Trial Results

MAITLAND - Sunday, 10 June 2018

Trial 1
MOBILE START Class: C2-C6 1646 METRES
Placing Horse  Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 LURAH NZ Tom Ison M1 C6 R6
2 WHATA DILEMMA Damien Smith M0 C6 R6
3 SIX DEGREES Renae Brooks M0 C2 R2
4 IDLE HANDS Jake Hughes (C) M0 C5 R6
5 ALERT THE BAGMAN Peter Hedges M0 C2 R2
SCR FIDDLERS THREE NZ Cameron Davies M0 C5 R5
Gross Time: 2:03.6 Mile Rate: 2:00.8 Margins: 4M X 10M
Last Half: 58.3 Last Quarter: 29.2

Trial 2
MOBILE START Class: 2YO 1646 METRES
Placing Horse  Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 LOUTH PARK WATCH Damien Smith 2C0 2R0 M0 C0
2 MISS TROCADERO Darren Grant 2C0 2R0 M0 C0
3 REFLECTION OF TIME Lily Hosking (C) 2C0 2R0 M0 C0
SCR NOAH LEE William Buckley 2C0 2R0 M0 C0
Gross Time: 2:07.8 Mile Rate: 2:05.0 Margins: 20M X 40M
Last Half: 60.2 Last Quarter: 30.2

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: C1-C5 1646 METRES
Placing Horse  Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 REGENCY FRANCO NZ Damien Smith M0 C5 R5
2 DERRINGER NZ Mitch Chapple M0 C1 R2
3 ELSIE GEM Peter Hedges M0 C1 R1
4 GARGZDAI GIRL Tom Ison M0 C5 R5
5 COLOMBIAN GOLD Chris Watson M0 C2 R2
SCR JABBER JAWZZZ NZ Cameron Davies M0 C2 R2
Gross Time: 2:02.7 Mile Rate: 2:00.0 Margins: 1/2 HAD X 10M
Last Half: 58.6 Last Quarter: 29.4

Trial 4
MOBILE START Class: 2YO 1646 METRES
Placing Horse  Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 KHAWAJA Bruce Andrews 2C0 2R0 M0 C0
2 YESNOMAYBESO Aaron Garaty 2C0 2R0 M0 C0
3 CARIBBEAN SPICE Luke Muirhead (C) 2C0 2R0 M0 C0
4 TEESMEE Darren Grant 2C0 2R0 M0 C0
Gross Time: 2:10.7 Mile Rate: 2:07.8 Margins: 8M X 2M
Last Half: 61.2 Last Quarter: 29.8

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: C0-C1 1646 METRES
Placing Horse  Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 INANGELSCARE Lily Hosking (C) M0 C0 R0
2 DIAMOND LIQUEUR Peter Hedges M0 C0 R0
3 GRINEAR GIRL Shane Harmey M0 C1 R2
4 JESSS PASTIME Ray Wettig M0 C1 R1
SCR FINE SPARKLE Stuart Pringle M0 C1 R1
Gross Time: 2:10.0 Mile Rate: 2:07.0 Margins: 8M X 15M
Last Half: 61 Last Quarter: 29.6

Trial 6
MOBILE START Class: C0-C1 1646 METRES
Placing Horse  Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SPEEDY SMART Damien Smith M0 C0 R0
2 LEMBONGAN LYF Rodney Atkins M0 C1 R1
3 ITS AWEGAL Peter Hedges M0 C0 R0
4 WAMBOYNE TOMMY Jess Dart (C) M0 C1 R1
5 TICKET OUTA HERE Aaron Garaty M0 C1 R1
6 OUR NERO STAR NZ Himie Hall M0 C1 R1
Gross Time: 2:08.4 Mile Rate: 2:05.6 Margins: 15M X NECK
Last Half: 59.4 Last Quarter: 28.6

Trial 7
MOBILE START Class: C0 1646 METRES
Placing Horse  Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SUNDAY SESH Andrew Bourke (C) M0 C0 R0
2 WALLAROY BOY Lily Hosking (C) M0 C0 R0
3 A LITTLE GEM Peter Hedges M0 C0 R0
4 JOY TO LIS Ray Wettig M0 C0 R0
5 DOTHEDEALDYLAN Ray Harkness M0 C0 R0
SCR TIZ A MAGICTIME Stuart Pringle M0 C0 R0
Gross Time: 2:06.7 Mile Rate: 2:03.9 Margins: 4M X 15M
Last Half: 59 Last Quarter: 28.8

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.