Trial Results

PENRITH - Wednesday, 11 July 2018

Trial 1
MOBILE START Class: COMB 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 RESOUNDING NZ Hannah Rixon C5 4
2 COURTSINSESSION Michael Towers C8 7
3 SIDDLE G MCELHINNEY C3 3
4 SHARDS HALO NZ Will Rixon C6 6
5 ART WORKER Brian Portelli C3 1
6 ALBYS PICK J PACE C2 2
SCR HOKONUI BEN NZ K THOMAS C18 5
Gross Time: 2:12.4 Mile Rate: 2:03.9 Margins: 1M X 2M
Last Half: 57.6 Last Quarter: 28.9

Trial 2
MOBILE START Class: TWO YEAR OLD 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ARTISTIC HUMMA M MUSCAT C0 1
2 CASINO COMEDY G FITZPATRICK C0 2
3 ITS NICHOLAS G MCELHINNEY C0 3
4 TENNYSON PRINCE W RIXON C0 4
5 BE A GOOD SPORT Jake Bates C0 5
Gross Time: 2:11.7 Mile Rate: 2:03.3 Margins: 2M X 12M
Last Half: 61 Last Quarter: 29.8

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: COMB 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 TYCO Mark Forrest C1 7
2 BACARDI HURRICANE Trevor Munday C0 4
3 FOREVER CANDY Janaya Niass C1 6
4 SZYSLAK Andrew Towers C0 5
5 MISS ZOE Glenn McElhinney C0 1
6 REVENGING W RIXON C0 3
7 TRICKY FELLA J BATES C0 2
Gross Time: 2:09.7 Mile Rate: 2:01.4 Margins: 15M X 2M
Last Half: 59.6 Last Quarter: 30

Trial 4
MOBILE START Class: COMB 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 GOODLOOKIN ROOSTER NZ Michael Towers C0 5
2 MAJOR CURRENCY John Ogden C1 6
3 LUKES GIFT Brian Portelli C0 1
4 CYCLONE SETH Jim Douglass C0 2
5 LUCKY EXPRESSO David Mahoney C1 4
6 IRISH BOGAN Andrew Towers C0 3
Gross Time: 2:07.4 Mile Rate: 1:59.3 Margins: 4M X 3M
Last Half: 59.3 Last Quarter: 29.9

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: COMB 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MODERN METROPOLIS Trevor Munday C0 2
2 ALWAYS A LEXUS G FITZPATRICK C0 3
3 GLENCOE REIGN Janaya Niass C1 6
4 SO JACK Glenn McElhinney C0 1
5 INFORMALITY Jim Douglass C0 4
6 JERADA GOTTA MAJOR Ross Adams C0 5
Gross Time: 2:08.5 Mile Rate: 2:00.3 Margins: 20M X 6M
Last Half: 57.7 Last Quarter: 28.5

Trial 6
MOBILE START Class: COMB 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 PACMAN HAMMER Michael Towers C0 2
2 PURE CHARISMA Jim Douglass C0 6
3 CRACKERJACK STRIDE G. Fitzpatrick C0 1
4 THE BLACK ACE Glenn McElhinney C0 7
5 NEVILLEJAMES Andrew Towers C0 4
6 THE MANIAC Patrick Breaden C0 5
SCR ARTISTIC SERENE Michael Muscat C0 3
Gross Time: 2:08.5 Mile Rate: 2:00.2 Margins: 1M X 3M
Last Half: 59.4 Last Quarter: 29.9

Trial 7
MOBILE START Class: TROT 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 YANK THE TOOTH Bruce O'Brien T1 2
2 UNIVERSAL PEGASUS G FITZPATRICK T0 1
Gross Time: 2:14.8 Mile Rate: 2:06.2 Margins: 4M
Last Half: 62.6 Last Quarter: 31.5

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.