Trial Results

TABCORP PARK - Tuesday, 12 June 2018

Trial 1
STANDING START Class: Combined Trot 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MAJESTUOSO NZ Andy Gath Kate Gath 2T1 2TR1 3 20
2 ORLANDO JOLT NZ Anton Golino Nathan Jack 2T0 2TR0 2 FT
3 WILKES BARRE Clinton Welsh Clinton Welsh 3T0 3TR0 4 20
4 ONEOFTHECLAN Anton Golino Vincent Rolliard-Voisin 2T0 2TR0 1 FT
5 WORTHY HALL Brian Kiesey Craig Demmler TM0 T0 TR0 5 20
Gross Time: 3:07.74 Mile Rate: 2:14.7 Margins: 9m x 11m x 18m
Last Mile: 2:08.1 Last Half: 1:00.11 Last Quarter: {ts '1900-01-28 22:33:36'}

Trial 2
STANDING START Class: Combined 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SOHO TRIBECA Michael Stanley Michael Stanley M9 C17 R17 4 50
2 ROCKIN SHIRAZ David Miles David Miles TM0 T2 TR2 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:48.27 Mile Rate: 2:00.9 Margins: 177.5m
Last Mile: 1:55.4 Last Half: 55.81 Last Quarter: 27.57

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: C6 - C7 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ROCKNROLL ICON Emma Stewart Chris Alford M0 C6 R6 1 FT
2 ALL A BREEZE Emma Stewart Sidney Van Den Brande M0 C7 R7 5 FT
3 FRANCO JAMESON NZ Adam Kelly Zac Phillips M0 C6 R7 4 FT
4 BEACH SURGE Andy Gath Glen Gath M0 C6 R7 3 FT
5 BE GOOD JUDDY Leigh Miles Greg Sugars M2 C7 R9 6 FT
Gross Time: 2:42.14 Mile Rate: 1:56.5 Margins: 2.5m x 19m x 9.5m
Last Mile: 1:57.4 Last Half: 57.39 Last Quarter: 28.20

Trial 4
MOBILE START Class: 2YO 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 CENTENARIO Emma Stewart Chris Alford 2C5 2R5 6 FT
2 TWO TIMES BETTOR Emma Stewart Sidney Van Den Brande 2C2 2R2 4 FT
3 TANGOINGWITHSIERRA Gary Hoban Zac Phillips 2C2 2R2 3 FT
4 SOHO NOLITA Michael Stanley Michael Stanley 2C3 2R3 5 FT
5 SOHO MALIBU Michael Stanley Michael Stanley 2C1 2R1 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:47.16 Mile Rate: 2:00.7 Margins: 2.5m x 1.5m x 5.5m
Last Mile: 1:58.60 Last Half: 56.95 Last Quarter: 27.93

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: T0 - T1 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 POSSEIDON Andy Gath Kate Gath T0 TR0 2 FT
2 CONTINENTALLADY USA Anton Golino Nathan Jack T1 TR1 4 FT
3 ACCOUNT CLOSED Tim Bolitho Greg Sugars T0 TR0 1 FT
4 TRUSCOTT SUN Robert Colquhoun Anthony Butt T0 TR1 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:51.63 Mile Rate: 2:03.3 Margins: 78.5m x 2m x 240m
Last Mile: 2:03.14 Last Half: 59.94 Last Quarter: 30.49

Trial 6
MOBILE START Class: 2YO 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 TIGER STORM Emma Stewart Chris Alford 2C0 2R0 6 FT
2 SOHO CRUCIO Michael Stanley Ryan Duffy 2C0 2R0 1 FT
3 HORRATIO Kylie Sugars Kylie Sugars 2C0 2R0 7 FT
4 CAUTIVAR Andy Gath Glen Gath 2C0 2R0 3 FT
5 SIEDRA CALEB David Miles David Miles 2C0 2R0 5 FT
6 BULLDOG MACRAY Greg Sugars Greg Sugars 2C0 2R0 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:49.25 Mile Rate: 2:01.6 Margins: 4.5m x 15.5m x 6.5m
Last Mile: 2:01.89 Last Half: 59.90 Last Quarter: 30.07

