Trial Results

TABCORP PARK - Tuesday, 15 May 2018

Trial 1
MOBILE START Class: 2YO 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MY GIRL PEARL Ahmed Taiba Troy McDonald 2M0 2C0 2R0 2 FT
2 NOSTRA IDEAL Emma Stewart Chris Alford 2M0 2C0 2R0 1 FT
3 DIAMOND STRIDE David Miles David Miles 2M0 2C0 2R0 3 FT
4 BISCUIT Alison Alford Josh Duggan 2M0 2C0 2R0 5 FT
5 ELLIPSIS Andy Gath Alex Ashwood 2M0 2C0 2R0 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:11.0 Mile Rate: 2:02.5 Margins: Head x 23m x S1/2 Head
Last Mile: 2:02.0 Last Half: 58.94 Last Quarter: 28.9

Trial 2
MOBILE START Class: C0 - C2 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SPEEDY MACH NZ Chris Mifsud Darby McGuigan M0 C2 R2 7 FT
2 MYRNIONG IS AWAY Maree Caldow John Caldow M0 C1 R1 3 FT
3 MAJOR IN ARMS John Yeomans Shane Gallagher M0 C1 R2 6 FT
4 PANDORAS BOXER NZ Adam Kelly Zac Phillips M0 C2 R3 8 FT
5 ELFONZO Adam Kelly Alex Ashwood M0 C1 R1 4 FT
6 GRINS CRUSADE Mark Roach Mark Roach M0 C0 R0 1 FT
7 PAWTEENY Paula Martin Paula Martin M0 C0 R0 2 FT
8 KHALEESI John Vella John Vella M0 C1 R2 5 FT
Gross Time: 2:50.0 Mile Rate: 2:02.8 Margins: Neck x 2m x 5.5m
Last Mile: 2:02.7 Last Half: 58.97 Last Quarter: 29.24

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: 2YO Trot 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 EMERALD STRIDE David Miles David Miles 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 6 FT
2 MATADEROS Anton Golino Nathan Jack 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 2 FT
3 BILLIE BRONSKI William Attard Julian Attard 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 1 FT
4 XEBEC Anton Golino Mark Pitt 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 4 FT
5 DREAM MASTAR Andy Gath Alex Ashwood 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 5 FT
6 RAVE ON HALL Anton Golino Jason Lee 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:56.7 Mile Rate: 2:06.9 Margins: 2.5m x 26.5m x 4.5m
Last Mile: 2:06.6 Last Half: 0 Last Quarter: 30.13

Trial 4
MOBILE START Class: 2YO 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 HARDHITTER Emma Stewart Mark Pitt 2M0 2C2 2R2 5 FT
2 ZOLIVER Ahmed Taiba Nathan Jack 2M0 2C0 2R0 1 FT
3 MAMAS NEW DUDE Emma Stewart Chris Alford 2M0 2C0 2R0 3 FT
4 MISS HARTLEY NZ Andy Gath Jack Laugher 2M0 2C0 2R0 4 FT
5 VALIANT CHARGER Jess Tubbs Greg Sugars 2M0 2C0 2R0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:07.4 Mile Rate: 1:59.1 Margins: 5m x 16.5m x Head
Last Mile: 1:59.7 Last Half: 56.61 Last Quarter: 27.18

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: C3 - C6 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SHES MAGNETIC Emma Stewart Chris Alford M0 C3 R3 1 FT
2 DANCINGWITHSIERRA Gary Hoban Craig Hoban M0 C6 R6 4 FT
3 WOW SHES SMOOTH NZ Chris Mifsud Darby McGuigan M1 C5 R6 6 FT
4 FRANCO JAMESON NZ Adam Kelly Zac Phillips M0 C6 R7 5 FT
5 IRISH PLAYER Mario Azzopardi Mario Azzopardi M0 C3 R4 2 FT
6 WRITE ABOUT ME Joseph Pace Craig Demmler M0 C4 R4 3 FT
7 MISS ATOMIC BETTY NZ Ross Sugars Greg Sugars M0 C3 R4 7 FT
Gross Time: 2:45.6 Mile Rate: 1:58.9 Margins: 2.5m x 3.5m x 20m
Last Mile: 1:60.0 Last Half: 57.78 Last Quarter: 27.96

