Trial Results

PENRITH - Wednesday, 13 June 2018

Trial 1
MOBILE START Class: COMB 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 COURTSINSESSION Michael Towers 5 C8
2 WHYNOTTAGREY NZ A Towers 3 C3
3 TUNGSTEN TERROR G McElhinney 2 C2
4 BARA CHARLOTTE J Ponsonby 1 C2
5 SIDDLE C Pollicina 4 C4
6 BEAU DANDY Jim Douglass 6 C9
Gross Time: 2:07.7 Mile Rate: 1:59.5 Margins: Neck x 1M
Last Half: 58 Last Quarter: 28.3

Trial 2
MOBILE START Class: COMB 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 BARA JAYLA Michael Towers 2 C1
2 BILLS MATE N Xuereb 7 C1
3 SEMI SENSATION David Lindon 1 C0
4 FOREVER CANDY J niass 6 C1
5 GO MONA Bruce O'Brien 5 C1
6 LUCKY EXPRESSO David Mahoney 4 C1
RET MERRITT Leigh Sutton 3 C1
Gross Time: 2:10.7 Mile Rate: 2:02.3 Margins: 4M X 2M
Last Half: 59.5 Last Quarter: 30.4

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: 2Y0 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 JACKBKWIK Ronald Munnoch 5 C0
2 SHOOBEES MAGIC Nathan Xuereb 3 C0
3 GEMMAS EXPRESS Jake Bates 2 C0
4 HEENZO Geoffery Beecroft 1 C0
5 JOHNROD Glenn McElhinney 4 C0
Gross Time: 2:12.1 Mile Rate: 2:03.6 Margins: HEAD X HEAD
Last Half: 60.5 Last Quarter: 30.1

Trial 4
MOBILE START Class: COMB 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 PURE CHARISMA Jim Douglass 3 C0
2 THE WEEKEND Nathan Xuereb 5 C0
3 JUNIOR GRINGO Anthony Bucca 2 C0
4 BARA HALLEY Michael Towers 1 C0
5 DIRTY BLUES James Ponsonby 6 C0
6 MISS ZOE Glenn McElhinney 7 C0
7 SAGANAKI Jim Douglass 4 C0
Gross Time: 2:06.8 Mile Rate: 1:58.7 Margins: NECK X 2M
Last Half: 58.7 Last Quarter: 29.5

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: COMB 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 COURAGE LIPS Jinaya Niass 2 C0
2 JACOBS THUNDER Jim Douglass 1 C0
3 SPIKEADOR George Duncan 4 C0
4 OUR SHADOW MISS James Ponsonby 3 C0
5 SPORTS MAGIC Glenn McElhinney 6 C0
6 SO JACK David Morris 5 C0
7 YANK THE TOOTH B O'BRIEN 7 C0
Gross Time: 2:07.4 Mile Rate: 1:59.3 Margins: 6M X 12M
Last Half: 57.4 Last Quarter: 27.8

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.