Trial 7
MOBILE START Class: C0 - C2 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 RIDE HIGH Emma Stewart Chris Alford C1 3C3 3R3 2 FT
2 TAM MAJOR Emma Stewart Rodney Petroff C0 3C2 3R2 1 FT
3 AMENDMENT THIRTEEN Emma Stewart Sidney Van Den Brande C2 3C4 3R4 6 FT
4 MACEY JAYDE Michael Stanley Michael Stanley C2 3C4 3R4 5 FT
5 LETS GO BETTER NZ Ted Caruana Blake Caruana C2 R2 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:44.21 Mile Rate: 1:58.0 Margins: 5m x 1.5m x 18m
Last Mile: 1:57.7 Last Half: 55.41 Last Quarter: 26.81

Trial 8
MOBILE START Class: 2YO 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 PLAN CE Peter Thompson Kate Gath 2C0 2R0 7 FT
2 PUNTARNO STRIDE NZ David Miles David Miles 2C0 2R0 3 FT
3 MELPARK BUTCH Jess Tubbs Greg Sugars 2C0 2R0 6 FT
4 BO YANG NZ David Kaa Anthony Butt 2C0 2R0 4 FT
5 ENCHANTED STRIDE David Miles Patrick Franklin 2C0 2R0 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:56.30 Mile Rate: 2:06.6 Margins: 7.5m x 2m x 9.5m
Last Mile: 2:03.83 Last Half: 58.77 Last Quarter: 29.04

Trial 9
MOBILE START Class: 2C0 - 2C2 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 HURRICANE HARLEY Emma Stewart Nathan Jack 2C2 2R2 7 FT
2 PERFECT MAJOR Emma Stewart Chris Alford 2C1 2R1 5 FT
3 SINGLE TREE ROAD Michael Stanley Michael Stanley 2C1 2R1 6 FT
4 MAJOR EXCLUSIVE Sonya Smith Anthony Butt 2C1 2R1 2 FT
5 DESIRABLE STRIDE Michael Stanley Ryan Duffy 2C1 2R1 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:47.97 Mile Rate: 2:00.7 Margins: 4m x 4m x 3m
Last Mile: 2:01.19 Last Half: 57.57 Last Quarter: 27.83

Trial 10
MOBILE START Class: 2YO 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 NOSTRA IDEAL Emma Stewart Chris Alford 2C0 2R0 7 FT
2 HECTOR MACRAY Greg Sugars Greg Sugars 2C0 2R0 5 FT
3 SPEED DATING Paul Green Patrick Franklin 2C0 2R0 4 FT
4 JUST SPEED Anton Golino Nathan Jack 2C0 2R0 1 FT
5 DIAMOND STRIDE David Miles David Miles 2C0 2R0 3 FT
6 CARIBBEAN FLY HIGH Andy Gath Kate Gath 2C0 2R0 6 FT
Gross Time: 2:51.19 Mile Rate: 2:03.0 Margins: 28.5m x 11.5m x 2.5m
Last Mile: 2:02.66 Last Half: 59.58 Last Quarter: 29.74

Trial 11
MOBILE START Class: T1 - T4 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 YMBRO WASTED Peter Thompson Kate Gath T4 TR4 4 FT
2 WHATTALOTTAFRAY Shane Gallagher Shane Gallagher T1 TR2 1 FT
3 ITS NOT DARK YET Brian Kiesey Glen Gath T2 TR4 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:55.36 Mile Rate: 2:06.0 Margins: 14m x 30m
Last Mile: 2:04.63 Last Half: 58.58 Last Quarter: 28.46

Trial 12
MOBILE START Class: C2 - C4 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 PERFECT LOOK Emma Stewart Sidney Van Den Brande C3 R3 4 FT
2 NOSTRA BEACH Emma Stewart Chris Alford C2 3C4 3R4 3 FT
3 PERFECT SENSE Emma Stewart Nathan Jack C4 R4 5 FT
4 PAY RISE Gavin Lang Gavin Lang C2 R4 6 FT
5 LISANDROS John Justice Zac Phillips C2 R4 1 FT
P/U JAY DUB NZ Robert Colquhoun Anthony Butt C2 R4 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:45.64 Mile Rate: 1:59.00 Margins: Head x 14.5m x 3.5m
Last Mile: 1:59.54 Last Half: 57.23 Last Quarter: 28.68