Trial 6
MOBILE START Class: C8 Or Better 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 GENERAL DODGE Michael Chircop Craig Demmler M0 C8 R8 1 FT
2 MOONROCK NZ Sonya Smith Anthony Butt M5 C10 R10 5 FT
3 YOUNG MODERN Emma Stewart Chris Alford M6 C13 R13 6 FT
4 TEE CEE BEE MACRAY Greg Sugars Greg Sugars M4 C11 R11 4 FT
5 VAN MARA NZ Andy Gath Jack Laugher M1 C8 R8 2 FT
6 MAR NIEN Jess Tubbs Zac Phillips M2 C8 R8 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:44.5 Mile Rate: 1:58.1 Margins: 4.5m x Head x 3m
Last Mile: 1:57.6 Last Half: 56.62 Last Quarter: 27.31

Trial 7
MOBILE START Class: Combined Trot 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 CELTIC ROSE Gary Hoban Craig Hoban TM0 T4 TR4 4 FT
2 REILS Andy Gath Kate Gath 3TM0 3T2 3TR4 1 FT
3 COCONUT SUNRISE Steve Alexandrou Anthony Butt TM0 T2 TR2 3 FT
4 SPOTS NUGGET Paul Younger Ginger Gleeson TM0 T0 TR1 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:51.0 Mile Rate: 2:02.8 Margins: 44m x 1.5m x 221m
Last Mile: 2:03.8 Last Half: 61.6 Last Quarter: 30.31

Trial 8
MOBILE START Class: 2YO 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 KICKIT SISTA Emma Stewart Chris Alford 2M0 2C0 2R0 4 FT
2 MILLAH JOY Ross Sugars Greg Sugars 2M0 2C0 2R0 3 FT
3 KEY DEFENDER Andy Gath Alex Ashwood 2M0 2C0 2R0 5 FT
4 NIKKS PICK Ahmed Taiba Troy McDonald 2M0 2C0 2R0 6 FT
5 ISNTTHATRIGHT Alison Alford Josh Duggan 2M0 2C0 2R0 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:10.1 Mile Rate: 2:01.7 Margins: 6.5m x 10m x 4m
Last Mile: 2:01.9 Last Half: 59.91 Last Quarter: 29.27

Trial 9
MOBILE START Class: 3YO 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SHES FINE Emma Stewart Chris Alford 3M0 3C0 3R0 2 FT
2 SALAMANCA VILLAGE Maree Caldow John Caldow 3M0 3C0 3R0 3 FT
3 ANDYSBEST Ahmed Taiba Billy Mulcay 3M0 3C0 3R0 4 FT
4 SHADOW STYLE John Vella John Vella 3M0 3C0 3R0 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:55.8 Mile Rate: 2:06.2 Margins: 9.5m x 2.5m 10m
Last Mile: 2:05.2 Last Half: 61.58 Last Quarter: 30.11

Trial 10
MOBILE START Class: Monte 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ILLAWONG ARMSTRONG Jodi Quinlan Kima Frenning TM2 T8 TR8 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:10.3 Mile Rate: 2:01.9 Margins: 0
Last Mile: 0:00.0 Last Half: 0 Last Quarter: 0

Trial 11
STANDING START Class: 2YO 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ALL CASHED UP Anton Golino Nathan Jack 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 6 FT
2 MONTPELLIER Anton Golino Jason Lee 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 5 FT
3 NORQUAY Anton Golino Sidney Van Den Brande 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 1 FT
4 SONNUMBERONE Alison Alford Chris Alford 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 4 FT
5 DENEUVE STAR Anton Golino Mark Pitt 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 2 FT
6 BEAU GARCON Anton Golino John Caldow 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:19.8 Mile Rate: 2:10.8 Margins: 1/2 Neck x 25.5m x 15.5m
Last Mile: 2:06.3 Last Half: 60.65 Last Quarter: 29.45

Trial 12
STANDING START Class: Combined Trot 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 HEDGE YOUR BET NZ Paul Males Zac Phillips TM0 T2 TR3 2 FT
2 LEFT RIGHT ANDCENTRE NZ Steve Alexandrou Anthony Butt TM0 T5 TR5 3 FT
3 MAJESTIC EYES Ginger Gleeson Ginger Gleeson 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:58.9 Mile Rate: 2:08.5 Margins: 5.5m x 13.5m
Last Mile: 2:04.8 Last Half: 59.09 Last Quarter: 28.94

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.