McGuigan 84 5 FT
5 MACELLI Sam Barker Sam Barker 70 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:43.0 Mile Rate: 1:58.0 Margins: 1M x 1M x 8M x 50M
Last Mile: 1:59.5 Last Half: 57.1 Last Quarter: 28.8

Trial 3
Class: Combined 2100 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 PROSTHESIS (TR) Ken Tippet Ken Tippet 70 5 FT
2 ILLAWONG MUSTANG Jess Tubbs Greg Sugars 50 3 FT
3 JEMSTONE GLORY Ian Caruana Ian Caruana 50 4 FT
4 PIPPO NIEN Jess Tubbs Glen Craven 50 1 FT
5 SHADY CREDIT Gary Lawlor Darryl Lawlor 50 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:47.8 Mile Rate: 2:08.6 Margins: 1M x 1M x 4M
Last Mile: 2:08.5 Last Half: 61 Last Quarter: 29

Trial 4
Class: Trotters 2100 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 CHAMPAGNE PRINCE NZ Jess Tubbs Greg Sugars 44 3 FT
2 CLOVER LOU NZ Geoff Webster Geoff Webster 51 4 FT
3 PEEL MY GRAPES Bob Kuchenmeister Bob Kuchenmeister 38 1 FT
4 REINSTATED Joshua Smyth Joshua Smyth 50 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:46.1 Mile Rate: 2:07.3 Margins: 4M x 10M x 30M
Last Mile: 2:07.5 Last Half: 59.5 Last Quarter: 29.1

Trial 5
Class: Trotters 2100 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 KEAYANG YANKEE Paddy Lee Glen Craven 48 5 FT
2 RUM AN ROYAL D T Norris, G A Norris Darby McGuigan 46 1 FT
3 NORMANDY BELLE Geoff Webster Geoff Webster 50 3 FT
4 I CHOOSE Jess Tubbs Greg Sugars 50 2 FT
5 ENTICING SMILE Bill Spiteri Bill Spiteri 48 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:52.8 Mile Rate: 2:12.4 Margins: 40M x 3M x 80M
Last Mile: 2:05.7 Last Half: 58.9 Last Quarter: 28.5

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.