Trial Results

PENRITH - Wednesday, 08 August 2018

Trial 1
MOBILE START Class: COMB 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MAJOR REALITY NZ Luke McCarthy C16 6
2 BETTOR THAN BEST Peter Green C6 5
3 HES PERFECTLY IDEAL NZ David Morris C2 3
4 CARRAMAR SOVEREIGN Nathan Xuereb C1 2
5 ITS INEVITABLE NZ Robert Bates C4 4
6 FOREVER CANDY Jinaya Niass C1 1
Gross Time: 2:05.4 Mile Rate: 1:57.4 Margins: NECK X NECK
Last Half: 58.4 Last Quarter: 28.3

Trial 2
MOBILE START Class: COMB 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 THE MANIAC Patrick Breaden C0 1
2 GLENFIELD BOY Peter Green C0 4
3 GLENCOE REIGN Jinaya Niass C1 5
4 IT TINIT Feddy Attard C0 2
5 HOW WE ROLL David Morris C1 6
6 SO JACK C Hart C0 3
Gross Time: 2:11.9 Mile Rate: 2:03.4 Margins: 2M X 2M
Last Half: 60.3 Last Quarter: 29.1

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: 2yo 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SIR SIMON N Xuereb C0 5
2 TAKINOVER Peter Green C0 2
3 BE A GOOD SPORT Jake Bates C0 1
4 ONEOFTHELADS Cameron Hart C0 7
5 DOESNTSHEFEELGOOD D Morris C0 3
6 JACKBKWIK Ronald Munnoch C0 6
SCR MAUDIES DELIGHT Michael Towers C0 4
Gross Time: 2:16.2 Mile Rate: 2:07.5 Margins: NOSE X NECK
Last Half: 60.6 Last Quarter: 29.8

Trial 4
MOBILE START Class: comb 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ZAHVEN BANNER NZ Luke McCarthy C1 6
2 WHATS THE DRUM John Ogden C0 4
3 SHEZROCKNWITHLEN Cameron Hart C0 3
4 ANGELINA JULIE Gary Henman C0 1
5 REMEMBER LEE F Attard C0 2
SCR LUCKY EXPRESSO David Mahoney C1 5
Gross Time: 2:06.8 Mile Rate: 1:58.7 Margins: 3M X 20M
Last Half: 58 Last Quarter: 28.9

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: comb 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 BLACKENED NZ Luke McCarthy C0 5
2 OHOKA JIMMY NZ Wes Komorowski C1 3
3 CRACKERJACK STRIDE John Ogden C0 1
4 JERADA GOTTA MAJOR Ross Adams C1 4
5 IRISH BOGAN Michael Towers C0 2
Gross Time: 2:05.4 Mile Rate: 1:57.4 Margins: 2M X 8M
Last Half: 57.7 Last Quarter: 28.2

Trial 6
MOBILE START Class: trot 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 YANK THE TOOTH Bruce O'Brien T1 2
2 DONT TALK TO ME R Adams T0 1
Gross Time: 2:16.5 Mile Rate: 2:07.8 Margins: 3M X
Last Half: 63.2 Last Quarter: 32.4

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.