Trial 13
MOBILE START Class: M1 Or Better 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 HECTORJAYJAY Gavin Lang Gavin Lang M20 C37 R37 7 FT
2 MAJOR SECRET Emma Stewart Sidney Van Den Brande M9 C15 R15 5 FT
3 THREE WAYS NZ Andy Gath Kate Gath M3 C12 R12 3 FT
4 PHILADELPHIA MAN Emma Stewart Chris Alford M11 C20 R20 6 FT
5 CROCKETS CULLEN NZ Gavin Lang Lisa Miles M1 C9 R9 1 FT
6 TEE CEE BEE MACRAY Greg Sugars Greg Sugars M4 C11 R11 4 FT
7 HIGHVIEW RULER NZ Adam Kelly Zac Phillips M1 C9 R10 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:43.2 Mile Rate: 1:57.2 Margins: Head x 1.5m x 3m
Last Mile: 1:57.38 Last Half: 56.77 Last Quarter: 28.34

Trial 14
MOBILE START Class: 2YO Trot 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ALWAYS READY Anton Golino Nathan Jack 2T1 2TR1 6 FT
2 SCRUFFY DOOLAN Geoff Webster Emmett Brosnan 2T0 2TR0 2 FT
3 FEAR THE YANKEE Shane Gallagher Anthony Butt 2T2 2TR2 5 FT
4 SAINT GERMAIN Anton Golino Jason Lee 2T1 2TR1 4 FT
5 MONTPELLIER Anton Golino Vincent Rolliard-Voisin 2T0 2TR0 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:56.85 Mile Rate: 2:07.3 Margins: Neck x Half Neck
Last Mile: 2:08.19 Last Half: 1:01.55 Last Quarter: 29.54

Trial 15
MOBILE START Class: Combined Pace 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 BETTOROCKBETTOROLL Emma Stewart Sidney Van Den Brande 3C0 3R0 3 FT
2 UNCLE LEO John Nicholson Zac Phillips 3C0 3R0 2 FT
3 SHESALWAYSDREAMING Charlene Gusman Anthony Butt 3C0 3R0 1 FT
4 SAVE THE GAME Tim Bolitho Kate Gath 3C0 3R0 4 FT
5 TRINITY DREAMING Emma Stewart Chris Alford C0 3C2 3R2 8 FT
6 BRAEVIEW FELLA Lisa Miles Lisa Miles 3C0 3R0 5 FT
7 MISSING MARY Dwaine Rumble Dwaine Rumble C0 R1 7 FT
Gross Time: 2:51.42 Mile Rate: 2:03.1 Margins: 4.5m x 7m x 3m
Last Mile: 2:03.94 Last Half: 59.71 Last Quarter: 29.70

Trial 16
MOBILE START Class: C3 - C5 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 POSTER BOY Emma Stewart Chris Alford C3 3C5 3R5 1 FT
2 MARAETAI Emma Stewart Nathan Jack C4 3C6 3R6 4 FT
3 KONAN Emma Stewart Sidney Van Den Brande C5 3C7 3R7 5 FT
4 SIRLETIC Gavin Lang Gavin Lang C4 R4 3 FT
5 SOHO BURNING LOVE Michael Stanley Michael Stanley C3 3C5 3R5 2 FT
6 SOLID AS A ROCK Gavin Lang Gavin Lang M0 C6 R6 6 FT
Gross Time: 2:42.52 Mile Rate: 1:56.7 Margins: 8.5m x 14m x 23.5m
Last Mile: 1:55.81 Last Half: 55.60 Last Quarter: 27.91

Trial 17
MOBILE START Class: C0 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 THE STORM INSIDE Emma Stewart Chris Alford C0 R0 1 FT
2 MAJOR TIMES Emma Stewart Nathan Jack C0 3C2 3R2 4 FT
3 LIFTNTORQUE Emma Stewart Sidney Van Den Brande C0 3C2 3R2 3 FT
4 VILLAREAL Lisa Miles Lisa Miles C0 R1 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:44.21 Mile Rate: 1:58.0 Margins: Head x Neck
Last Mile: 1:58.84 Last Half: 57.55 Last Quarter: 27.57

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.