Trial Results

BENDIGO - Sunday, 25 August 2019

Trial 1
STANDING START Class: COMBINED TROTTERS 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SPIDERS DEVIL Carla Innes-Goodridge V Linden Baun TM0 T2 TR2 3 FT
2 IMA ZIABEE Glenn Sharp Chris Svanosio TM0 T0 TR0 2 FT
3 FETCH IT Michael Mannix Ashley Manton TM0 T0 TR0 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:51.8 Mile Rate: 2:08.5 Margins: 7m x 6m
Last Mile: 2:05.2 Last Half: 59.7 Last Quarter: 29.5

Trial 2
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED TROTTERS 1650 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 PRINCESS VENOM Michael Tobin Jim O'Sullivan TM0 T0 TR0 4 FT
2 EVERYBODYLOVESME Brad Stevens Brad Stevens 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 3 FT
3 JEDSTAR Glenn Sharp Ashley Manton 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 1 FT
4 DELS DESTINY NZ Chris Svanosio Chris Svanosio 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:12.2 Mile Rate: 2:08.9 Margins: head x 8m
Last Mile: 2:08.8 Last Half: 60.1 Last Quarter: 31

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED PACERS 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 HECS ELECT Ronald Francis Glenn Douglas 3MA0 3A0 3R1 6 FT
2 NIL DESPERANDUM Mark Thompson Todd Matthews 3MA0 3A0 3R0 3 FT
3 GLITZNGLAM Dylan Marshall Dylan Marshall M0 C0 R0 4 FT
4 LIKAVEEEIGHT Terry French Connor Clarke M0 C0 R0 7 FT
5 ART FINEST Lynne Mercieca Chris Svanosio M0 C0 R0 5 FT
6 KENANDI DENESE Garry Graham Scott Rains 3MA0 3A0 3R0 1 FT
7 OVERREACTION Jim O'Sullivan Jim O'Sullivan 3MA0 3A0 3R0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:41.0 Mile Rate: 2:00.5 Margins: 2m x 45m
Last Mile: 1:58.6 Last Half: 57 Last Quarter: 28.6

Trial 4
MOBILE START Class: 2YO PACERS 1650 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 TRADE WHISPERS Chris Svanosio Chris Svanosio 2MA0 2A0 2R1 5 FT
2 SHAQ Ellen Tormey Ellen Tormey 2MA0 2A0 2R0 1 FT
3 RINGER RUSS Kent Harpley Ashley Manton 2MA0 2A0 2R0 2 FT
4 WHERES WOOD WOOD Kylie Linsell Glenn Douglas 2MA0 2A0 2R0 3 FT
5 WHATA ROLLER John McDermott Scott Rains 2MA0 2A0 2R0 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:05.0 Mile Rate: 2:01.9 Margins: 1m x 1m
Last Mile: 2:01.8 Last Half: 58.6 Last Quarter: 28.7

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED FAST CLASS 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 BONUS PLAY Bruce Morgan Chris Svanosio M1 C6 R7 5 FT
2 POPPYS PRINCESS Wayne Gretgrix Wayne Gretgrix M0 C2 R2 4 FT
3 JOEYS HANGOVER Terry French Connor Clarke M0 C0 R1 1 FT
4 BEADMAN Jamie Egan Jim O'Sullivan M0 C1 R1 3 FT
scr WINNING SPIRIT Lynne Mercieca Chris Svanosio M0 C1 R1 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:42.8 Mile Rate: 2:01.7 Margins: 20m x10m
Last Mile: 1:59.9 Last Half: 56.5 Last Quarter: 27.9

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.