Trial Results

MARYBOROUGH - Sunday, 21 July 2019

Trial 1
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 METRO MAN D MURPHY B MURPHY 55 4
2 HARPOCRATES D MURPHY D MURPHY 55 2
3 MY SKYPOCKET J JOBE J HERBERTSON 79 3
4 CLEM MCARDLE T MCVEIGH T MCVEIGH 55 1
Gross Time: 2:44.7 Mile Rate: 2:01.1 Margins: HEAD X NECK
Last Mile: 2:01.6 Last Half: 57.9 Last Quarter: 28

Trial 2
Class: TWO YEAR OLD 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 CHAMPAGNE SISTERS J THOMPSON C RONAN 40 2
2 PACIFIC ROCK D VAN RYN H GRAY 40 4
3 CANTSEEME G LEIGHT S LEIGHT 40 3
4 LA GIACONDA S CONNOR S CONNOR 40 1
Gross Time: 2:58.1 Mile Rate: 2:10.8 Margins: 4M X 3M
Last Mile: 2:09.7 Last Half: 60.9 Last Quarter: 29.7

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ULTIMATE ME NZ B LILLEY B CHISHOLM 50 3
2 AZZGOODAZZ A DUNN A DUNN 48 1
3 CANDY MANDY I MILLER I MILLER 50 5
4 IZA SPORTZ STARZZZ S BARKER S BARKER 50 2
5 HEEZALITTLECAESAR T MCVEIGH T MCVEIGH 48 4
Gross Time: 2,50.4 Mile Rate: 2:05.2 Margins: 10M X 3M
Last Mile: 2:04.1 Last Half: 58.6 Last Quarter: 28.5

Trial 4
MOBILE START Class: 2YO TROT 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 PIESRIDINGSHOTGUN B ANGOVE B ANGOVE 36 5
2 GLENGARRIFF J FRANKLIN J HERBERTSON 40 4
3 WHOS COUNTN R CROSS C RONAN 36 1
4 TIARA HALL D VAN RYN H GRAY 40 2
5 RAGNA THOR S MARTIN P SANDERSON 39 3
Gross Time: 2:55.5 Mile Rate: 2:08.9 Margins: 15 X 6
Last Mile: 2:07.5 Last Half: 61.6 Last Quarter: 29.5

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 TRAVEL BUG S MCNAULTY J HERBERTSON 46 1
2 MAJESTIC ACHIEVER NZ B AINSWORTH A AINSWORTH 47 2
3 LADY HAHA R CROSS C RONAN 44 4
4 WHIRILY ROLLS J KELLY M HAYES 50 3
Gross Time: 2:51.8 Mile Rate: 2:06.2 Margins: 30M X 10M
Last Mile: 2:05.6 Last Half: 59.9 Last Quarter: 29.3

Trial 6
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SUNNYS LITTLE JESTIC NZ B LILLEY B CHISHOLM 60 6
2 SIZZLIN B ANGOVE J HERBERTSON 55 5
3 DO YA WANNA DONNA J HURRELL J HURRELL 55 3
4 ANGELS BREATH T RALPH P SANDERSON 54 4
5 IMA CALVERT ROSE R CROSS C RONAN 46 1
6 SOMEONES SINGING R CROSS B MURPHY 57 2
Gross Time: 2:50.3 Mile Rate: 2:05.1 Margins: NOSE X HEAD
Last Mile: 2:04.5 Last Half: 60.8 Last Quarter: 30.5

Trial 7
STANDING START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ULTIMATE STRIDE NZ P WILLIAMSON P WILLIAMSON 54 1
2 THE GIRLS GOTFLAIR S MARTIN J HERBERTSON 55 2
3 YOUNEEDABITOFMUSCLE NZ B LILLEY B CHISHOLM 53 3
4 ME PAT MALONE D MURPHY B MURPHY 54 4
Gross Time: 2:53.2 Mile Rate: 2:07.2 Margins: 10M X 6M
Last Mile: 2:05.6 Last Half: 59.7 Last Quarter: 29.6

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.