Trial Results

BENDIGO - Sunday, 03 June 2018

Trial 1
MOBILE START Class: Combined Trotters 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MAJESTIC DEVIL Colin Redwood Chris Svanosio 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 5 FT
2 MAJESTIC SPEED Graham McDermott Graham McDermott 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 3 FT
3 FLING IT ALL ABOUT Chris Svanosio Michelle Phillips 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 2 FT
4 RIGONDEAUX Nicole Molander Todd Matthews 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 4 FT
5 CHU CHITS Don Lock Damian Wilson 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:52.8 Mile Rate: 2:09.3 Margins: 2m x 2m
Last Mile: 2:08.7 Last Half: 61.8 Last Quarter: 30.1

Trial 2
STANDING START Class: Monte 1650 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MISS CULLY Arthur Lasgis Michelle Phillips TM0 T3 TR3 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:15.0 Mile Rate: 2:11.6 Margins: 1m
Last Mile: 2:09.7 Last Half: 62.5 Last Quarter: 30.6

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: Combined Trotters 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 BALL PARK Matthew Gath Matthew Gath TM0 T4 TR4 4 FT
2 MAJESTIC ESS JAY Graham McDermott Graham McDermott TM1 T7 TR7 5 FT
3 IM STONED ALSO Chris Svanosio Chris Svanosio TM0 T0 TR0 1 FT
scr FROM THE WEST Clement Stanaway Clement Stanaway TM0 T1 TR1 2 FT
scr ROSEHILL MAGIC Chris Svanosio Michelle Phillips TM0 T1 TR2 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:46.2 Mile Rate: 2:04.5 Margins: 4m x 3m
Last Mile: 2:04.9 Last Half: 59.2 Last Quarter: 28.4

Trial 4
Class: 2YO Pacer 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 LIBERLAND Gary Donaldson Todd Mathews 2MA0 2A0 2R0 2 FT
2 HEZA BERGSTEIN Brian Gath Brian Gath 2MA0 2A0 2R0 3 FT
3 ZEROS SHOUT Terry French Tayla French M0 C0 R1 4 FT
scr THE SPIN PROFESSOR Ellen Tormey 0 2MA0 2A0 2R0 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:58.6 Mile Rate: 2:13.7 Margins: 2M X HEAD
Last Mile: 2:12.3 Last Half: 62.4 Last Quarter: 29.1

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: Combined Pacers 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 VALBARANN Bruce Morgan Michelle Phillips M0 C1 R1 5 FT
2 A GOOD RED Graham McDermott Graham McDermott M0 C1 R1 4 FT
3 TAYSPASTIME Terry French Tayla French M0 C1 R2 6 FT
4 THUNDER BUDDIES Christopher Cain Christopher Cain M0 C0 R0 2 FT
scr SUNRAINBOW Chris Svanosio Chris Svanosio 3MA0 3A0 3R0 1 FT
scr ZEROS SHOUT Terry French Tayla French M0 C0 R1 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:42.2 Mile Rate: 2:01.4 Margins: 1M X 20M
Last Mile: 2:01.9 Last Half: 58.5 Last Quarter: 28.5

Trial 6
MOBILE START Class: Combined Pacers 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 LETS GO BETTER NZ Ted Caruana Blake Caruana M0 C2 R2 5 FT
2 SILENT GROWL Bruce Morgan Michelle Phillips M0 C1 R2 3 FT
3 TOBIAS JAMES Christopher Cain Christopher Cain M0 C1 R1 1 FT
scr TAYSPASTIME Terry French Tayla French M0 C1 R1 2 FT
scr FRANCO REBEL NZ Glenn Douglas Glenn Douglas M0 C2 R2 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:43.4 Mile Rate: 2:02.3 Margins: 1m x 20m
Last Mile: 2:03.0 Last Half: 59 Last Quarter: 28.3

Trial 7
MOBILE START Class: 3YO Pacer 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ADMIRAL NZ Ted Caruana Blake Caruana 3MA0 3A2 3R2 4 FT
2 QUAMBY REACTOR Chris Svanosio Chris Svanosio 3MA0 3A0 3R0 2 FT
3 MISS SKEETER Clinton McSwain Clinton McSwain 3MA0 3A0 3R0 1 FT
4 LILNOVA Matthew Higgins Matthew Higgins 3MA0 3A0 3R0 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:42.1 Mile Rate: 2:01.3 Margins: 4m x 10m
Last Mile: 1:58.7 Last Half: 59 Last Quarter: 29.9

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.