Website will be undergoing maintenance on Monday 28th May from 9pm to 11pm. Some website functions will be unavailable during this time.

Trial Results

GLOBE DERBY - Sunday, 13 May 2018

Trial 1
STANDING START Class: TROTTERS STAND 2230 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 STAIRWAYTOTHEMOON D J Nolan Des Nolan T0 5 FT
2 BACHI BOY M L Harding Matthew Harding T0 1 FT
3 ILLAWONG PEPPA R L Maguire Michael A Smith T1 2 FT
4 MOTOWN MUSCLE H Wetkowski Heinz Wetkowski T1 4 FT
PU IM JOHNNY JET NZ M J Maguire Ryan Hryhorec C9 3 FT
Last Half: 60.4 Margins: 8m x 4m
Last Mile: 2.07.8

Trial 2
MOBILE START Class: 3YO / C0 PACE 1800 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SINARTRA B N Copeland John Lee 3C0 3 FT
2 IONA CAFE J Neilson Danielle Hill 3C0 1 FT
3 JUST MAKE A MARK P J Blackwell Samantha Pascoe C0 5 FT
4 DATE NIGHT A J Gilbert Anthony Robinson 3C0 4 FT
5 BABY LUV C Nicol Joshua Holberton 3C2 6 FT
6 MONTANA MCLEOD M S B Borg Mario Borg 3C0 2 FT
PU HEEZALADIESMAN L C Johnson Lane Johnson 3T1 7 FT
Last Half: 62.2 Margins: 1/2Hd x Hd
Last Mile: 2.04.0

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: 2YO PACE 1800 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 CHEDDARS TREASURE R J Holberton Michael A Smith 2C0 1 FT
2 SCENIC RISE R M Hryhorec Ryan Hryhorec 2C0 4 FT
3 MASEY MACH D B Hill Danielle Hill 2C0 2 FT
4 SPICEUPYOURLIFE R J Holberton David Smith 2C0 5 FT
5 FOR GEE R J Holberton Kaela Hryhorec 2C0 3 FT
Last Half: 58.1 Margins: 12m x 5m
Last Mile: 2.02.4

Trial 4
MOBILE START Class: C2 OR BETTER PACE 1800 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 BLINDING LIGHT NZ D K Harding Danielle Hill C6 1 FT
2 BIG GORILLA M J Maguire Samantha Pascoe C8 2 FT
3 OCEAN NYMPH R G Frearson David Smith 3C0 3 FT
Last Half: 56.1 Margins: 18m x 18m
Last Mile: 1.58.7

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: C0 / C1 PACE 1800 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 EL DEMONIO P J Blackwell Michael A Smith C0 4 FT
2 PINTS V L Newman Kaela Hryhorec C0 2 FT
3 CONCRETE J R Scaffidi Bradley Scaffidi C0 1 FT
4 GOULBURN R J Walters Anthony Robinson C0 6 FT
5 SANTANNA RHYTHM K Pickering Danielle Hill C1 7 FT
6 VILLA BOY S R Allen Frank Turner C0 3 FT
7 BLISSFULL MARY J A Mason Steve Mowday C0 5 FT
Last Half: 61.4 Margins: 5m x 12m
Last Mile: 2.02.8

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.