Trial Results

KILMORE - Tuesday, 05 June 2018

Trial 1
STANDING START Class: TROTTERS 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 IDOLATRY Rita Burnett Rita Burnett TM0 T0 TR0 2 FT
2 MULBERRY PIE John Davidson Jim O'Sullivan 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 1 FT
3 SUNNY AFTERNOON NZ Brent Lilley Josh Duggan TM0 T4 TR4 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:57.7 Mile Rate: 2:13.0 Margins: 15 x 4
Last Mile: 2:09.8 Last Half: 64.1 Last Quarter: 33.2

Trial 2
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2180 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 COLDPLAY ROAD Julie Mifsud Phillip Walters M1 C11 R11 5 FT
2 SPRINGFIELD TATTOO Steve Cleave Steve Cleave M1 C6 R7 4 FT
3 KING SOLOMON NZ Brent Lilley Gavin Lang M0 C3 R4 3 FT
4 SPARKLING TACHYON NZ Kari Males Paul Males M0 C2 R2 1 FT
5 GIANT STEPS Thomas Parnell Monique Burnett M0 C3 R6 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:45.2 Mile Rate: 2:01.9 Margins: 15 x 15 x 15 x 8
Last Mile: 2:00.2 Last Half: 60.3 Last Quarter: 31.4

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: 2YO 2180 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ENCHANTED STRIDE David Miles Jayden Barker 2MA0 2A0 2R0 4 FT
2 OUR ROAD TO MECCA Ahmed Taiba Billy Mulcay 2MA0 2A1 2R1 6 FT
3 PUNTARNO STRIDE NZ David Miles David Miles 2MA0 2A0 2R0 5 FT
4 LOCKTON ART Lisa Hardy Rita Burnett M0 C1 R2 7 FT
5 ZOLIVER Ahmed Taiba Ahmed Taiba 2MA0 2A0 2R0 3 FT
6 ISNTTHATRIGHT Alison Alford Chris Alford 2MA0 2A0 2R0 1 FT
7 LEIGHA MILLER Gary Donaldson Rodney Petroff 2MA0 2A0 2R0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:46.2 Mile Rate: 2:02.7 Margins: 5 x 5 x 2 x 1 1/2 x 15 x 6
Last Mile: 2:03.8 Last Half: 60.2 Last Quarter: 31.3

Trial 4
MOBILE START Class: 2 YO TROTTERS 2180 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 FEAR THE YANKEE Shane Gallagher Anthony Butt 2TM0 2T2 2TR2 7 FT
2 RIGONDEAUX Nicole Molander Gavin Lang 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 6 FT
3 KYVALLEY CLICHY Brent Lilley Josh Duggan 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 3 FT
4 ACTOR UP Rita Burnett Rita Burnett 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 8 FT
5 FLAMING FIVES Gary Donaldson Rodney Petroff 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 4 FT
6 KAYLASISTER Jim O'Sullivan Jim O'Sullivan 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 1 FT
7 KYVALLEY CHIEF NZ Brent Lilley Chris Alford 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 5 FT
8 DEE Bill Milner Chris Shinn 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:57.6 Mile Rate: 2:11.8 Margins: 3 x 5 x 5 x 50 x 10 x 60 x 1/2 Head
Last Mile: 2:11.3 Last Half: 64.8 Last Quarter: 31.2

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: 3YO 2180 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 STEFSBEST Ahmed Taiba Ahmed Taiba 3MA0 3A0 3R0 1 FT
2 EMERGING FORCE Kari Males Paul Males 3MA0 3A1 3R1 4 FT
3 BRAEVIEW FELLA Lisa Miles Lisa Miles 3MA0 3A0 3R0 3 FT
4 METROSONIC Rita Burnett Monique Burnett 3MA0 3A0 3R0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:48.4 Mile Rate: 2:04.3 Margins: 8 x 25 x 20
Last Mile: 2:03.0 Last Half: 60.5 Last Quarter: 30.7

Trial 6
MOBILE START Class: TROTTERS 2180 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 KYVALLEY TOPCAT Brent Lilley Chris Alford TM0 T3 TR3 2 FT
2 ENROLLED Brent Lilley Anthony Butt TM1 T6 TR6 3 FT
3 WHATTALOTTAFRAY Shane Gallagher Shane Gallagher TM0 T1 TR2 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:52.9 Mile Rate: 2:07.6 Margins: 1 1/2 x 20
Last Mile: 2:06.3 Last Half: 62.2 Last Quarter: 31.2

Trial 7
MOBILE START Class: 2YO 2180 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 DELIGHTFUL JAZZ Ahmed Taiba Ahmed Taiba 2MA0 2A1 2R1 7 FT
2 SIEDRA CALEB David Miles Jayden Barker 2MA0 2A0 2R0 6 FT
3 BELLISSIMA Ruth Shinn Christopher Shinn 2MA0 2A0 2R0 4 FT
4 DIAMOND STRIDE David Miles David Miles 2MA0 2A0 2R0 5 FT
5 MY GIRL PEARL Ahmed Taiba Troy McDonald 2MA0 2A0 2R0 1 FT
6 MAJOR COMMENT Rita Burnett Rita Burnett 2MA0 2A0 2R0 2 FT
7 HAVE NO CHOICE Monique Burnett Monique Burnett 2MA0 2A0 2R0 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:55.6 Mile Rate: 2:09.6 Margins: Head x 3 x Head x 2 x 6 x 100
Last Mile: 2:08.2 Last Half: 61 Last Quarter: 30.7

Trial 8
MOBILE START Class: CO & C1 2180 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 IDRATHER RAHMA John Yeomans Shane Gallagher M0 C1 R1 5 FT
2 NATS A CHRISTIAN Lisa Miles Michael Bellman 3MA0 3A0 3R0 4 FT
3 ALBIETTA Ruth Shinn Christopher Shinn M0 C0 R0 3 FT
SCR FULLOFHEART NZ Lisa Miles Lisa Miles M0 C0 R0 1 FT
SCR LOCKTON ART Lisa Hardy Rita Burnett M0 C1 R2 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:51.7 Mile Rate: 2:06.7 Margins: 3 x 20
Last Mile: 2:05.7 Last Half: 61.7 Last Quarter: 30.5

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.