Trial Results

TERANG - Sunday, 08 July 2018

Trial 1
MOBILE START Class: 2A0/2T0/3A0 2180 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 JILLIBY MACARENA Margaret Lee Glen Craven 2MA0 2A0 2R0 1 FT
2 JUST CALL ME WALLY Barry Beasley Barry Beasley 2MA0 2A0 2R0 2 FT
3 HOLLYWOOD JACK Jeff McLean Tim McLean 3MA0 3A0 3R0 6 FT
4 VETNESS David Sweatman David Sweatman 3MA0 3A0 3R0 5 FT
5 FLAKE Matthew Craven Marika Eriksson 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 4 FT
6 MULBERRY PIE John Davidson Matthew Craven 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:53.2 Mile Rate: 2:07.8 Margins: 10 metres X 10 metres
Last Mile: 7:00.0 Last Half: 59 Last Quarter: 30.6

Trial 2
MOBILE START Class: Monte 1680 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SUPER ZECK Darren Cole Jackie Barker TM4 T14 TR14 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:14.4 Mile Rate: 2:08.7 Margins: 0
Last Mile: 2:08.3 Last Half: 63.3 Last Quarter: 32.2

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: 3Y0/C0/Trot Combined 2180 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 KEAYANG SPONGE BOB Paddy Lee Glen Craven 3MA0 3A1 3R1 6 FT
2 JUST LIKE JAGGER Shirley Drake Shirley Drake M0 C0 R0 3 FT
3 FIERY ANNIE Ian Wilson John Meade TM0 T0 TR1 4 FT
4 SEEKING THOUGHTS Jeff McLean Tim McLean M0 C0 R0 5 FT
5 STORMFLY Gary Lawlor Darryl Lawlor M0 C0 R0 7 FT
6 TERRORINTHECITY Darren Cole Jackie barker 3MA0 3A0 3R0 1 FT
7 MISS FISHER Matthew Craven Matthew Craven TM0 T2 TR3 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:50.7 Mile Rate: 2:06.0 Margins: 10 metres X 2 metres
Last Mile: 2:05.5 Last Half: 60.7 Last Quarter: 31.7

Trial 4
MOBILE START Class: C3 2180 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SPOT ONA SHADOW Darren Cole Tim McLean M0 C3 R3 1 FT
2 SPARKLING SUCCESS John Meade John Meade TM7 T14 TR14 4 FT
3 DIAMOND JASPER Matthew Craven Matthew Craven M0 C3 R6 3 FT
4 TOGETHERWEDREAM Robert Arundell Robert Arundell M0 C3 R3 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:47.7 Mile Rate: 2:03.8 Margins: 5 metres X 1 metre
Last Mile: 2:00.9 Last Half: 57.5 Last Quarter: 30.1

Trial 5
STANDING START Class: 2Y0 Trot 2180 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ALDEBARAN ROCKY Barry Beasley Jackie barker 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 1 FT
2 JILLIBY BULLDOG Paddy Lee Glen Craven 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 4 FT
3 JILLIBY SPIDERMAN Paddy Lee Paddy Lee 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 3 FT
4 ALDEBARAN ALIZA Matthew Craven Marika Eriksson 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 2 FT
Gross Time: 3:04.8 Mile Rate: 2:16.4 Margins: 1 metre X 7 metres
Last Mile: 2:11.7 Last Half: 62.1 Last Quarter: 30.5

Trial 6
STANDING START Class: 3T0/T0/T14 Trot Combined 2180 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MAORI AMOUR John Meade John Meade TM0 T0 TR0 2 FT
2 FREMARKSROOSTER Courtney Slater Paddy Lee TM0 T0 TR0 3 FT
3 BOLD HUSSY John Meade Tim McLean TM0 T0 TR0 4 FT
4 MAGICAL RIDE Matthew Craven Matthew Craven 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 1 FT
Gross Time: 3:05.7 Mile Rate: 2:17.6 Margins: 1 metre X 2 metres
Last Mile: 2:11.7 Last Half: 0 Last Quarter: 0

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.